Clemson Sprints Youth
- Mar 31, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2018 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Gonzalez/F. Perkinson/D. Seals/B. Barber/C. Barron/J. Landry/N. Paul/Z. Barron/H. Hensberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Rothley/W. Brown/C. Chapple/M. Harmon/C. Gradek/J. Tucker/N. Smith/H. Ochabauer/F. Andrade (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Earp/H. Schofield/C. Dean/E. Sammons/K. Schumann/A. DeGrado/F. Herrera/O. Corr/G. Menke (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Hay/V. SEAY/C. Cooke/J. Steed/C. Schorsch/B. Shea/G. RICCHE/J. Cantrell/J. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/A. Smith/R. Guhde/C. Compton/M. Ballenger/O. Evans/E. Swann/E. Brown/E. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
J. Ortega/J. Harmon/C. Sullivan/M. Nolen/C. Kendall/G. Weldon/C. Cox/E. Ortega/K. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/A. O'Grady/J. Braz/M. Palmer/S. Mihm/W. Dean/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 3 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
X. Gilliam/D. Atwood/E. Armstrong/R. Gabrielson/W. Marshall/J. Williamson/J. Phillips/B. Martin/G. Walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Bayer/j. wilberding/M. Leon/M. Sullivan/J. Jarczynski/S. Napoliello/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 2 |
||
Row Georgia (A) |
M. Sisk/E. Nesbitt/R. Sierra/N. Sierra/D. Odeh/A. Arrowood/C. Cox/C. Parker/K. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Frisch/M. Klimchuck/C. Lynch/a. naguib/L. Feaster/L. Andrews/I. Madden/E. Maginness/A. Vandroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Dietz/W. West/L. Collins/M. Miller/w. young/C. Nagler/J. Kushner/G. Vasquez/B. Rossell (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
i. gomez/S. Lopez/E. Dean/M. Caron/M. Crumley/L. Houser/L. LaCivita/E. Bodor/C. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens U15 8+ | 3 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Ochs/A. Seay/L. Vesser/J. Melton/C. Cowart/W. Hubbard/N. Mittlestat/C. Thornburgh/M. Raker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kulak/J. Wang/M. Kane/W. Wang/A. Watson/R. Lewek/W. Albano/J. Chang/B. Kirklin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Kushner/j. wilberding/K. Bell/D. Prestamo/J. Stainbrook/L. Collins/A. Angell/P. Dietz/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
C. Young/T. Garino/J. Shedd/N. Smitherman/
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
M. Hodek/D. Odeh/W. Brogan/T. Brogan/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean/K. Schumann/E. Sammons/T. Earp
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Vasquez/L. Welch/J. Ghuman/J. Stainbrook
|
|
|||
9 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
O. Wolverton/E. Touard/M. Scott/B. Aplin
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Newton/E. Tucker/S. Hayes/L. Trujillo
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/M. Palmer/S. Mihm/J. Braz
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (B) |
E. Halasz/O. Bradford/J. Mentes/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Pelton/a. seyer/K. Bodor/G. Menke
|
|
|||
10 | 9:20 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Sherburne/A. Sherburne/T. White/K. Josiah/B. Denckhoff/L. Wood/J. Pavelka/T. Smith/W. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Brown/D. Fagiani/L. Mocherman/V. Pascasio/J. Schumann/M. Kuipers/T. Riesenberger/J. Wang/J. Lifton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Dean/M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Sullivan/W. West/w. young/C. Wolf/S. Napoliello/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/D. Gable/H. Phillips/A. Whited/A. Williams/A. Maddox/K. Lockwood/M. Olson/M. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Jackson/A. Steinwachs/C. Kruger/G. Miller/b. picazio/M. Lukawski/S. Andrews/S. Simons/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Rosabal/G. Buchen/G. Kim/H. Ziegler/C. Plass/E. Bianco/E. Lenhart/A. Kreiger/B. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 6 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kerr/J. McGuinn/B. Love/D. Mukherjee/E. Aiken-Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wirth/T. Wang/W. Pearson/S. Li/K. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mount/G. Dalley/C. McMahon/J. Bartlett/K. Mudd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Bayer/M. Leon/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Harkin/W. Hutchinson/J. Stainbrook/K. Bell/J. DeLa (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kahn-Perry/A. Warwick/E. Finch/C. Hartford/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
A. Smith/L. Brown/O. Evans/R. Guhde/A. Oglesby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
A. Dickerson/G. Ellenberg/H. MacKenzie/E. White/M. Redman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Willis/J. Carden/C. Ware/V. Van Auken/J. Breit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Sullivan/G. Weldon/C. Kendall/E. Ortega/K. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Frisch/M. Klimchuck/L. Feaster/W. Dean/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
A. Severns/C. Schorsch/R. Wright/K. Shattuck/S. Allmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ballenger/A. Carroll/O. Friddell/A. Bonadio/M. Slakie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (B) |
M. Sisk/E. Nesbitt/R. Sierra/N. Sierra/K. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Dean/a. naguib/M. Caron/S. Lopez/A. Vandroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
A. Naudin/B. Valdez/O. Escher/S. Kiehl/K. Belt (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:10 AM | Mens U15 4x | 2 |
||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Gradek/N. Farinacci/C. Heist/L. Muller/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Jackson/c. scaife/G. Simons/J. Botti
|
|
|||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
K. GRASSI/M. Harmon/M. Hodek/W. Brogan/C. Ochabauer/D. Stackhouse/T. Lewis/T. Brogan/K. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Dietz/M. Sullivan/C. Nagler/w. young/K. Bell/J. Kushner/G. Schmid/V. Konuru/J. DeLa (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 1 |
||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Newcomb/E. Cole/i. gomez/L. Andrews/M. Crumley/E. Maginness/L. LaCivita/G. Miller/C. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Gonzalez/F. Perkinson III
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Sammons/H. Schofield
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Earp/W. West
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
A. DeGrado/F. Herrera
|
|
|||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Hay/V. SEAY
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Donovan/M. Allen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/A. O'Grady
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Mihm/M. Palmer
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
I. Madden/M. Klimchuck
|
|
|||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
Columbia Rowing Club |
W. Campbell
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
K. Williams
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Kuipers
|
|
|||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 3 |
||
Atomic Rowing |
B. Shea
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
S. Simons
|
|
|||
21 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 3 |
||
Row Georgia (A) |
N. Smith/D. Odeh/N. Wilson/A. Soper/H. Vorosmarti/M. Avidano/T. Brogan/K. Garcia/F. Andrade (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/T. Earp/M. Pitchford/E. Sammons/C. Irving/j. wilberding/W. West/J. Jarczynski/G. Menke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Harkin/W. Hutchinson/L. Welch/J. Ghuman/L. Collins/G. Vasquez/J. Stainbrook/M. Miller/J. Lifton (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
L. Valdez/S. Kiehl/A. CONTESCU/R. Knighton/R. Hagins/G. Turner/M. Penn/B. Hagins/S. Paris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ballenger/E. Swann/M. Youmans/D. Gable/A. Owensby/A. Carroll/O. Friddell/A. Bonadio/A. Oglesby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Willis/J. Carden/C. Ware/V. Van Auken/O. Krause/L. Kane/M. Bass/G. Fenwick/K. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
I. Madden/S. Lopez/C. Lynch/a. naguib/M. Caron/E. Bodor/a. seyer/E. Dean/A. Vandroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 12:20 PM | Mens U17 1x | 3 |
||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Leon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
D. Fagiani
|
|
|||
24 | 12:30 PM | Womens U17 1x | 4 |
||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
T. Newton
|
|
|||
Row Georgia |
J. Ortega/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
A. O'Grady
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
L. Houser
|
|
|||
25 | 12:40 PM | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 7 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Cook/I. Fernandez/A. Luck/J. Luck/B. Strickland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Patel/M. Ornek/N. Shetty/J. Zhang/A. Shakthy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
K. GRASSI/D. Stackhouse/N. Farinacci/L. Muller/F. Andrade (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Dietz/S. Napoliello/w. young/M. Sullivan/B. Rossell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Nagler/K. Bell/G. Schmid/V. Konuru/J. DeLa (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 12:50 PM | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 5 |
||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
R. Guhde/O. Evans/C. Compton/E. Brown/E. Walley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Gates/A. Wagner/M. Gentile/J. daSilva/E. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Newcomb/E. Cole/i. gomez/L. Andrews/C. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Pelton/I. DeLeo/S. Andrews/C. Plass/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
N. Paul/J. Williamson
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
T. Buchmann/A. Hufstetler
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sanguily/N. Wirth
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mount/J. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
H. Ochabauer/C. Ochabauer/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean/A. DeGrado
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
B. Barber/J. Landry
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
C. McMahon/B. Streets
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Harkin/W. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
J. Owen/J. Young
|
|
|||
28 | 1:20 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Cooke/J. Cantrell
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Snowberger/S. Strickland
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
O. Wolverton/B. Aplin
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
K. Porter/H. Axtell/
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
A. Luttrell/L. Trujillo
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Feaster/W. Dean
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hayes/E. Tucker
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Bodor/a. seyer
|
|
|||
29 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth Lwt 2x | 4 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Cook/S. Tudor
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mudd/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Sullivan/w. young
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Kushner/V. Konuru
|
|
|||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth Lwt 2x | 5 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Colvais/M. Justice
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Hill/G. Hetzel
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Maginness/M. Crumley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Houser/A. Vandroff
|
|
|||
31 | 1:50 PM | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Ochs/T. Zitzman/R. Harp/E. Gardner/C. Dobson/J. Wilkes/B. Fuson/W. Barton/B. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. Corr/M. Bayer/M. Leon/L. Collins/J. Ghuman/M. Miller/L. Brown/S. Napoliello/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
V. Pascasio/D. Fagiani/L. Mocherman/L. Pfahler/J. Schumann/O. Stutler/S. Kluner/M. Marsh/A. Lalani (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 2:00 PM | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Naudin/B. Valdez/M. Penn/R. Knighton/O. Escher/G. Turner/A. CONTESCU/B. Hagins/A. Belt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/D. Gable/H. Phillips/A. Whited/A. Williams/A. Maddox/K. Lockwood/M. Olson/M. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Jackson/I. DeLeo/C. Kruger/C. Plass/A. Pelton/M. Lukawski/K. Bodor/E. Bianco/B. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Rosabal/G. Buchen/G. Kim/S. Simons/S. Andrews/H. Ziegler/E. Lenhart/A. Kreiger/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 2:10 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Atomic Rowing |
K. Fisher
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
A. Kosarek
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
J. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
B. Streets
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
N. Mount
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
|
||||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
|
||||
Oxbridge Academy |
K. Paxson
|
|
|||
Row Georgia |
C. Rothley/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
F. Herrera
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
K. Schumann
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
j. wilberding
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
J. Bayly
|
|
|||
34 | 2:30 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
E. Touard
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
E. Halasz
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
A. Luttrell
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
L. Trujillo
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
|
||||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
|
||||
Oxbridge Academy |
A. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Row Georgia |
J. Harmon/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Braz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Frisch
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
C. Lynch
|
|
|||
35 | 2:50 PM | Mens U17 4x | 4 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
Z. Barron/J. Phillips/G. Walters/B. Martin
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Young/S. Sumner/J. Owen/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. Corr/M. Bayer/M. Leon/S. Napoliello
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Kuipers/L. Brown/T. Riesenberger/J. Wang
|
|
|||
36 | 3:00 PM | Womens U17 4x | 3 |
||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. O'Grady/L. Andrews/L. LaCivita/E. Maginness
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Steinwachs/G. Miller/L. Houser/b. picazio
|
|
|||
4:00 PM | Finals | ||||
37 | 5:00 PM | Mens Youth 4- | 0 |
||
38 | 5:10 PM | Womens Youth 4- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change