American Youth Cup Series I
- Feb 20, 2021 To Feb 21, 2021
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota , FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota Crew
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 20, 2021 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Caban/N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Morrissey/A. Pacios/D. Sanchez/A. Acosta/J. Alvarez/A. Fox/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Fry/A. Ziegelmueller/A. Wilkinson/L. White/E. Dooley/C. Rowney/L. Dooley/E. Ariathurai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
W. Turner/C. Kopriva/H. Moore/J. Forness/Q. Calzada/I. Plunkett/W. Bowman/C. Bryant/S. Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/S. Feezor/T. Power/S. Humphreys/N. Carrasco/K. Steinmann/J. Esposito/W. Goodale/C. Sawiris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Curry/N. Knapp/K. O'Sullivan/M. Villalba/N. Kerich/N. Spencer/G. Brown/M. Villalba/C. Menke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda/E. BAZAN/G. CORTES/N. Goggins/C. Chavez/V. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
E. Andrews/C. Koster/J. Sheldon/D. Kunkel/O. DeBoer/L. Elliott/D. McMullen/J. Bautista/R. McElwee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
D. Minogue/j. neville/D. Campbell/J. Mackinnon/L. Hendricks/L. Pair/C. Ratliff/Z. Vaidic/S. Troia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/J. Raffenberg/Z. Nawaz/C. Keene/K. Roberts/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 10:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Felix-Padilla/A. Ferreiro/N. Abril/M. Gandarias/R. Martinez/G. Rammos/D. Casariego/M. Pancorbo/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
K. Cruzada/E. Traynor/P. Ahearn/Z. Edwards/C. Cofield/A. Araya/S. Rodriguez/E. Fitzgerald/M. Cruzada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
L. Cowan/L. Tinker/B. Miltenberger/H. Hallam/M. Nothaft/R. Aldrey/A. Gannon/J. Zolton/A. Kayanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Kleinman/C. Burns/N. Dimitrakis/N. Degwitz-Krijger/T. Guillen/B. Pesin/R. Rojas/J. Bustamante/A. Mantilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Malegni/O. Lekebusch/R. Ford/M. Costa/I. Ballard/N. Gould/E. Sayles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Schuck/T. Eastwood/R. SteMarie/c. hall/R. Marin/P. Gouin/A. Li/A. Li/H. HUNTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. McCullough/M. Foust/M. Okerson/N. Harwood/W. Prince/E. Reeves/M. Harwood/B. Sanetz/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 10:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/M. Diaz/A. Vazquez/J. de Cardenas/P. Rodriguez/O. Marante/M. Miro/G. Oliva/J. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Hanniford/Z. Brown/C. Gerber/A. McElroy/E. Byrne-Callan/E. Vy/T. Hill/Z. Roncska/A. Hodge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Bax/K. Baer/C. Alday/L. Bacile/K. Dix/N. Sirkle/T. Alexander/G. Coelho/N. Hiatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Marano/J. Derenthal/Z. Ippolito/R. Collins/G. Cobb/L. Da Silva/C. Parkerson/A. Osborn/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Dobias/R. Christenson/g. gajewski/J. Martinez/B. Banks/K. SEEFELDT/J. Diapoules/M. Milu/M. BRODSKY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. Goble/A. Furness/A. Torrente/J. Lopez/A. Aleman/J. Roman/I. González/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen/L. Ballesteros-Wegener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
|
||||
6 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 11 |
||
7 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Ortega/G. Nguyen/C. Carta/L. Deeb
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
8 | 11:10 AM | Womens Youth 4- | 4 |
||
9 | 11:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
K. Stettner/G. Munoz/J. Amyx/H. Symmons/J. Kilby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Caban/A. Acosta/D. Morrissey/A. Fox/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Rowney/E. Dooley/L. Dooley/E. Ariathurai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
H. Moore/J. Forness/Q. Calzada/C. Kopriva/S. Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
R. Whitfield/P. Pfeil/A. Safine/I. Garvey/D. Smiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Ehmann/S. Humphreys/C. Brantley/Z. Silvers/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda/A. Mantilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Sheldon/L. Elliott/O. DeBoer/D. Kunkel/R. McElwee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hagan/S. Kapuschinsky/J. Tibbs III/D. Miller/M. Santacreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
L. Westerfield/M. Harpur/R. Graham/A. Fralick/H. Westerfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/T. Riser/B. O'Leary/O. Amador/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
I. Felix-Padilla/G. Rammos/N. Abril/A. Ferreiro/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B) |
W. Turner/I. Plunkett/W. Bowman/C. Bryant/M. Cruzada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Goggins/G. CORTES/N. Dimitrakis/C. Chavez/B. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
m. garcia/N. Rodger/L. Sorensen/A. Hudson/C. Kellar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. McCullough/K. Roberts/Z. Nawaz/M. Okerson/B. Sanetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
||
11 | 11:40 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 14 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Alberni/A. Schmidt/V. Salas/A. Fernandez/D. Rodriguez-Meneses/P. Schmidt/J. McClintock/s. guinot/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Hanniford/J. Gardner/L. Szwimer/C. Ahearn/J. Nissan/J. Konkol/A. Gutierrez/H. Westfall/A. Hodge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. Halverson/N. Aristizabal/O. Camu/E. Velasquez/W. Drabik/C. Coniglio/D. Zavala/A. Musico/D. Wyant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Bax/T. Kunkel/N. Sirkle/B. Gunkel/G. Larue/G. Sewell/T. Murphy/B. Lyons/Z. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Soboleski/M. Benson/A. Donnersmarck/W. Mathes/J. Hazelhoff/J. Marble/B. Guenther/J. Corr/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Fischer/J. Taylor/B. Adams/A. Cabrera/E. Frye/J. Miller/C. Miller/J. Ogburn/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/M. Foust/N. Harwood/E. Reeves/B. Banks/M. Harwood/J. Dobias/R. Christenson/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
V. Abril/N. Battistini/M. Alberni/N. Scott/L. de Zarraga/S. Martinez-Cid/M. Avino/E. MARTINEZ/C. Cortes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
J. Wind/A. McElwee/a. bonenberger/G. Rancante/S. Tamulonis/E. Corpuz/L. Teixeira/D. Adams/B. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
J. Cobb/P. Chace/S. Ryan/N. Sliwa/G. Borneman/A. Malek/S. Maletzke/y. bai/S. Currier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
W. Steinwachs/S. Angel/A. Tohumcu/V. Schweig/Y. Kang/A. Tan/H. Kim/J. RUTHVEN/C. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:50 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 12 |
||
13 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/D. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Koster/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Miller/P. Hagan
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Casariego/M. Pancorbo
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ali-McClory/T. Marshall
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
M. Atkinson/A. Valentino
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (F) |
C. Keiter/w. walker
|
|
|||
14 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth 2- | 14 |
||
15 | 12:20 PM | Mens U15 4x | 3 |
||
16 | 12:30 PM | Womens U15 4x | 2 |
||
19 | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth U15 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Barak/B. King/J. Gray/C. Jones/G. Sushkov/C. McBroom/L. Toutounchian/R. Bergin/D. Pickering (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Greeff/H. Lehnert/G. Lucas/W. Ales/C. Pfalzgraf/P. Rowe/D. Huntington/N. Panicker/M. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
P. Lewis/H. Christiansen/H. Akins/C. Bravo/G. Herrera/D. Connor/S. Maletzke/M. Kulbacki/G. Eastman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Duke/J. Diapoules/P. Besade/M. Paulsen/B. Badovinac/L. McManus/J. Williams/K. SEEFELDT/C. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Arner/M. Martinez/M. Ballesteros-Wegener/G. Diaz/C. Abreu/J. Cabrera/J. Schmidt/A. Gomez/G. Gipps (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
S. Reddy/C. Wilson/A. McCauley/E. Ingersoll/P. Caswell/C. Giovino/A. Codallo-Quinones/S. Mink/B. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (C) |
E. Nace/J. Seltenright/R. Van Meter/Z. Riley/K. Frye/J. Riley/C. Davis/T. Olson/B. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:50 PM | Womens Youth U15 8+ | 3 |
||
21 | 1:30 PM | Mens U15 1x (1000 m) | 17 |
||
22 | 1:40 PM | Womens U15 1x (1000m) | 6 |
||
23 | 2:10 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
24 | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
||
25 | 2:30 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 10 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 27 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Pacios/J. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/S. Feezor
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Kaufmann/C. Boldt/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
A. Mallafre/L. BELLIDO/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Goggins/C. Chavez
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Lekebusch/D. McMullen
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hagan/P. Hagan
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
L. Westerfield/A. Fralick
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Chillura/O. Mercado
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/K. Grady
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
W. Hether/D. Pierce
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
J. Spolyar/C. Rink/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Kleinman/N. Dimitrakis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
K. Mason/C. McFarlin
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
I. Garvey/S. Tise
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
R. Hammerle/G. Raimundo
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
R. Miller/R. Campos/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
C. Burns/G. CORTES
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D) |
R. Rojas/N. Falero
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (E) |
C. Garcia/J. Zamora
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (F) |
L. Veal/L. VEAL
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (R) |
D. Bernardo/N. Rezaei
|
|
|||
30 | 3:00 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 25 |
||
33 | 3:10 PM | Mens Youth U17 8+ | 12 |
||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
S. Enders/B. Field/h. rubio/W. Sucich/K. Stettner/J. Helton/C. Yager/H. Symmons/J. Kilby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
c. brodeur/T. Schoenly/E. Richmond/M. Smith/J. Cummings/J. Martin/L. Durbin/E. Parker/A. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Alberni/A. Schmidt/M. Miro/R. MARTINEZ/O. Marante/J. Roman/A. Fernandez/V. Salas/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Bax/K. Baer/I. Ballard/N. Sirkle/G. Larue/B. Gunkel/T. Kunkel/G. Sewell/Z. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Carpenter/J. Corr/A. Donnersmarck/W. Mathes/B. Guenther/D. Rodriguez/S. Soboleski/M. Benson/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Tibbs III/S. De La Espriella/A. Walker/D. Pederson/E. Rogers/B. Tinetti/E. Dunn/A. Carnes/M. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Fischer/J. Taylor/B. Adams/J. Ogburn/G. Cobb/L. Da Silva/J. Marano/A. Osborn/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/M. Foust/C. Keene/E. Reeves/N. Harwood/M. Harwood/B. Banks/J. Martinez/E. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. Lopez/D. Rodriguez-Meneses/P. Schmidt/s. guinot/J. McClintock/I. Gonzalez/C. Diaz/A. Aleman/L. Ballesteros-Wegener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Teague/A. Lo/J. Marble/J. Hazelhoff/C. Greise/S. Rosenberg/A. Rucker/W. Steinwachs/V. Kuipers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
J. Cobb/P. Chace/C. Parkerson/A. Cabrera/E. Frye/J. Miller/C. Miller/G. Borneman/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 3:20 PM | Womens Youth U17 8+ | 10 |
||
35 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 25 |
||
36 | 3:40 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
Sunday, February 21, 2021 | |||||
FINALS ON SUNDAY | |||||
Mens Youth 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 4- | |||||
Womens Youth 4- | |||||
Mens Youth 4+ | |||||
Womens Youth 4+ | |||||
Mens Freshman 8+ | |||||
Womens Freshman 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 2- | |||||
Womens Youth 2- | |||||
Mens U15 4x | |||||
Womens U15 4x | |||||
Mens Youth U15 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth U15 8+ | |||||
Mens U15 1x (1000 m) | |||||
Womens U15 1x (1000m) | |||||
Mens Youth 4x | |||||
Womens Youth 4x | |||||
Mens Youth Open 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth Open 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 2x | |||||
Womens Youth 2x | |||||
Mens Youth U17 8+ | |||||
Womens Youth U17 8+ | |||||
Mens Youth 1x | |||||
Womens Youth 1x |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change