Melbourne Head Regatta
- Nov 18, 2017
- head
- Yarra River Melbourne
- Melbourne, VIC (AUS)
- Hosted By: Upper Yarra Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |||||
Break | 8:10 AM | Coxswain's meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | MO2- | Mens Open Pair | 12 |
|
2 | MO1X | Mens Open Single Scull - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 32 |
||
3 | WO2- | Womens Open Pair | 6 |
||
4 | WO1X | Womens Open Single Scull | 17 |
||
5 | MSCH8+O1 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 11 |
||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
M. Kulesza/H. Catt/N. Phillips/O. Lewis/W. Bullock/T. Murray/H. Armstrong/F. Parker/C. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carey Grammar School (A) |
G. Blood/L. Mcvicar/S. Morrison/P. Herten/C. Martin/H. Blood/S. Harding/A. Barnett/R. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
N. Vlachodimitropoulos/T. Bentony/A. Selemba/J. McGivern/G. Cowie/J. Myers/T. Sellens/L. Christofidis/G. Tilley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
L. Sutherland/E. Gubbles/J. Thornton/E. Callan/C. Batrouney/J. Moorfoot/W. Page/T. Phung/E. Doery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
J. Robert/J. Campbell/T. Fowler/H. Wynn-Pope/R. Allen/D. Pithie/H. Maconochie/T. MacIntosh/L. Canny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
W. Achermann/P. Okhuizen/L. Trewin/O. McKay/L. Osborne/J. Gunasegaram/N. Perdriau/C. Holding/A. Van Well (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (A) |
C. Knight/G. Gourevitch/Y. Brotman/J. Polinak/C. Pak/N. Kalomindis/K. Lai/T. Lee/P. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
M. Emmett/M. Cameron/H. Miller/T. Nothnagel/J. Scott/W. Dixon/F. Miscamble/S. Hobson/A. Gill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Kevin's College (A) |
|
||||
Wesley College (A) |
R. Lavery/H. Smith/K. Pleasants/N. Smith/S. Macfarlane/H. Grant/W. Jack/J. Tammesild/M. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier College (A) |
H. Amad/R. Agelopoulos/L. Toohey/M. Dowdell/M. Donoghue/J. Guy/A. Margetts/P. Campbell/B. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | MSCH8+O2 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 2 - Sponsored by: Melbourne University Spo | 11 |
||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
O. Pescott/G. A'speculo/H. Hoffmann/W. Grills/H. O'Keane/L. Warwick/D. Coutts/N. King/O. Warwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
Z. De Worsop/C. McConville/B. Jackson/C. McPeake/M. Noske/H. Barden/P. Liddle/T. Banfield/C. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
L. Dowling/A. Saba/G. Ribush/M. De Nardis/C. Drewitt/F. Oriander/B. Brandt/H. Woop/P. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
J. Fulton/A. Williams/S. Malone/N. Aker/M. Delahunty/L. Congdon/J. Gadd/A. Jackman/I. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
W. Gorell/M. Mortimer/A. Mills/J. Forwood/C. Gaunt/S. Larritt/T. Barr-Smith/T. Langley/N. Doughty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
M. Cain/H. Traum/E. McIntyre/C. Cai/J. Clemens/J. Laing/W. Liu/N. Hammersley/D. Moganaraju (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
T. McPhail/J. Cameron/G. Permezel/M. Lempriere/J. Hart/R. Johnston/M. Bloom/J. Kilroe-Smith/m. leo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Kevin's College (A) |
C. McNamara/J. Weatherall/A. Farnan-Aarons/W. Hogan/s. lindeman/L. Agostinelli/B. O'Leary/B. O'Connor/W. Lincoln-Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unley High School (A) |
|
||||
Wesley College (A) |
R. Cargill/O. Tudge/D. Williams/T. Pewtress/L. Kelly/Z. Roff-Smith/D. Niteros/M. Randles/L. Hanna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Xavier College (A) |
W. Crooke/S. McNamara/M. Brinkworth/S. Mort/P. Lachal/A. Cortada-McCorkell/T. Burger/L. Lawson/D. Rickard (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | MSch8+O3 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 3 | 11 |
||
8 | MSCH8+Y9 | Mens School Eight Y9 - Sponsored by: Gary Lynagh Photography | 27 |
||
9 | MM8+ | Mens Masters Eight | 13 |
||
10 | MM4X | Mens Masters Quad Scull | 6 |
||
11 | WSCH8+O1 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Spring Physio | 11 |
||
Carey Grammar School (A) |
A. Ward/S. Cohen/E. Teh/M. Wilkinson/L. Irving/S. Gilford/j. Armstrong/O. Evans/M. Plummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
L. Hayne/A. Bail/P. Montag/A. Vanzo/A. Thomson/C. Woodburn/A. Upton/J. Patterson/G. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
T. Allen/S. Gillies/G. Thomson/E. Frederico/E. Matthiesson/T. Roberts/A. White/A. Cox/L. Burnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
O. Binos/M. Balaam/C. Morrison/C. Midgley/A. Gorell/S. Longden/T. Boness/O. Evans/E. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
M. Atkins/G. Biggs/O. Moore/K. Pickard/S. Mactaggart/S. Keogh/E. Jackson/E. Kent/H. Blyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
E. Laussen/G. Kneale/G. Clarke/H. Singh/I. Passaris/C. McCarthy/M. Casey/A. Di Cosmo/G. Scopece (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
I. Scaunich/S. O'Donoghue/A. Trivett/E. McLaren/S. Braim/T. Sherritt/A. Stock/G. Tzouvelis/C. Scaunich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls Grammar School (A) |
C. Faulks/J. Gough/M. Perkins/E. Bennetts/A. Nairn/H. Roxburgh/E. Vovos/A. Bortolussi/S. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (A) |
S. Ferrali/E. Millear/E. Sutherland/S. Wilson/A. McBain/H. Dryden/A. Joubert/J. Grant/L. Arnoul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
M. Juers/L. Prince/A. Seed/S. Waters/S. Tickner/E. Grummet/M. Francis-Brown/K. Penhall/M. Gowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
H. Wilson/A. Sargent/A. Mims/M. McCleary/C. Niteros/T. Ogilvie/A. Dawson/I. Hastings/A. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | WSch8+O2 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 2 | 8 |
||
Carey Grammar School (A) |
B. Perry/P. Fennessy/M. Liberopoulos/M. Yoannidis/T. Katsavos/J. Wakim/E. Boddington/O. Walker/N. Carayanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
A. Harrison/A. Nowicki/G. Beed/A. Smith/I. McVean/G. Neave/E. Heaphy/S. Hodge/J. Angelopoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
O. Porte/E. Barr/I. Dobie/K. Archer/L. Edwards/L. Gilby/L. Mathews/I. Corrie Smith/E. Gove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
G. Manifold/M. Friday/E. Dicker/C. Hagege/A. McLachlan/E. Radford/M. Moses/F. Mackenzie/M. Watkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
R. Kuner/M. Lentini/E. MacIsaac/M. Scott/D. Garcia/P. Swainsbury/A. Donohue/G. MacIsaac/E. West (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
N. Kerr/S. Meade/N. Pullin/C. Hardeman/E. Petrakis/C. Quinn/G. Hardeman/C. Anderson/A. Shiell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls Grammar School (A) |
Z. Shepherd/I. Barclay/B. Appleton/C. Douglas/C. Cornelissen/A. Hardwick/E. Martin/M. Bongiorno/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (A) |
A. Cody/K. Murrell/S. Turnbull/C. Aston/M. Bray/H. Paterson/E. Cannon/C. Cody/H. Tokatlidis (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | WSch8+O3 | Womens School Eight Open Div 3 | 10 |
||
Break | 10:00 AM | Break | |||
14 | 10:40 AM | MO4- | Mens Open Coxless Four - Sponsored by: JRT Partnership | 1 |
|
15 | MO2X | Mens Open Double Scull - Sponsored by: Podco - Property Management | 7 |
||
16 | WO4- | Womens Open Coxless Four | 2 |
||
17 | WO2X | Womens Open Double Scull | 2 |
||
18 | MCLUB8+ | Mens Club Eight - Sponsored by: Terraplex - Property Management | 13 |
||
19 | X8+ | Mixed Eight - Sponsored by: Kingsborough in Kingston | 5 |
||
20 | WCLUB8+ | Womens Club Eight | 10 |
||
21 | Alumni 8+ | Alumni Eight | 0 |
||
22 | MSCH4X+ | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Capital Airport Group | 8 |
||
23 | WSCH4X+ | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Construction Control | 24 |
||
24 | WM4X- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull - Sponsored by: John Dutton | 7 |
||
25 | WM4X+ | John Dutton Womens Masters Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
26 | MClub2X | Mens Club Double Scull | 4 |
||
27 | WClub2X | Womens Club Double Scull | 9 |
||
28 | WM4- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 4 |
||
29 | WM4+ | Womens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
Break | 11:30 AM | Break | |||
30 | 12:00 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open Eight | 10 |
|
31 | WO8+ | Womens Open Eight | 9 |
||
32 | MO4X | Mens Open Quad Scull | 4 |
||
33 | WO4X | Womens Open Quad Scull | 0 |
||
34 | MClub4X+ | Mens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 3 |
||
35 | WClub4X+ | Womens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 9 |
||
36 | X4X- | Mixed Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull | 6 |
||
37 | X4X+ | Mixed Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
38 | MSch4+ | Mens School Coxed Four | 15 |
||
39 | MSch2X | Mens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
40 | WSch2X | Womens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
41 | MSCH4X+Y9 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 5 |
||
42 | MSch4X+Y8 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 | 8 |
||
43 | MSch4X+Y82 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 Div 2 | 8 |
||
44 | WSCH4X+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 11 |
||
45 | WSch4X+Y92 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Y9 Div2 | 21 |
||
46 | WSCH4+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Capital Estate Developm | 8 |
||
47 | WSch4+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 8 | 4 |
||
48 | WSch4+Y82 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr 8 Div 2 | 5 |
||
Break | 1:00 PM | Break | |||
49 | 1:30 PM | X8X+ | Mixed Coxed Octuple | 1 |
|
50 | WM8+ | Womens Masters Eight | 6 |
||
51 | MM4- | Mens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 6 |
||
52 | MM4+ | Mens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
53 | MClub4+ | Mens Club Coxed Four | 6 |
||
54 | WClub4+ | Womens Club Coxed Four | 4 |
||
55 | WSch4+ | Womens School Coxed Four | 23 |
||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
S. Reinehr/C. Hearn/I. Conheady/J. Mahony/H. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
T. Allen/E. Frederico/G. Thomson/S. Gillies/L. Burnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
O. Binos/S. Longden/C. Morrison/T. Boness/E. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haileybury (A) |
L. Cruse/C. Fellows/G. Devenish/B. Cooper-Geoffrey/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (A) |
C. Conheady/J. Walpole-Walsh/I. Honan/C. Menzies-King/N. Bulach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (A) |
A. Coleman/C. Junge/O. Walkinshaw/I. Jamieson/A. Clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (A) |
B. O'Callaghan/J. Clarke/J. Mitchell/E. Roberts/M. Ancarola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
F. Morgan/E. Jagger/C. Grant/R. Lendon/A. McConville (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toorak College (A) |
G. Grant/A. Zampatti/R. Spencer/A. Hirst/K. Watt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
I. Watson/A. Balding/P. Curyer/E. Treadwell/L. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
H. Burke/P. Stephen/G. Long/N. Gaddie/L. Hanna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (B) |
I. Unwin/E. Allen/E. Pattinson/M. Rogers/A. Findlay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
E. Matthiesson/G. Douglas/A. White/T. Roberts/A. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (B) |
M. Balaam/A. Gorell/C. Midgley/O. Evans/E. Gove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (B) |
I. Curtis/F. Donnelly/S. Walker/S. Derbyshire/P. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (B) |
K. Fitzsimmons/P. Decker/C. Mansfield/S. Drew/M. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toorak College (B) |
G. Vaughan/M. Stocker/M. Kirk/M. Meldrum/S. Chew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (C) |
C. Betts/K. Lidgett/P. Metcalf/T. Heath/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (C) |
S. Eade/K. Hayes-Chen/C. Umbers/Z. Jelbart/L. Dunlop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (C) |
H. Turnbull/R. Casinader/C. Carman/A. Spinks/L. Mccaughty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toorak College (C) |
G. Murphy/A. O'Brien/N. Bradbury/E. Unmack/P. Hewson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (D) |
L. Kirwan-Hamilton/C. Grieve/A. Macdonald/M. Holland/L. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (D) |
A. Bass/A. Paine/B. Sawyer/E. Schroff/E. Cotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | WSch4X+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 8 | 11 |
||
57 | MM2X | Mens Masters Double Scull | 4 |
||
58 | MSch1X | Mens School Single Scull | 45 |
||
59 | MClub1X | Mens Club Single Scull | 2 |
||
60 | MM1X | Mens Masters Single Scull - Sponsored by: Spinal Tap | 6 |
||
61 | WM2X | Womens Masters Double Scull | 0 |
||
62 | WSch1X | Womens School Single Scull | 19 |
||
63 | WClub1X | Womens Club Single Scull | 15 |
||
64 | WM1X | Womens Masters Single Scull | 5 |
||
65 | PC2X | Parent & Child Double Scull - Sponsored by: Peter Antonie | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change