Sunflower State Games Regatta
- Jul 22, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Shawnee
- Topeka, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Topeka Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
2 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
E. Braly
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
K. Brock
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
M. Larkin
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
K. Ward/
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
L. Bettencourt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Peterson
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
A. Haden
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
W. Stublen
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
W. VandenBos
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
G. Terril
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association |
M. Pitts
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
W. Atkinson/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
D. Hall
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
J. Swinford
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
L. Nordgren
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
K. Kobach
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
b. cogill
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mixed 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
K. Hosfelt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Saarela-Irvin
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
b. sickle/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ford/G. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
P. Allen/B. DeBaun
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (C) |
T. Transiskus/T. Kimes
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hunt/M. Hilvitz/A. Rank/M. Strickland
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bettencourt/L. Hersh/A. Tweedy/K. Hosfelt/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
m. willard/a. welling/j. pertsch/C. Saarela-Irvin
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Mixed 2x | 14 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMorris/L. Stark
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
W. Atkinson/K. Ward/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Braly/J. Coffman
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (B) |
E. Moris/C. Burpee
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
j. pertsch/b. cogill
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
D. Hall/D. Morton
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (C) |
W. Stublen/A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (C) |
D. Pappademos/A. Haden
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (D) |
C. Simpson/W. VandenBos
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (E) |
I. Davis/R. Thomas
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (F) |
M. Strickland/B. DeBaun
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (G) |
A. Rank/T. Kimes
|
|
|||
19 | Parent/Child 2x | 7 |
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Coffman/J. Coffman
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
T. McMorris/D. McMorris
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
G. Atkinson/W. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
L. Braly/E. Braly
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (B) |
C. Ward/K. Ward
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (C) |
J. Bettencourt/L. Bettencourt
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (D) |
K. Kobach/L. Kobach/
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mixed 8+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 4+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change