Clemson Sprints Youth
- Mar 31, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2018 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 2 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 1 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens U15 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 6 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kerr/J. McGuinn/B. Love/D. Mukherjee/E. Aiken-Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wirth/T. Wang/W. Pearson/S. Li/K. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mount/G. Dalley/C. McMahon/J. Bartlett/K. Mudd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Bayer/M. Leon/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
D. Harkin/W. Hutchinson/J. Stainbrook/K. Bell/J. DeLa (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kahn-Perry/A. Warwick/E. Finch/C. Hartford/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
A. Smith/L. Brown/O. Evans/R. Guhde/A. Oglesby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
A. Dickerson/G. Ellenberg/H. MacKenzie/E. White/M. Redman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Willis/J. Carden/C. Ware/V. Van Auken/J. Breit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Sullivan/G. Weldon/C. Kendall/E. Ortega/K. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Frisch/M. Klimchuck/L. Feaster/W. Dean/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
A. Severns/C. Schorsch/R. Wright/K. Shattuck/S. Allmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ballenger/A. Carroll/O. Friddell/A. Bonadio/M. Slakie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (B) |
M. Sisk/E. Nesbitt/R. Sierra/N. Sierra/K. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Dean/a. naguib/M. Caron/S. Lopez/A. Vandroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
A. Naudin/B. Valdez/O. Escher/S. Kiehl/K. Belt (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:10 AM | Mens U15 4x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 1 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 3 |
||
21 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 4 |
||
23 | 12:20 PM | Mens U17 1x | 3 |
||
24 | 12:30 PM | Womens U17 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 12:40 PM | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 12:50 PM | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 5 |
||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
28 | 1:20 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
29 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth Lwt 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth Lwt 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 2:00 PM | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
33 | 2:10 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
34 | 2:30 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Mens U17 4x | 4 |
||
36 | 3:00 PM | Womens U17 4x | 3 |
||
4:00 PM | Finals | ||||
37 | 5:00 PM | Mens Youth 4- | 0 |
||
38 | 5:10 PM | Womens Youth 4- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change