Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 17, 2017
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 17, 2017 | |||||
NOTE: | Racing starts at 7:30 a.m. | ||||
Boats will start at approximately 15-second intervals. | |||||
NOTE: | ADAPTIVE ROWING: We love adaptive rowing! | ||||
Adaptive crews race alongside everyone else. Please | |||||
email the registrar to let us know you are coming. | |||||
NOTE: | We encourage entries in kayaks, outrigger canoes, tribal canoes | ||||
dragon boats and standup paddleboards. To enter these categories | |||||
or to enter a rowing category you do not see listed, | |||||
please contact the registrar. | |||||
____________________________________________________ | |||||
NOTE: | The event list below is tentative and subject to change. | ||||
The final schedule will be posted below and at | |||||
www.rowforthecure.com/Seattle by Friday (9/15) afternoon. | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 8+ | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
J. Tigani/J. Domingues
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
M. Biery/R. Colven
|
93.1 (55)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
J. Turvey/J. Turvey
|
23.3 (41)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
K. Meyer/T. Ream
|
47.5 (47)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
T. Mendiola/J. Winarske
|
9.6 (36)
|
|||
9 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
10 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
80.3 (53)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
G. Hernandez/T. Sevareid
|
52.4 (48)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
E. Pinder/M. Broecheler
|
1.9 (31)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Vignos/K. Zabelle
|
62.9 (50)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Greenberg/T. Leslie
|
1.1 (30)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Perrin/G. Belmonte
|
68.4 (51)
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
14 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lavery/L. Lavery
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
D. Pruin/D. Pruin
|
|
|||
Composite: Washington, Conibear (A) |
E. Vagen/T. Vagen/
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (B) |
K. O'Sullivan/T. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
J. Rutledge
|
11.1 (36)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
M. Stanley
|
107.8 (55)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
P. Buchanan
|
3.4 (32)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Faulds
|
27.0 (41)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
107.8 (55)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Lorentsen
|
93.0 (53)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Hattori
|
168.4 (62)
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center |
J. Lothian
|
149.7 (60)
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center |
K. McCleary/
|
66.6 (49)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
N. Espinosa
|
5.0 (33)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
S. Petrie
|
93.0 (53)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
E. Blair
|
35.2 (43)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
D. DeWinter
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. heacox
|
303.7 (74)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Colman
|
242.6 (69)
|
|||
25 | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
Eastside Preparatory School |
P. Olix
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Adler
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
M. Shure
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
P. Perry
|
100.2 (54)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
J. Walker
|
132.1 (58)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
J. Huffman/
|
55.0 (47)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
C. Lomasney
|
1.2 (30)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
S. Bustad
|
5.0 (33)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Creighton
|
123.8 (57)
|
|||
28 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open/Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
34 | Parent/Child 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
**45 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock |
G. Naden/D. Struzyna/M. Peterson/J. Potter/L. O'Donnell/J. Holt/B. Turner/K. Goetz/T. Steckel (Cox)
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Montlake Rowing |
J. Abe/A. Dalrymple/P. Compton/A. O'Reilly/L. Steele/W. Yost/C. Costigan/W. Skilling/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
158.8 (65)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
B. Tweedy/C. Alo/A. Egloff/M. Brugger/K. Rice-Narusch/R. Addison/W. Wisdom/J. Reynolds/K. Bodhaine (Cox)/
|
39.7 (46)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
86.2 (55)
|
||||
Kitsap Rowing Association |
M. Noyes/S. McNally/L. Finster/R. Lander/M. Lemay/E. Strong/L. Neubaumer/M. Salyan/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
80.2 (54)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
R. Chang/F. Saxen/A. Cavanaugh/A. Hagar/S. Gill/A. Green/K. Vidberg/C. Dugan/L. Woodward (Cox)
|
11.0 (37)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Chartraw/m. kaparos/e. daga/P. Doty/D. Shaner/R. Morgan/B. Pair/R. Wagoner/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
M. Culp/T. Batty/I. Medvedev/J. Bernard/P. Grigsby/K. Gantenbein/E. Davis/H. Lee/N. Domingo (Cox)/
|
28.2 (43)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
P. Manner/g. mcbarron/J. Zilavy/R. Wiley/M. McCabe/N. Graves-Lankford/A. Arvidson/A. Smith/P. Defliese (Cox)
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Telfer/S. MacCormack/R. Mangel/A. Molchany/A. Sigel/H. Berge/L. Illingworth/T. Craddock/S. Borenstein (Cox)/
|
15.8 (39)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
53.2 (49)
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Roberts/P. Meyer/N. Hvidtfeldt/P. Colvin/S. Cameron/K. Porter/Y. Cote/M. Rinta-Piirto/A. Shotwell (Cox)
|
39.7 (46)
|
|||
40 | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Parent/Child 8+ | 0 |
|||
**2 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
45 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
48 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
53 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
57 | ParentChild 4x Coxed | 1 |
|||
58 | Mens Open Rec Canoe/Kayak 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change