Tail of the Tiger

  • Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 30, 2017
1 8:05 AM Mens Open 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Cook
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Caughman
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Thomas
 
    Berry College Viking Crew
C. Blystone
 
    Berry College Viking Crew
P. Alexander
 
    Berry College Viking Crew
C. Foster
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
A. Hufstetler
 
    Davidson College Crew
S. Lindsay
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bayly
 
2 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
2
3 8:20 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
J. Haines/A. Mercieri/L. Sarratori/E. Gryce/T. Morrisroe (Cox)
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
 
4 8:30 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
2
5 8:35 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:45 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Snowberger/S. Strickland
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
O. Wolverton/B. Aplin
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
 
7 8:55 AM Mens Jr 2x
1
8 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
9 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
6
10 9:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
1
11 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
12 9:35 AM Mens Jr Varsity 8+
3
13 9:45 AM Mens Open 4+
1
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
J. Zuraw/N. Siebert/G. Allen/M. McIndoe/T. Morrisroe (Cox)
 
14 9:55 AM Womens Open 2x
1
15 10:00 AM Mens Open 2x
4
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC (A)
T. Beckenhauer/A. Ward
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Thomas/S. Caughman
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
H. Zaitoun/M. Todd
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
D. Maxwell/R. Smoker
 
16 10:10 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC (A)
J. Kontos/J. Green/M. Luther/S. Broeker
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/S. Heard
 
17 10:15 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
1
18 10:20 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4+
2
19 10:30 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
7
20 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
21 10:45 AM Mens Jr Varsity 4+
4
22 10:55 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
23 11:05 AM Mens Jr 4x
1
24 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC (A)
D. Maxwell/A. Ward/S. Caughman/R. Smoker
 
25 11:15 AM Womens Jr 4x
1
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
 
26 12:45 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
5
27 12:55 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
28 1:05 PM Mens Open 2-
1
29 1:10 PM Womens Jr Varsity 8+
1
30 1:15 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
4
31 1:25 PM Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
32 1:35 PM Mixed Open 2x
1
    Composite: Columbia RC, Charleston (A)
E. Finch/J. Zuraw
 
33 1:40 PM Womens Open 2-
1
34 1:45 PM Mixed Open 8+
2
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC (A)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker/D. Maxwell/M. Conrardy/J. Green/J. Kontos/M. Luther/A. Ward/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King/R. Conrad/J. Fisher/M. Mellette/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/S. Heard/J. Gaspar (Cox)
 
35 1:50 PM Mixed youth exhibition 8+
2
36 2:00 PM Mixed youth exhibition 4x
2
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Fernandez/D. Brown/A. Yu/I. Grovenstein
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change