USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, December 6, 2007
Coaching Level II Registration
55
Coaching Advance Level Coaching Series
131
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
S. Paul
 
    Belmont Hill School
C. Richards
 
    Brookline High School
J. Skaliotis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Selvig
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Brown
 
    Clark University Crew
E. Thiemke
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing
R. Ruggieri
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
M. Stacey
 
    Columbia University
M. Onufrieff
 
    Columbia University
S. Alwin
 
    Columbia University
E. Golding
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
E. Curren
 
    Cornell University
H. Gehman
 
    D'Youville College
J. Cartus
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing
S. Perry
 
    Denison University Crew Club
S. Ingraham
 
    Eastern Michigan University
B. Holdren
 
    Florida Tech
A. Thorstad
 
    Forest Park Crew
G. Thompson
 
    George Mason University Rowing
E. Gallagher
 
    George Mason University Rowing
G. Dillard
 
    George Mason University Rowing
M. Farrey
 
    Georgetown University
M. Guerrieri
 
    Georgetown University
G. Putyrae
 
    Georgetown University
J. O'Connor
 
    Georgetown University
H. Barney
 
    Gonzaga University Crew
M. Flint
 
    Gonzaga University Crew
S. Bagnall
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
B. Stanage
 
    Green Lake Crew
E. Maxwell
 
    Greenwich Crew
C. Cabrera
 
    Greenwich Crew
B. Eldridge
 
    Hamilton College
E. Summers
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing
J. Mitchell
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing
E. Oxlade
 
    Junipero Serra High School
C. Cunningham
 
    Lake Union Crew
R. Ventura
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Groom
 
    Leon Crew Boosters, Inc.
N. Dan
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
M. Hanewald
 
    Mainland Regional High School
D. Funk
 
    Marietta College
C. Pucella
 
    Marietta College
K. Harris
 
    McCallie School
S. Calfo
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew
M. Weise
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew
S. Rippetoe
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew
E. Gunter
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
R. Marchuk
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
N. Kelp-Lenane
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
M. Zatorski
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Eubanks
 
    Oklahoma City University
M. Knopp
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
E. Weir
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
T. Kinberg
 
    Pine Crest School Crew
L. Dickson
 
    Pomfret School
R. Anderson
 
    Robert Morris University
E. Humes
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
B. Thompson
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
S. Pistor
 
    Rose City Rowing Club
D. Ellis
 
    Rose City Rowing Club
N. Haley
 
    Rose City Rowing Club
J. Keane
 
    Rose City Rowing Club
A. Shannon
 
    Rose City Rowing Club
K. Robinette
 
    Row New York
P. Chandraratna
 
    Sacramento State
M. Connors
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
N. Younts
 
    Sarasota Crew
C. Galvanek
 
    Sarasota Crew
T. Tiffany
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew
C. Regan
 
    Smith College
K. Klinger
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association
J. Lednar
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club
M. Love
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
N. Trythall
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew
K. Sweet
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew
A. Acosta
 
    Stetson University Crew
C. Thomas
 
    Syracuse University
K. Sanford
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Sprague
 
    Temple University Rowing
T. Hagan
 
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Bonomi
 
    The Bolles School
T. Riedeburg
 
    The Bolles School
A. Butler
 
    The Bolles School
J. Cook
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team
L. Davis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
R. Brown
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
R. Friedrich
 
    UCLA Rowing
A. Fuller Kearney
 
    UCLA Rowing
D. Regan
 
    UCLA Rowing
P. Mokha
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Shofner
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
C. Adams
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
C. Hurst
 
    University of California-Berkeley
S. Nevin
 
    University of California-Berkeley
D. ONeill
 
    University of California-Berkeley
A. Kennedy
 
    University of Central Florida
L. Crain
 
    University of Central Florida
K. Muhl
 
    University of Central Florida
B. Frost
 
    University of Central Oklahoma
A. Derrick
 
    University of Connecticut
J. Sanford
 
    University of Iowa
C. Callen
 
    University of Iowa
C. Rodosky
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
A. Binkowski
 
    University of Miami
R. Tenenbaum
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. Rothstein
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. LeBlanc
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
B. Teeley
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing
W. Davis
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
A. Kakela
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew
M. Lane
 
    University of Puget Sound
S. Canfield
 
    University of San Diego
K. Cupini
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing
K. Harris
 
    University of Wisconsin
E. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin Lightweight Womens Crew
D. Darley
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing
A. Appleton
 
    Vassar College
B. Farley
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
R. Hurley
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
K. Shipley
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
S. Assenza
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
J. Manning
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
B. Krasney
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Parsons
 
    West Side Rowing Club
M. Logue
 
    Willamette University
S. Parkman
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
P. Euiler
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc
S. Ferguson
 
    Yorktown High School
W. DeSousa
 
    Yorktown High School
D. Thiemann
 
Coaching Level I Registration
18
Coaching Level III Registration
63
    Allderdice High School Crew Team
D. Fay
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School
R. Weiss
 
    Brown University Women's Crew
A. Purcell
 
    Eastern Michigan University
M. Dyer
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc.
J. Foglia
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Burgess
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figouera
 
    Georgetown University
L. Dennison
 
    Green Lake Crew
C. Etsell
 
    Greenwich Crew
N. Young
 
    Groton School
L. Viacava
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing
A. Talucci
 
    Junipero Serra High School
S. Tim
 
    Junipero Serra High School
A. Loo
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc.
J. Poppert
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc.
E. Patterson
 
    Loyola University Rowing
C. Greenwood
 
    Marietta College
J. Sekulich
 
    Marietta College
T. Graham
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew
C. Tymoszewicz
 
    Nardin Academy Crew
K. Kanaley
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
S. Purves
 
    New York Athletic Club
S. Bates
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
M. Clark
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
G. Magnuson
 
    Old Dominion University Rowing Club
K. Savage
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Fraser
 
    Peck's Boat Club
B. Calandro
 
    Philadelphia University
C. O'Brien
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
D. Adams
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
S. Jones
 
    Space Coast Crew
D. Drake
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
K. Clarke
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
K. Talbot
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
M. Previts
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
R. Schaab
 
    The Agnes Irwin School
C. Sedun
 
    The Bolles School
K. Bailey
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team
D. Tuten
 
    Thompson Boat Center
P. Case
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Kozlowski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Dondero
 
    University of Central Florida
M. Mitchell
 
    University of Central Florida
A. Derrick
 
    University of Central Florida
P. Billings
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
M. Arnold
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
M. Melyon
 
    University of Miami
J. Gamache
 
    University of Miami
A. Cohen
 
    University of Pittsburgh
V. Grancea
 
    University of San Diego
A. Chiarenza
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club
B. Sherwood
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation
D. Bahnck
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation
S. Shaltout
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
J. Miles
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
P. Bilock
 
    Washington College
J. Leekley
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Colwell
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
M. Saunders
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
J. Owen
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club
L. Milne
 
    Yorktown High School
B. Tron
 
    Yorktown High School
A. Bacas
 
Convention One Day Pass - Thursday
1
Friday, December 7, 2007
Convention One Day Pass - Friday (Price Includes reception)
14
Saturday, December 8, 2007
Convention One Day Pass - Saturday
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change