Melbourne Head Regatta
- Nov 18, 2017
- head
- Yarra River Melbourne
- Melbourne, VIC (AUS)
- Hosted By: Upper Yarra Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |||||
Break | 8:10 AM | Coxswain's meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | MO2- | Mens Open Pair | 12 |
|
2 | MO1X | Mens Open Single Scull - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 32 |
||
3 | WO2- | Womens Open Pair | 6 |
||
4 | WO1X | Womens Open Single Scull | 17 |
||
5 | MSCH8+O1 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 11 |
||
6 | MSCH8+O2 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 2 - Sponsored by: Melbourne University Spo | 11 |
||
7 | MSch8+O3 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 3 | 11 |
||
Composite: Bairnsdale, Gippsland Grammar (A) |
A. Gray/H. Broad/P. Horne/L. Wilmot/W. Lamb/L. Horne/D. Waaleboer/L. Rose/B. Hamment-Murray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
J. Mongey/J. Snowsill/C. Gernandt/N. Adams/M. Twycross/E. Gray/C. Stuart-Williams/J. Zhu/J. Tzimas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
H. Woop/P. Bottomley/J. Fong/A. Eggers/T. Hackett/M. Xenidis/R. Viknarasah/L. Riddiford/J. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
H. Powell/W. Rees/O. Illingworth/P. Molloy/J. McGuire/L. Derksen/R. Vagg/D. Byrne/A. Whitley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
O. de Toledo/M. Stevens/L. Campbell/F. Ranacher/T. Southwick/C. Caiani/S. Slorach/A. Job/C. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
F. Tsigaras/T. Macdonald/L. Meikle/A. Dickson/L. day/J. Holmes/A. Bolton/C. Marshall/L. Phillips (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Kevin's College (A) |
J. Roberts/A. Souter/L. Cox/F. Maule/N. Scott/C. Sargeant/C. Dawe/B. Dinh/H. Ciavarella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier College (A) |
H. Targett/H. Sestan/J. Woodley/E. Hicks/M. Byrne/N. Ongarello/L. Telford/A. Gorman/J. Whelan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (B) |
M. Ning/T. Mims/B. Nott/N. Johnson/D. Philip/v. Max/M. Kellett/H. Morphy/O. Lewin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (B) |
J. Montague/B. Edwards/J. Somerton/N. Joel/W. Johns/C. Scott/J. Winton/M. Chang/f. allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (C) |
A. sakajiou/J. Harris/R. Tillett/C. Felix/T. Cole/J. Sumendap/D. Gemilang/D. Harry/K. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | MSCH8+Y9 | Mens School Eight Y9 - Sponsored by: Gary Lynagh Photography | 27 |
||
9 | MM8+ | Mens Masters Eight | 13 |
||
10 | MM4X | Mens Masters Quad Scull | 6 |
||
11 | WSCH8+O1 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Spring Physio | 11 |
||
12 | WSch8+O2 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 2 | 8 |
||
13 | WSch8+O3 | Womens School Eight Open Div 3 | 10 |
||
Break | 10:00 AM | Break | |||
14 | 10:40 AM | MO4- | Mens Open Coxless Four - Sponsored by: JRT Partnership | 1 |
|
15 | MO2X | Mens Open Double Scull - Sponsored by: Podco - Property Management | 7 |
||
16 | WO4- | Womens Open Coxless Four | 2 |
||
17 | WO2X | Womens Open Double Scull | 2 |
||
18 | MCLUB8+ | Mens Club Eight - Sponsored by: Terraplex - Property Management | 13 |
||
19 | X8+ | Mixed Eight - Sponsored by: Kingsborough in Kingston | 5 |
||
20 | WCLUB8+ | Womens Club Eight | 10 |
||
21 | Alumni 8+ | Alumni Eight | 0 |
||
22 | MSCH4X+ | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Capital Airport Group | 8 |
||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
J. McGrath/P. Horne/L. Horne/H. Broad/B. Hamment-Murray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Balwyn High School (A) |
T. Krstevski/J. Lauder/D. Calastas/J. Morrish/L. Morand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
A. Gray/W. Lamb/J. Thompson/L. Wilmot/M. Hancock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (A) |
T. Lee/C. Pak/N. Kalomindis/K. Lai/P. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Trinity Grammar School Kew (A) |
D. Franklin/A. Gillian/B. Curtain/N. Grimsey/B. Petty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (B) |
J. Christie/Z. Atalla/G. Thomas/J. Chen/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Trinity Grammar School Kew (B) |
T. Truscott/M. Warren-Smith/N. Beniac-Brooks/J. Nalder/C. Kyrkilis-Rogozinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (C) |
O. Kingham/A. Gupta/N. Szigeter/H. Vijayanandan/L. Jaszewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | WSCH4X+ | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Construction Control | 24 |
||
24 | WM4X- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull - Sponsored by: John Dutton | 7 |
||
25 | WM4X+ | John Dutton Womens Masters Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
26 | MClub2X | Mens Club Double Scull | 4 |
||
27 | WClub2X | Womens Club Double Scull | 9 |
||
28 | WM4- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 4 |
||
29 | WM4+ | Womens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
Break | 11:30 AM | Break | |||
30 | 12:00 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open Eight | 10 |
|
31 | WO8+ | Womens Open Eight | 9 |
||
32 | MO4X | Mens Open Quad Scull | 4 |
||
33 | WO4X | Womens Open Quad Scull | 0 |
||
34 | MClub4X+ | Mens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 3 |
||
35 | WClub4X+ | Womens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 9 |
||
36 | X4X- | Mixed Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull | 6 |
||
37 | X4X+ | Mixed Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
38 | MSch4+ | Mens School Coxed Four | 15 |
||
39 | MSch2X | Mens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
40 | WSch2X | Womens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
Albert Park College Boat Club (A) |
L. Cavaye/K. McKenna
|
|
|||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holzapfel/P. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
M. Montague/Z. Seale
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
P. Barr/K. O'Donnell/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
M. Foley/C. Howell
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
C. Bounos/G. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
I. Watson/P. Curyer
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (B) |
C. Taylor/J. Richter
|
|
|||
41 | MSCH4X+Y9 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 5 |
||
42 | MSch4X+Y8 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 | 8 |
||
43 | MSch4X+Y82 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 Div 2 | 8 |
||
44 | WSCH4X+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 11 |
||
45 | WSch4X+Y92 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Y9 Div2 | 21 |
||
46 | WSCH4+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Capital Estate Developm | 8 |
||
47 | WSch4+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 8 | 4 |
||
48 | WSch4+Y82 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr 8 Div 2 | 5 |
||
Break | 1:00 PM | Break | |||
49 | 1:30 PM | X8X+ | Mixed Coxed Octuple | 1 |
|
50 | WM8+ | Womens Masters Eight | 6 |
||
51 | MM4- | Mens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 6 |
||
52 | MM4+ | Mens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
53 | MClub4+ | Mens Club Coxed Four | 6 |
||
54 | WClub4+ | Womens Club Coxed Four | 4 |
||
55 | WSch4+ | Womens School Coxed Four | 23 |
||
56 | WSch4X+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 8 | 11 |
||
57 | MM2X | Mens Masters Double Scull | 4 |
||
58 | MSch1X | Mens School Single Scull | 45 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
T. MacIntosh/
|
|
|||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
J. McGrath/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
M. Kulesza
|
|
|||
Carey Grammar School (A) |
L. Mcvicar
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gray/
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
L. Wilmot/
|
|
|||
Maribyrnong Secondary College (A) |
|
||||
Melbourne High School (A) |
J. Christie/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
O. Miller
|
|
|||
Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A) |
R. McKirdy
|
|
|||
Trinity Grammar School Kew (A) |
A. Gillian
|
|
|||
Unley High School (A) |
M. Reinhard
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (B) |
H. Catt
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
A. Warren/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (B) |
J. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (B) |
J. Chen/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
T. Laing
|
|
|||
Trinity Grammar School Kew (B) |
D. Franklin
|
|
|||
Unley High School (B) |
T. Ogier
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (C) |
N. Phillips
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (C) |
L. Rose/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (C) |
A. Gupta/
|
|
|||
Trinity Grammar School Kew (C) |
T. Truscott
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (D) |
O. Lewis
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (D) |
O. Kingham/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (E) |
W. Bullock
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (E) |
H. Vijayanandan/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (F) |
T. Murray
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (F) |
Z. Atalla/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (G) |
H. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (G) |
G. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (H) |
F. Parker
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (H) |
N. Szigeter/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (I) |
Z. De Worsop
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (I) |
L. Jaszewski/
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (J) |
C. McConville
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (K) |
B. Jackson
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (L) |
C. McPeake
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (M) |
M. Noske
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (N) |
H. Barden
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (O) |
P. Liddle
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (P) |
T. Banfield
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (Q) |
H. Kirkham
|
|
|||
Brighton Grammar School (R) |
J. Bortolussi
|
|
|||
59 | MClub1X | Mens Club Single Scull | 2 |
||
60 | MM1X | Mens Masters Single Scull - Sponsored by: Spinal Tap | 6 |
||
61 | WM2X | Womens Masters Double Scull | 0 |
||
62 | WSch1X | Womens School Single Scull | 19 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe/
|
|
|||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
A. McGrath/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilkinson/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
M. Moin
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
S. Scott
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
K. O'Donnell/
|
|
|||
Maribyrnong Secondary College (A) |
|
||||
Maribyrnong Secondary College (A) |
|
||||
Ruyton Girls' School (A) |
E. Gaffney/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
A. Masiero/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (B) |
V. Yu
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (B) |
P. Barr/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (B) |
I. Curtain/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (C) |
K. Bell/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (D) |
E. Lamb/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (E) |
E. Haberfield/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (F) |
S. Williams/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (G) |
M. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (H) |
A. McNeill/
|
|
|||
63 | WClub1X | Womens Club Single Scull | 15 |
||
64 | WM1X | Womens Masters Single Scull | 5 |
||
65 | PC2X | Parent & Child Double Scull - Sponsored by: Peter Antonie | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change