American Youth Cup Series I

  • Feb 15, 2020
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Sarasota Crew
  • 2020 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 15, 2020
1 9:00 AM Mens Youth 8+
10
2 9:10 AM Womens Youth 8+
11
3 9:20 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
4 9:30 AM Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
5 9:40 AM Mens Youth 3rd 8+
14
6 9:50 AM Womens Youth 3rd 8+
8
7 10:00 AM Mens Youth 4-
9
8 10:10 AM Womens Youth 4-
2
9 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
16
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey/C. Maribona/A. Ferreiro/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon/A. Mantilla (Cox)
 
    NSU University School (A)
D. Paine/J. Smith/A. Landi/M. Landi/E. Olivieri (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
N. Teate/P. Bogolea/E. Quinones/D. Carballo/D. Runas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall/J. PETERS/I. Leonce/D. Miller (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. SteMarie/M. Lunceford/P. Ineza/A. Bowers/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Chase/J. Basile/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson/H. Shwetzer (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
J. Miliziano/L. Correa/L. Perez/M. RAVISHANKAR/L. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
A. Acosta/A. Vazquez/Y. Wu/M. Gandarias/C. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
K. Blanchard/C. Mac Leod/J. Miller/A. Miller/J. Myers (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
 
10 10:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
16
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/D. Hanna/G. Hellams/A. Salles (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane/A. Biernat/K. Semien/V. Grieder (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Shea/R. Croft/K. Evers/A. Oliphant/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
S. Moses/B. Schulman/H. Adler/A. Wynn/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland/M. DeMaria (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/M. Clarke/E. Cooper/A. Patriquin/J. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
 
11 10:40 AM Mens Freshman 8+
8
12 10:50 AM Womens Freshman 8+
8
13 11:00 AM Mens Youth 2-
13
14 11:10 AM Womens Youth 2-
9
15 11:20 AM Mens U15 4x
4
16 11:30 AM Womens U15 4x
3
17 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
8
18 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
6
19 12:00 PM Mens Youth U15 8+
9
20 12:10 PM Womens Youth U15 8+
6
21 12:20 PM Mens U15 1x (1000 m)
4
22 12:30 PM Womens U15 1x (1000m)
4
23 1:30 PM Mens Youth 4x
16
24 1:40 PM Womens Youth 4x
15
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    NSU University School (A)
S. Suaya/R. Saffar/C. Page/S. Socherman
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Czarnecki/J. Kelsey/A. Lekebusch/K. Giehl
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Himes/M. Beydoun/K. White/L. Burton
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hotchkiss/A. Bethel/M. Turinsky/S. White
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
K. Moore/M. Molina/L. Owens/A. Young
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
J. Russell/H. Perry/A. Rivera/B. Maccini
 
25 1:50 PM Mens Youth Open 8+
15
26 2:00 PM Womens Youth Open 8+
10
27 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
10
28 2:20 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
6
29 2:30 PM Mens Youth 2x
18
30 2:40 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    NSU University School (A)
S. Suaya/R. Saffar
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Steingold/S. Warmbier
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
M. Lawrence/C. Blanton
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
T. Canuel/C. Domey
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Mosbaugh/A. Henry
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
A. Visser/C. Hedger
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cooper/M. Clarke
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/A. Patriquin
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
 
31 2:50 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
14
32 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
7
33 3:10 PM Mens Youth U17 8+
9
34 3:20 PM Womens Youth U17 8+
13
35 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x
15
36 3:40 PM Womens Youth 1x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change