Tony Biernacki Sr. Memorial Regatta
- Jun 17, 2017
- sprint
- WIFC North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Brock Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 17, 2017 | |||||
break | HEATS- if required | ||||
1 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Adaptive 1x | 1 |
||
West Side Rowing Club |
J. Heberlein/
|
|
|||
2 | 11:00 AM | Mens 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 11:20 AM | Mens AA-A-B-C 4x | 0 |
||
4 | 11:30 AM | Womens C 2x | 7 |
||
5A | 11:40 AM | Womens D 2x | 11 |
||
6A | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x 74kg Max (163lbs) | 7 |
||
7 | 12:00 PM | Mens D 1x | 5 |
||
8 | 12:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x 60kg Max (132lbs) | 6 |
||
9A | 12:20 PM | Womens AA-A 1x | 10 |
||
10 | 12:30 PM | Womens A-B 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 12:40 PM | Mens C+ 4x | 6 |
||
12 | 12:50 PM | Mens AA-A-B-C 8+ | 1 |
||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sullivan/G. Spragins/D. Sullivan/B. Gunn/J. Jordan/J. Susice/R. Valeri/J. McCrone/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
13A | 1:00 PM | Womens C+ 4+ | 8 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roman/N. Mills/T. Hunter/M. Polo/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
M. Podgorski/C. Pilarz/R. Bish/A. Troy/K. Barnum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunlop/G. Bin/W. O'Neill/L. Soucy-Fraser/A. MacLennan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kaupp/B. Burchill/A. Neel/J. Bowne/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Abbott/T. Rusch/D. Baillie/D. Barr/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/V. Shepherd/T. Akitt/j. vanni/A. Jansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wiles/A. Spragins/A. Christ/S. Ocampos/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Breitman/C. Strachan/L. Larmondin/G. Wainwright/K. Danielak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 1:10 PM | Mens AA-A-B-C 2x | 3 |
||
15 | 1:20 PM | Womens C 1x | 5 |
||
16A | 1:30 PM | Womens D 1x | 9 |
||
17A | 1:40 PM | Mens E 1x | 12 |
||
18A | 1:50 PM | Mens H 1x | 7 |
||
19 | 2:00 PM | Womens AA-A-B 4x | 5 |
||
20A | 2:10 PM | Womens C+ 4x | 7 |
||
21 | 2:20 PM | Mixed 2x | 18 |
||
22 | 2:30 PM | Mens Aa-A-b-c 4+ | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Silecky/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sarkar/G. Mack/S. Birch/g. white/C. Ruggirello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Liebherr/R. Yochum/M. Maloney/K. Zablotny/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sullivan/G. Spragins/D. Sullivan/B. Gunn/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jordan/J. Susice/R. Valeri/J. McCrone/K. Wiles (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 2:40 PM | Mens G 1x | 4 |
||
24A | 2:50 PM | Womens AA-A 2x | 9 |
||
25 | 3:00 PM | Womens 8+ | 3 |
||
26 | 3:10 PM | Mens AA-A-B-C 1x | 6 |
||
27 | 3:30 PM | Womens AA-A 4+ | 1 |
||
28 | 3:40 PM | Mens D-E 2x | 6 |
||
29 | 3:50 PM | Mens D+ 4+ | 3 |
||
30A | 4:00 PM | Mens F-G 2x | 7 |
||
31 | 4:10 PM | Mixed 4x | 5 |
||
32 | 4:20 PM | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
N. Mills/M. Roman/T. Brooks/T. Hunter/A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Sreckovic/M. Silecky/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
B. Misner/L. Gay/A. Hayes/M. Haley/L. Marshall/D. Sela/M. Polo/L. Sela/A. Birkenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Swagler/A. Neel/E. Geoca/M. Rawlings/N. COLUMBARE/J. Morone/K. Fogle/J. Bowne/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton/T. Abbott/T. Rusch/D. Rourke/J. Garms/D. Baillie/D. Barr/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
T. Sullivan/G. Spragins/J. Jordan/J. Susice/K. Wiles/A. Spragins/A. Christ/S. Ocampos/L. Pernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 4:30 PM | BBQ and Medal Presentation |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change