Tail of the Tiger
- Sep 30, 2017
- head
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 30, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
J. Haines/A. Mercieri/L. Sarratori/E. Gryce/T. Morrisroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
E. Hudson/J. Valencia/C. Meissner/E. Casper/G. Mori/M. Shadwell/C. Bosshardt/S. Tarling/K. Rickard (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (D) |
|
||||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Foster/P. Alexander/C. Blystone/A. Lospinoso/M. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
M. Marsh/J. Funchion/N. Karpicki/D. Slone/s. boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
R. Baxter/E. Stanton/M. Martin/C. Ott/T. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
14 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
I. Robbins/T. Wilson/K. Harnage/J. Terrell/M. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
E. Hudson/C. Meissner/G. Mori/J. Valencia/A. Shashkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
20 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
21 | 10:45 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
22 | 10:55 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
M. Marsh/A. Dickson/N. Grinalds/W. Whan/R. Pagano/C. Lohman/N. Cutrona/J. Ankoviak/K. Rickard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
24 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
26 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
M. Zimmerman/J. Holm/L. Cook/M. Franke/J. Debecka/O. Fenton/C. Bosshardt/S. Tarling/K. Kerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Clemson Women's Rowing (C) |
|
||||
27 | 12:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
A. Shashkin/R. Vyas/L. Donnell/c. reiss/s. boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (D) |
|
||||
28 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
29 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
31 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
32 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
33 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
34 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
35 | 1:50 PM | Mixed youth exhibition 8+ | 2 |
||
36 | 2:00 PM | Mixed youth exhibition 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change