American Youth Cup Series II
- Hosted By: Sarasota Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 20, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 0 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4- | 3 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Goble/C. Ortega/C. Carta/A. Torrente/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 4- | 1 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 8 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 6 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 9 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 0 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/C. Caban/D. Sanchez/D. Casariego
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/R. Miranda
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
W. Lawrence/C. Jones/S. Gomez Medrano/A. Binkley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
R. MARTINEZ/A. Ferreiro/J. de Cardenas/M. Pancorbo
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Goggins/N. Degwitz-Krijger/G. CORTES/B. Pesin
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
A. Kleinman/C. Burns/N. Dimitrakis/J. Bustamante
|
|
|||
16 | 11:10 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
P. Hulsewe/P. Meyer/T. Kooyers/X. CHICO
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
E. Lawrence/G. McLaughlin/I. Llaguno/F. Braniff
|
|
|||
17 | 11:20 AM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth Open 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 12:10 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Pacios/J. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/R. Miranda
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
C. Jones/S. Gomez Medrano
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hagan/P. Hagan
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
G. Schleifer/B. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/N. Leon
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
W. Lawrence/A. Binkley
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
N. Rodger/M. Garcia
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
C. Burns/R. Rojas
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
C. McLaughlin/S. Padilla
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D) |
T. Guillen/B. Pesin
|
|
|||
20 | 12:20 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 9 |
||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Mantilla/F. Audisio
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
T. Kooyers/P. Hulsewe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
S. Glaser/P. Braniff
|
|
|||
21 | 12:30 PM | Mens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
22 | 12:40 PM | Womens U17 8+ | 3 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
D. Morrissey
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
L. Deeb
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
S. Merenfeld/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
T. Chiquillo
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Miranda
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
J. Bustamante
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
E. BAZAN
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
R. Gardner
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
S. Gomez Medrano
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
D. Crawford
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
C. Jones
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville |
A. Alton
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
M. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
M. Bramson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
L. Mantilla
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
X. CHICO
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
S. Glaser
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Morrison
|
|
|||
25 | 1:30 PM | Mens U15 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | 1:45 PM | Womens U15 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 2:00 PM | Mens U15 4x | 1 |
||
28 | 2:10 PM | Womens U15 4x | 1 |
||
29 | 2:30 PM | Mens U15 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
30 | 2:40 PM | Womens U15 1x (1000m) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change