Canadian University Rowing Championship
- Nov 4, 2017 To Nov 5, 2017
- sprint
- Burnaby Lake
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of British Columbia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2017 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens 1x | 13 |
||
Brock University |
M. Finley/
|
|
|||
Carleton University |
H. Amesbury/
|
|
|||
Dinos Rowing Club |
M. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University |
C. Alexander/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club |
C. McCullogh/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing |
G. Stone/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing |
T. Jones/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
S. Elgersma/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
M. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa |
P. Brule/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto |
T. Been/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) |
E. Davenport/
|
|
|||
2 | 9:30 AM | LW | Womens Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|
3 | 10:00 AM | LW | Mens Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|
Brock University |
E. Buchanan/
|
|
|||
Carleton University |
J. Suktorf/
|
|
|||
Dinos Rowing Club |
t. bartoli/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
J. Butler/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing |
E. Notley/
|
|
|||
StFX Rowing Club |
S. Court
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing |
M. Dupius/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
C. Stephens/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
A. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa |
A. Kunkel/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto |
W. Sati/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
P. Keane
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) |
R. Vassallo/
|
|
|||
4 | 10:30 AM | Womens 2- | 13 |
||
5 | 11:00 AM | Mens 8+ | 9 |
||
6 | 11:30 AM | LW | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|
7 | 12:30 PM | Womens 1x | 13 |
||
8 | 1:00 PM | LW | Mens Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|
Brock University (A) |
O. Voelkner/T. Ashwood/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
n. Clover/J. Parkhouse/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sinclair/J. Butler/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
A. Bernst/N. Grubic/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
D. Kelly/w. penney/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
C. Stephens/A. Smith/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
A. Lattimer/M. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
A. Hickey/K. Gobeil Odai/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gulka/S. Gulka
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Newell/A. Brandt/
|
|
|||
9 | 1:30 PM | Mens 2- | 11 |
||
10 | 2:00 PM | LW | Womens Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|
Brock University |
A. Piazza/
|
|
|||
Carleton University |
|
||||
Dinos Rowing Club |
C. Reisinger/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
M. Okuda-Rayfuse/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing |
G. Chase/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
E. Dolphin/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
J. Lindsay
|
|
|||
University of Guelph |
C. Zanatta/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa |
A. Pastic/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto |
M. Lewicki/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
r. kingston/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) |
L. Werbicki/
|
|
|||
11 | 2:30 PM | LW | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|
12 | 3:00 PM | Womens 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change