American Youth Cup Series I

  • Feb 15, 2020
  • sprint

  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By Sarasota Crew
  • 2020 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 15, 2020
1 9:00 AM Mens Youth 8+
10
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Garcia-Chacon/A. Fox/D. Sanchez/N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Ferreiro/A. Pacios/G. Oliva/S. Brennan/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Oliveira/N. Taylor/J. Taylor/D. Rose/J. Hauser/L. White/G. Ryan/M. Restuccia/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Andrews/C. Koster/G. Miller/D. Kunkel/J. Sheldon/L. Elliott/D. McMullen/O. Lekebusch/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
J. Ritzi/H. McGonnigal/B. Fischer/W. Hubbard/J. Lehner/A. Thompson/K. West/D. Tuohy/D. Runas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/T. Marshall/A. Ali-McClory/J. Kapuschinsky/J. Miller/J. PETERS/C. Mac Leod/I. Leonce/J. Myers (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
B. Aronson/C. Copeland/Z. Walls/J. Mackinnon/T. Welman/J. Draper/C. Ratliff/Z. Vaidic/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
H. Roberts/D. Blair/A. McIlroy/J. Kirk/Z. Flavien/N. Adelson/S. Guadamuz/A. Veloso/G. Davis (Cox)
 
2 9:10 AM Womens Youth 8+
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Holleb/C. Kurka/I. Brast/I. Korellis/R. Abrams/A. Cotter/T. Hornewer/L. Pember/C. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/B. Rodriguez/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/D. Hanna/G. Hellams/A. Salles (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane/A. Biernat/K. Semien/E. Hall/K. Giehl/M. Czarnecki/E. Waller/A. Sizelove (Cox)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Himes/S. Warmbier/K. Hall/S. Steingold/M. Beydoun/A. King/K. White/L. Burton/B. White (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hotchkiss/S. White/M. Lawrence/A. Bethel/M. Schleelein/M. Turinsky/A. Horwitz/M. Ferrer/L. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/K. Shea/L. Van Malleghem/M. Fermin/A. Morris/D. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Fearon/M. Sink/R. Copeland/C. Domey/J. Reed/A. Devlin/K. Macom/R. Gilman/S. Bittar (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
T. Zeller/C. Hedger/A. Visser/B. Ewers/I. Rodriguez/E. Lake/A. Brackin/O. Cox/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
3 9:20 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
4 9:30 AM Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Holleb/C. Kurka/I. Brast/I. Korellis/R. Abrams/A. Cotter/T. Hornewer/L. Pember/C. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
I. Hall/J. Grisaffe/S. Claborn/J. Kelsey/A. Morse/J. Gobo Pujol/m. mcnulty/A. Favret/V. Grieder (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
S. Chalmers/C. Blanton/K. Goodwillie/A. Pattison/C. Kelyman/C. Moore/C. Barrera/M. Rwil/L. Schweiss (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Russell/H. Perry/A. Rivera/B. Maccini/K. Helton/H. Hassell/M. Wright/H. Croft/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Thomas/E. Marks/T. Canuel/M. Lunceford/K. Ippolito/C. Scott/E. McCormick/k. jackson/L. Cleasby (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
5 9:40 AM Mens Youth 3rd 8+
14
6 9:50 AM Womens Youth 3rd 8+
8
7 10:00 AM Mens Youth 4-
9
8 10:10 AM Womens Youth 4-
2
9 10:20 AM Mens Youth 4+
16
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey/C. Maribona/A. Ferreiro/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Killoh/T. Chiquillo/N. Leon/A. Mantilla (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
N. Teate/P. Bogolea/E. Quinones/D. Carballo/D. Runas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall/J. PETERS/I. Leonce/D. Miller (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. SteMarie/M. Lunceford/P. Ineza/A. Bowers/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Chase/J. Basile/S. Mckenney/B. Hanson/H. Shwetzer (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
J. Miliziano/L. Correa/L. Perez/M. RAVISHANKAR/L. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
D. Paine/J. Smith/A. Landi/M. Landi/E. Olivieri (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
A. Acosta/A. Vazquez/Y. Wu/M. Gandarias/C. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
K. Blanchard/C. Mac Leod/J. Miller/A. Miller/J. Myers (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
 
10 10:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
16
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Veiga de Roovere/N. Perez/D. Hanna/G. Hellams/A. Salles (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane/A. Biernat/K. Semien/V. Grieder (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Shea/R. Croft/K. Evers/A. Oliphant/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
S. Moses/B. Schulman/H. Adler/A. Wynn/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland/M. DeMaria (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/M. Clarke/E. Cooper/A. Patriquin/J. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
 
11 10:40 AM Mens Freshman 8+
8
12 10:50 AM Womens Freshman 8+
8
13 11:00 AM Mens Youth 2-
13
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Garcia-Chacon/A. Fox
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
A. Lee/D. Ryan
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kolos/J. Nehme-Haily
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
D. Sanchez/A. Pacios
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
G. Bell/D. Gonzalez
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
 
14 11:10 AM Womens Youth 2-
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
T. Russo/G. Reed
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Fermin/M. Wright
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Fearon/R. Gilman
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
 
15 11:20 AM Mens U15 4x
4
16 11:30 AM Womens U15 4x
3
17 11:40 AM Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
8
18 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
6
19 12:00 PM Mens Youth U15 8+
9
20 12:10 PM Womens Youth U15 8+
6
21 12:20 PM Mens U15 1x (1000 m)
4
22 12:30 PM Womens U15 1x (1000m)
4
23 1:30 PM Mens Youth 4x
16
24 1:40 PM Womens Youth 4x
15
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Czarnecki/J. Kelsey/A. Lekebusch/K. Giehl
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
S. Himes/M. Beydoun/K. White/L. Burton
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hotchkiss/A. Bethel/M. Turinsky/S. White
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
K. Moore/M. Molina/L. Owens/A. Young
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/B. Slone/M. Scott/G. Ragland
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
S. Suaya/R. Saffar/C. Page/S. Socherman
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
J. Russell/H. Perry/A. Rivera/B. Maccini
 
25 1:50 PM Mens Youth Open 8+
15
26 2:00 PM Womens Youth Open 8+
10
27 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
10
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Felix-Padilla/A. Acosta/G. Rammos/G. Oliva/C. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Nadal/R. Miranda/N. Goggins/N. Degwitz-Krijger/M. Krinsky (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Bautista/M. Costa/J. Miracle/C. Kirby/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
S. LaCost/H. Bloom/S. Goewey/S. Nunn/P. Moriel (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Blanchard/J. Byrd/J. Kapuschinsky/J. Myers/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
M. RAVISHANKAR/L. Perez/N. Rodriguez/A. Foster/A. Blair (Cox)
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
J. Bronstein/J. Crawford/N. Hansotia/B. Lefka/S. Vincent (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
28 2:20 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
6
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Waller/V. Goldsmith/J. Gobo Pujol/m. mcnulty/V. Grieder (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
M. Nguyen/H. Hurd/R. Martinez-MacKay/S. Stead/L. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
H. Hassell/K. Helton/D. Diaz/A. Oliphant/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
M. Knickerbocker/L. Tanner/G. Acosta/H. Adler
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
29 2:30 PM Mens Youth 2x
18
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/K. Paxson
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    Palm River Training Center (A)
R. Tipnes/D. Alvarez
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Miller/C. Hagan
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
S. Rhodes/L. Manuel
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
L. Correa/A. McIlroy
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kolos/C. Gardner
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
J. Smith/A. Landi
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
A. Li/J. Marano
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
T. Segrera/C. Burns
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D)
J. Alaimo/P. Martin-Jimenez
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
 
30 2:40 PM Womens Youth 2x
17
31 2:50 PM Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
14
32 3:00 PM Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
7
    Palm River Training Center (A)
K. Hall/A. King
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
H. Hertzberg/J. Petersen
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
T. Cogen/L. Van Malleghem
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
B. Schulman/S. Moses
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
S. Socherman/E. Olivieri
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
33 3:10 PM Mens Youth U17 8+
9
34 3:20 PM Womens Youth U17 8+
13
35 3:30 PM Mens Youth 1x
15
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
D. Veiga de Roovere
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
K. Paxson
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    Palm River Training Center
A. Lee
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
P. Hagan
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
A. Miller
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
G. Davis
 
36 3:40 PM Womens Youth 1x
10
    Culver Academies
M. Alvis
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville
A. Alton
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
S. Zanzuri
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
G. Amato
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    North Orlando Rowing
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc
C. Barrera
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
K. Evers
 
    Team Tampa Rowing
E. Lake
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change