USRowing U23 & U19 World Championship Trials

  • Jun 26, 2017 To Jun 30, 2017
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Elite Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Monday, June 26, 2017
U23 EVENTS
1 BM1x Mens 1x
4
2 BW1x Womens 1x
6
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. Horvat
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
K. Sinosky
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
S. Michalak
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Krichko/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Kallfelz/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Miller
 
3 BLM1x Mens Ltwt 1x
9
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
D. Deuel
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
N. Montalvo
 
    GMS Rowing Center
B. Evans
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
H. Formoso-Murias
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Francis/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
C. Kwitchoff
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
M. Clemence
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
S. Melvin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Gallo
 
4 BLW1x Womens Ltwt 1x
6
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Mcilvane
 
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Knowles/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
E. Schlyer/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Brian/
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp
M. Pierce
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Goss/
 
5 BM2x Mens 2x
4
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
N. Montalvo/D. Perez
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Vogan/J. Kneeland
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Williams III/E. Orts
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
D. Kerns/D. Pardini
 
6 BW2x Womens 2x
8
    ARION (A)
R. Springer-Miller/J. Rigothi
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Y Quad Cities (A)
C. Madden/E. Sharis
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
A. Johnson/S. Michalak
 
    Newell Training Center Development Camp (A)
D. Goodwin/T. Wright
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Moody/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
E. Delleman/M. Gutknecht/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
M. Hoggatt/A. McAuliffe/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
E. Solms/S. Neaves/
 
7 BLM2x Mens Ltwt 2x
4
8 BLW2x Womens Ltwt 2x
5
9 BM2- Mens 2-
4
10 BW2- Womens 2-
1
11 BLM2- Mens Ltwt 2-
5
12 BM4x Mens 4x
1
13 BLW4x Womens Ltwt 4x
3
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
B. Wynne/M. Garberg/G. Joyce/E. Lane
 
    Union Boat Club Development Camp (A)
J. Hagerman/E. Hopkins/M. Karr-Warner/A. Cruse
 
    Composite: Y Quad Cities, SoCal Scullers (A)
A. Phillips/J. McGill/S. Denison-Johnston/D. Evans
 
14 BLM4x Mens Ltwt 4x
4
15 BM4+ Mens 4+
1
16 BLM4- Mens Ltwt 4-
1
U19 EVENTS
17 JW1x Womens 1x
2
18 JM1x Mens 1x
4
19 JW2x Womens 2x
3
20 JM2x Mens 2x
4
21 JW2- Womens 2-
4
22 JM2- Mens 2-
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change