American Youth Cup Series I

  • Feb 15, 2020
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Sarasota Crew
  • 2020 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 15, 2020
1 9:00 AM Mens Youth 8+
10
2 9:10 AM Womens Youth 8+
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Holleb/C. Kurka/I. Brast/I. Korellis/R. Abrams/A. Cotter/T. Hornewer/L. Pember/C. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/D. Hanna/G. Hellams/A. Salles (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane/A. Biernat/K. Semien/E. Hall/K. Giehl/M. Czarnecki/E. Waller/A. Sizelove (Cox)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Himes/S. Warmbier/K. Hall/S. Steingold/M. Beydoun/A. King/K. White/L. Burton/B. White (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hotchkiss/S. White/M. Lawrence/A. Bethel/M. Schleelein/M. Turinsky/A. Horwitz/M. Ferrer/L. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/K. Shea/L. Van Malleghem/M. Fermin/A. Morris/D. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Fearon/M. Sink/R. Copeland/C. Domey/J. Reed/A. Devlin/K. Macom/R. Gilman/S. Bittar (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/A. Visser/B. Ewers/I. Rodriguez/E. Lake/A. Brackin/O. Cox/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
3 9:20 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
4 9:30 AM Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
5 9:40 AM Mens Youth 3rd 8+
14
6 9:50 AM Womens Youth 3rd 8+
8
7 10:00 AM Mens Youth 4-
9
8 10:10 AM Womens Youth 4-
2
9 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
16
10 10:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
16
11 10:40 AM Mens Freshman 8+
8
12 10:50 AM Womens Freshman 8+
8
13 11:00 AM Mens Youth 2-
13
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Garcia-Chacon/A. Fox
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
A. Lee/D. Ryan
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kolos/J. Nehme-Haily
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
D. Sanchez/A. Pacios
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
G. Bell/D. Gonzalez
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
 
14 11:10 AM Womens Youth 2-
9
15 11:20 AM Mens U15 4x
4
16 11:30 AM Womens U15 4x
3
17 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
8
18 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
6
19 12:00 PM Mens Youth U15 8+
9
20 12:10 PM Womens Youth U15 8+
6
21 12:20 PM Mens U15 1x (1000 m)
4
22 12:30 PM Womens U15 1x (1000m)
4
23 1:30 PM Mens Youth 4x
16
24 1:40 PM Womens Youth 4x
15
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    NSU University School (A)
S. Suaya/R. Saffar/C. Page/S. Socherman
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Czarnecki/J. Kelsey/A. Lekebusch/K. Giehl
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Himes/M. Beydoun/K. White/L. Burton
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hotchkiss/A. Bethel/M. Turinsky/S. White
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
K. Moore/M. Molina/L. Owens/A. Young
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
J. Russell/H. Perry/A. Rivera/B. Maccini
 
25 1:50 PM Mens Youth Open 8+
15
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Ford/M. Sutton/J. Stump/D. Kunkel/L. Bacile/R. Gusam/H. Thoss/R. Nana/Z. Veidis (Cox)
 
    Composite: Plant High, Palm River Training Center (A)
N. Martinez/D. Ryan/R. Tipnes/D. Alvarez/N. Teate/I. Elsawalhi/E. Quinones/J. Davis/E. Skope (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
B. Aronson/C. Copeland/Z. Walls/J. Mackinnon/T. Welman/J. Draper/C. Ratliff/Z. Vaidic/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
M. Donohue/K. Baer/T. Alexander/I. Ballard/K. Bauer/N. Chorgolashvili/B. Rodrigues Zambolini/C. Miller/Z. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
A. Matta/N. Fischer/B. Blanchard/T. Eastwood/E. Goswick/A. Chandler/R. Marin/A. Li/H. HUNTER (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Space Coast Crew (C)
J. Lagasca/E. Janczewski/R. Collins/G. Aguirre/D. Watson/J. Taylor/Z. Ippolito/L. Morrison/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (D)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (E)
W. Lindsey/M. Wang/J. Klein/A. Fuchs/M. Matura/A. Rocque/A. SORGATZ/A. Black/S. Adams (Cox)
 
26 2:00 PM Womens Youth Open 8+
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Holleb/C. Kurka/I. Brast/I. Korellis/R. Abrams/A. Cotter/T. Hornewer/L. Pember/C. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Claborn/K. Robinson/A. Morse/S. Rao/S. Zimmerman/S. Reinoso/K. Sagar/A. Mason/E. Tyrcha (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
A. Pattison/M. Schleelein/K. Goodwillie/A. Szekeres/C. Moore/R. Ruben/C. Kelyman/M. Rwil/L. Schweiss (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/A. Visser/E. Lake/I. Rodriguez/B. Ewers/A. Brackin/O. Cox/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
M. McMurray/L. Springer/L. Roeder/A. Martin/S. Walsh/j. hinchsliff/M. Ross/A. Arnaud/N. Kane (Cox)
 
    Composite: Plant High, Palm River Training Center (B)
A. Moore/H. Hurd/A. Gear/S. Stead/M. Nguyen/E. Reding/A. Barnes/k. white/B. White (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
T. Pinalto/S. Kunesh/F. Onofrio/E. Thomas/S. Weisberg/G. Zanoni/S. Schuberth/M. Sullivan/I. Steele (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (D)
J. Zogbi/A. Hildreth/N. Geneser/M. Kubycheck/G. OBryon/N. Crotteau/K. Johns/A. Jansma/A. Agrawal (Cox)
 
27 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
10
28 2:20 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
6
29 2:30 PM Mens Youth 2x
18
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    NSU University School (A)
J. Smith/A. Landi
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
R. Tipnes/D. Alvarez
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Miller/C. Hagan
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
S. Rhodes/L. Manuel
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
L. Correa/A. McIlroy
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kolos/C. Gardner
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
A. Li/J. Marano
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
T. Segrera/C. Burns
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D)
J. Alaimo/P. Martin-Jimenez
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
 
30 2:40 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    NSU University School (A)
S. Suaya/R. Saffar
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Steingold/S. Warmbier
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
M. Lawrence/C. Blanton
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
T. Canuel/C. Domey
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Mosbaugh/A. Henry
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
A. Visser/C. Hedger
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cooper/M. Clarke
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/A. Patriquin
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
 
31 2:50 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
14
32 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
7
    NSU University School (A)
S. Socherman/E. Olivieri
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
K. Hall/A. King
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hertzberg/J. Petersen
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
T. Cogen/L. Van Malleghem
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
B. Schulman/S. Moses
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
33 3:10 PM Mens Youth U17 8+
9
34 3:20 PM Womens Youth U17 8+
13
35 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x
15
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
D. Veiga de Roovere
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
K. Paxson
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    Palm River Training Center
A. Lee
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
P. Hagan
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
A. Miller
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
G. Davis
 
36 3:40 PM Womens Youth 1x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change