Hudson Valley Rowing League Championships
- Hosted By: Hudson Valley Rowing League
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 3, 2017 | |||||
1 | 6:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
2 | 7:00 AM | Womens HS 8+ | 11 |
||
3 | 7:30 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Rockland High School (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
L. Spinelli/P. Ashworth/K. Lodoe/c. cantine/A. Lamprou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Suffern High School (A) |
M. Dain/j. hoffman/D. Munitz/D. Kaufman/E. Rothenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
C. Larsen/D. Weber/J. Manheim/M. Cosgrove/A. Sit (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (C) |
J. Meyer/K. Lanham/J. Doherty/E. Learey/C. Oxendine (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:00 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens HS 8+ | 11 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
North Rockland High School (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
Suffern High School (A) |
J. Southren/J. Simon/J. Houser/Z. Kunow/S. Atkin/J. Caloras/J. Karen/D. Hack/H. Diamond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
B. Zakzewski/W. Duma/J. Gaydos/A. Aeberli/C. Osborne/J. Day/B. Bower/B. Hallinan/Z. Bauman (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (C) |
J. Rutledge/B. Woodbrey/J. Woodruff/D. Crow/T. Lindberg/K. Moffat/U. McGowan/G. Doherty/C. Oxendine (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 13 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Burghardt/A. Telzerow/K. Nau/I. Musollino/M. Rhoda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Rockland High School (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
E. Heraghty/D. Chrysler/E. Katz/C. Currie/S. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
N. maleszewski/S. Weinberg/G. Weidel/O. Romagnoli/E. Aronstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
K. Hennessy/S. Halken/E. Hammerle/B. LaTour/K. Bower (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (C) |
C. Jaeger/M. Collins/G. Learey/A. Moquete/N. Schofer (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change