American Youth Cup Series I
- Hosted By: Sarasota Crew
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 15, 2020 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
3 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 14 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Youth 4- | 9 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey/C. Maribona/A. Ferreiro/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon/A. Mantilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
D. Paine/J. Smith/A. Landi/M. Landi/E. Olivieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
N. Teate/P. Bogolea/E. Quinones/D. Carballo/D. Runas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall/J. PETERS/I. Leonce/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. SteMarie/M. Lunceford/P. Ineza/A. Bowers/S. Troia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Chase/J. Basile/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson/H. Shwetzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Miliziano/L. Correa/L. Perez/M. RAVISHANKAR/L. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. Acosta/A. Vazquez/Y. Wu/M. Gandarias/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
K. Blanchard/C. Mac Leod/J. Miller/A. Miller/J. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
10 | 10:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/D. Hanna/G. Hellams/A. Salles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane/A. Biernat/K. Semien/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Shea/R. Croft/K. Evers/A. Oliphant/G. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
S. Moses/B. Schulman/H. Adler/A. Wynn/Z. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland/M. DeMaria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Cunningham/M. Clarke/E. Cooper/A. Patriquin/J. Clarke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
|
||||
11 | 10:40 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Mens U15 4x | 4 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens U15 4x | 3 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth U15 8+ | 9 |
||
20 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth U15 8+ | 6 |
||
21 | 12:20 PM | Mens U15 1x (1000 m) | 4 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Womens U15 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
23 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
D. Paine/J. Smith/A. Landi/M. Landi
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Miller/C. Koster/L. Elliott/T. McMullen
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Thompson/W. Hubbard/B. Fischer/H. McGonnigal
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
D. Minogue/A. Nettik/N. Ogburn/C. Schuck
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
H. Roberts/J. Kirk/S. Guadamuz/D. Blair
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/P. Martin-Jimenez/J. Alaimo/C. Chavez
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
A. Vincent/C. Lefka/S. Steinberg/A. Vila Bowyer
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
A. Schweiss/B. Miller/K. Hawkins/C. Fitts
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
|
||||
24 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
S. Suaya/R. Saffar/C. Page/S. Socherman
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Czarnecki/J. Kelsey/A. Lekebusch/K. Giehl
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Himes/M. Beydoun/K. White/L. Burton
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
H. Hotchkiss/A. Bethel/M. Turinsky/S. White
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
K. Moore/M. Molina/L. Owens/A. Young
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
J. Russell/H. Perry/A. Rivera/B. Maccini
|
|
|||
25 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 15 |
||
26 | 2:00 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 10 |
||
28 | 2:20 PM | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 6 |
||
29 | 2:30 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 18 |
||
30 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
31 | 2:50 PM | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 14 |
||
32 | 3:00 PM | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 7 |
||
33 | 3:10 PM | Mens Youth U17 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | 3:20 PM | Womens Youth U17 8+ | 13 |
||
35 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
36 | 3:40 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change