Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Regatta
- Apr 21, 2018 To Apr 22, 2018
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |||||
A | W1X | Womens 1x | 8 |
||
B | M1X | Mens 1x | 13 |
||
C | W2X | Womens 2x | 14 |
||
D | M2X | Mens 2x | 12 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Dunaway/N. Sirinakis
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Govindraj/A. Young
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sutton/C. Fernandez
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Burke/H. Buot
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
B. Price/D. Tougaw
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
P. Welborn/W. Steinbrecher
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
A. Mukerjee/A. Lydic
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
T. McMullen/J. Massey
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Northam/S. Dohse
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gussert/H. Mahmood
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
T. Lee/I. Ginsberg
|
|
|||
E | W2- | Womens 2- | 15 |
||
F | M2- | Mens 2- | 14 |
||
1 | WLtN4+ | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
2 | MLtN4+ | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
3a | WCN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 20 |
||
3b | WON4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 3 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 27 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Maze/J. Kappil/J. Standish/W. Anderson/A. Guillen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
N. O'Hare/P. Pettey/N. Holden/F. Conanan/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
M. Skripkin/M. Ardavin Taveras/J. Hutchinson/A. Fidel/S. Trinidad (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
H. Sahm/R. Schwemmer/H. Williams/M. Nguyen/M. Armm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
P. Sullivan/B. Heuser/W. Reynolds/M. Rodriguez/H. Dinsbeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Clerkin/P. Kirby/M. Kahl/B. Garelick/O. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Tramsen/B. Heath/S. Vue/Z. Goldman/S. Stitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
B. Farran/M. Taylor/C. Harb/a. marten/E. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sambatur/D. Acil/J. Kilpatrick/C. Sherrill/Z. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
G. Murray/V. Patel/H. Bin Hamid/T. Rindler/Z. Zralik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
C. Manor/D. Vagts/N. James/s. apostol/M. Colson (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
M. Sullivan/J. Garratt/S. Colleran/B. Garcia/H. Wenslau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
I. Cantor/J. Damone/J. Thomas/C. Anderson/S. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
P. Nielsen/C. Sanders/R. Garcia/D. Stone/K. Alsup (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Men's Crew (A) |
L. Romano/M. Pakuris/C. Stolp/J. Taylor/L. Higginbotham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
D. Pollard/K. Baker/E. Lowman/A. Turner/S. Kisthardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
H. Andrews-Looper/D. Pickett/B. Winiger/D. Skiscim/S. Botto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
A. Cooksey/S. Musso/D. Cassano/j. clark/K. Stagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Hentschel/G. Wilkinson/A. Mikos/J. Ahik/C. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
R. Winslow/J. Nelson/K. Moran/G. Kinyaevsky/J. Serovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
J. Florian/C. Ray/D. Delp/A. Graffia/M. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Florida (A) |
J. Drummond/D. Castillo/J. Spana/S. Hill/A. Tibbetts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gangavarapu/N. Burkes/E. Mildford/L. Parker/A. Rattansi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gibson/P. Ballard/S. Stendig/m. bonaiuto/G. Rail (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Kropp/A. Eaton/T. Menon/Y. Hao/E. Peña (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
T. Reid/C. Gatti/C. Roseberger/J. Spurgeon/M. Rostetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
6 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
7a | WCN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 18 |
||
7b | WON8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 0 |
||
8 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
N. D'Amico/W. Moseley/L. Plescia/N. Hartley/Z. Tew/J. Lane/K. DeBoer/H. Debruler/T. Lupinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
C. Weis/N. Rosa/M. Fortin/P. Arata/S. Miller/D. Poe/T. Thenault/M. Moore/M. Hopwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shen/F. Faltings/M. Nyce/M. Ketcham/C. De la Pena/Z. Adams/M. Fan/J. Lu/W. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Raffin/L. Stewart/G. Kadlic/A. Nikopoulos/S. Ardura/E. Flynn/P. Newell/A. Barr/C. Atlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Jones/S. Mullins/A. Doran/M. Metzner/J. Peterson/J. Gihl/L. Jackson/J. Munoz/R. Jahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. Sutherland/N. Lawson/N. Ray/M. CHAPA/B. Leu/W. Schlauch/M. Harrison/M. Chai/A. Villa (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Abrahamse/W. DeVries/S. Krautheim/Z. Page/K. Brown/C. Pettigrew/J. Meersman/M. Peoples/M. Godbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
O. Schwartz/W. Driscoll/J. Michka/A. Kostadinov/A. Kral/R. Ratcliff/H. Napell/E. Burgess/A. Hurwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
N. Zarins/S. Calabrese/B. Cerny/M. Maddalon/S. Parker/B. Schopke/S. Licona/G. Barber/C. Kogstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
Z. Eggers/M. Ragnoni/J. Virgadamo/C. Klekamp/P. McAndrew/J. Turk/J. Burhanna/C. Sabers/J. Fullerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
A. Oudkirk/S. Mosquera/H. Kimmelman/J. Deuell/S. Rice/W. Pettus/C. Mullaney/C. Yang/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens JV 8+ and Ltwt Varsity 8 | 9 |
|||
10 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | WLtV4+ | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | MLtV4+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
13a | WCV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Club) | 19 |
||
13b | WOV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Open) | 12 |
||
14 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
T. Arndt/G. Markel/G. Boone/I. Wentz/L. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Erwin/J. Haeffele/C. Lowe/M. Masic/B. Bearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
B. Babu/A. Olejarski/C. Gillespie/A. Brown/M. Patellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
T. Camilon/P. Amons/W. Faust/C. Negroni/S. Grund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
T. Davidson/U. Chaudhary/A. Whitney/A. Orme/H. Homma Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
P. Lechner/K. Lee/C. Hand/A. Bi/J. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Maysonet/K. Markovc/J. Panor/S. Somes/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Newman/C. Marshall/C. Kuffer/J. Thomas/A. Roca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gunnarson/M. Larvie/T. Heyerdahl/K. Richardson/M. Norfolk (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
A. DOUGLAS/G. Janson/C. Kreiling/L. Forbes/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/R. Driscoll/W. Kulis/K. Hogan/H. Forgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Sloan/K. Norman/B. Savell/B. Blanchard/A. Branch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Rice/J. Wieder/B. Doherty/F. Dipert/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
M. Nichols/C. Smith/F. Graumann/S. Hedlund/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
W. Purvines/G. Horton/A. Abbott/G. Jones/J. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
R. Lucker/H. Kellner/J. Kroon/B. Zimmerman/S. Paragji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Rose/V. Pavlik/T. Coutsouros/G. Wilson/N. Pere Check (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Xie/Z. Butler/E. Lee/B. Foreman/C. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schreiner/G. Meert/C. Shanklin/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Corr/D. Rawles/P. Daian/S. Vass/S. Neft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schwartz/C. Teander/T. Philbin/E. Haddleton/E. Burroughs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Heiken/J. Braham/J. Fuhrman/S. Vuchetich/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
N. Trevino/A. Ormond/S. Lakkadi/C. Simek/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | MLtV8+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
16a | WCV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club) | 12 |
||
16b | WOV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 10 |
||
17 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change