Melbourne Head Regatta
- Nov 18, 2017
- head
- Yarra River Melbourne
- Melbourne, VIC (AUS)
- Hosted By: Upper Yarra Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 18, 2017 | |||||
Break | 8:10 AM | Coxswain's meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | MO2- | Mens Open Pair | 12 |
|
2 | MO1X | Mens Open Single Scull - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 32 |
||
3 | WO2- | Womens Open Pair | 6 |
||
4 | WO1X | Womens Open Single Scull | 17 |
||
5 | MSCH8+O1 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Global Media Sports | 11 |
||
6 | MSCH8+O2 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 2 - Sponsored by: Melbourne University Spo | 11 |
||
7 | MSch8+O3 | Mens School Eight Open Div. 3 | 11 |
||
8 | MSCH8+Y9 | Mens School Eight Y9 - Sponsored by: Gary Lynagh Photography | 27 |
||
9 | MM8+ | Mens Masters Eight | 13 |
||
10 | MM4X | Mens Masters Quad Scull | 6 |
||
11 | WSCH8+O1 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 1 - Sponsored by: Spring Physio | 11 |
||
12 | WSch8+O2 | Womens School Eight Open Div. 2 | 8 |
||
13 | WSch8+O3 | Womens School Eight Open Div 3 | 10 |
||
Break | 10:00 AM | Break | |||
14 | 10:40 AM | MO4- | Mens Open Coxless Four - Sponsored by: JRT Partnership | 1 |
|
15 | MO2X | Mens Open Double Scull - Sponsored by: Podco - Property Management | 7 |
||
16 | WO4- | Womens Open Coxless Four | 2 |
||
17 | WO2X | Womens Open Double Scull | 2 |
||
18 | MCLUB8+ | Mens Club Eight - Sponsored by: Terraplex - Property Management | 13 |
||
19 | X8+ | Mixed Eight - Sponsored by: Kingsborough in Kingston | 5 |
||
20 | WCLUB8+ | Womens Club Eight | 10 |
||
21 | Alumni 8+ | Alumni Eight | 0 |
||
22 | MSCH4X+ | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Capital Airport Group | 8 |
||
23 | WSCH4X+ | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull - Sponsored by: Construction Control | 24 |
||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
M. Moin/M. Morris/D. Karagiannis/H. Duncan/M. Pynta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
B. Canny/C. Hill/I. Wagner/C. Leary/L. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
R. Strauss/L. O'Donnell/A. Baker/S. Bates/S. Beyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowther Hall AGS (A) |
E. Pearce/G. Griffiths/M. Alexander/L. Farouque/M. Pinkney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (A) |
B. O'Callaghan/J. Clarke/J. Mitchell/E. Gaffney/M. Ancarola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
C. Howell/H. Shepherd/A. Codd/O. Bowker/E. Ahearn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
C. Handley/S. Leong/C. Kalfas/A. Bonney-Gibson/S. Horrobin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (A) |
G. Senior/I. Dedoncker/I. Thom/A. Caruso/R. Furlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
C. Taylor/A. Balding/J. Richter/E. Treadwell/L. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (B) |
E. Johnson/J. Smith/L. Richards/C. O'Byrne/H. Heath (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College Melbourne (B) |
H. Harvey/L. Machuca/A. Mansfield/I. Jones/C. Seal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (B) |
E. Haberfield/I. Curtain/K. De Bortoli/E. Roberts/V. Goonesekera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (B) |
K. Dowling/A. Hames/E. Condie/A. Jelley/O. Dearnaley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (B) |
H. Tanner/A. Bounos/M. Davies/L. Statham/T. Rigoni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (B) |
B. Coxhill/C. Jones/E. Plant/J. Charles/J. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College Melbourne (C) |
E. Radmanic/A. Blanch/J. Dawson/O. Campbell/M. Hanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (C) |
L. Dillon/I. Calhaem/E. Sutherland/M. Macginley/P. Dowell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (C) |
I. Greenslade/A. Pantos/G. Watkins/C. Kelly/E. Triskilidis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (C) |
T. Lloyd-Teese/H. Venema/B. Mellor/C. Boulter/A. Savenake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (D) |
E. Kelly/M. Janes/T. Ross/P. Ware/L. Hartin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (D) |
L. Johnson/I. Savenake/B. Vains/A. Giles/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (E) |
K. McKay/B. Verstegen/R. Henderson/J. Fehring/J. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (F) |
M. Hankin/E. Bishop/H. Reeve/A. Frampton/S. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | WM4X- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull - Sponsored by: John Dutton | 7 |
||
25 | WM4X+ | John Dutton Womens Masters Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
26 | MClub2X | Mens Club Double Scull | 4 |
||
27 | WClub2X | Womens Club Double Scull | 9 |
||
28 | WM4- | Womens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 4 |
||
29 | WM4+ | Womens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
Break | 11:30 AM | Break | |||
30 | 12:00 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open Eight | 10 |
|
31 | WO8+ | Womens Open Eight | 9 |
||
32 | MO4X | Mens Open Quad Scull | 4 |
||
33 | WO4X | Womens Open Quad Scull | 0 |
||
34 | MClub4X+ | Mens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 3 |
||
35 | WClub4X+ | Womens Club Coxed Quad Scull | 9 |
||
36 | X4X- | Mixed Coxed/Coxless Quad Scull | 6 |
||
37 | X4X+ | Mixed Coxed Quad Scull | 0 |
||
38 | MSch4+ | Mens School Coxed Four | 15 |
||
39 | MSch2X | Mens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
40 | WSch2X | Womens School Double Scull | 8 |
||
Albert Park College Boat Club (A) |
L. Cavaye/K. McKenna
|
|
|||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
K. Holzapfel/P. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
M. Montague/Z. Seale
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
P. Barr/K. O'Donnell/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
M. Foley/C. Howell
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
C. Bounos/G. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
I. Watson/P. Curyer
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (B) |
C. Taylor/J. Richter
|
|
|||
41 | MSCH4X+Y9 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 5 |
||
42 | MSch4X+Y8 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 | 8 |
||
43 | MSch4X+Y82 | Mens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr 8 Div 2 | 8 |
||
44 | WSCH4X+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Jett Heat Vests | 11 |
||
45 | WSch4X+Y92 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Y9 Div2 | 21 |
||
46 | WSCH4+Y9 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 9 - Sponsored by: Capital Estate Developm | 8 |
||
47 | WSch4+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr. 8 | 4 |
||
48 | WSch4+Y82 | Womens School Coxed Four Yr 8 Div 2 | 5 |
||
Break | 1:00 PM | Break | |||
49 | 1:30 PM | X8X+ | Mixed Coxed Octuple | 1 |
|
50 | WM8+ | Womens Masters Eight | 6 |
||
51 | MM4- | Mens Masters Coxed/Coxless Four | 6 |
||
52 | MM4+ | Mens Masters Coxed Four | 0 |
||
53 | MClub4+ | Mens Club Coxed Four | 6 |
||
54 | WClub4+ | Womens Club Coxed Four | 4 |
||
55 | WSch4+ | Womens School Coxed Four | 23 |
||
56 | WSch4X+Y8 | Womens School Coxed Quad Scull Yr. 8 | 11 |
||
Carey Grammar School (A) |
H. Wilkinson/L. Spencer/M. Edwards/A. Jago/A. Arygou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
A. McKernan/J. Wang/P. Agaoglu/J. Ye/A. Karagiannis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (A) |
R. Thiele/K. Evans/K. Johnson/A. Mason/T. Xia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morrow/L. Adrians/I. Blake/P. Karakousis/M. Jayasinghe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carey Grammar School (B) |
E. Spencer/C. Teal/K. Xing/N. Williams/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (B) |
C. Zhang/I. Kirkham/B. Bolton/M. Kapoor/A. Walters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (B) |
G. McHarg/A. McGregor/G. Gemmell/T. Ciardulli/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (C) |
Z. Lee/A. Smith/M. Fehring/A. McCabe/A. O'Dea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (D) |
G. O'Dea/S. Hausler/P. Christofides/A. Sandford/S. Heng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (E) |
Y. Ahn/E. White/L. Macdonald/N. Stojanovski/L. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (F) |
A. Walsh/C. D'Anna/B. Norman/M. Borjanov/T. Xia (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | MM2X | Mens Masters Double Scull | 4 |
||
58 | MSch1X | Mens School Single Scull | 45 |
||
59 | MClub1X | Mens Club Single Scull | 2 |
||
60 | MM1X | Mens Masters Single Scull - Sponsored by: Spinal Tap | 6 |
||
61 | WM2X | Womens Masters Double Scull | 0 |
||
62 | WSch1X | Womens School Single Scull | 19 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe/
|
|
|||
Bairnsdale Rowing Club (A) |
A. McGrath/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilkinson/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
M. Moin
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
S. Scott
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
K. O'Donnell/
|
|
|||
Maribyrnong Secondary College (A) |
|
||||
Maribyrnong Secondary College (A) |
|
||||
Ruyton Girls' School (A) |
E. Gaffney/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (B) |
A. Masiero/
|
|
|||
Fintona Girls' School (B) |
V. Yu
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (B) |
P. Barr/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (B) |
I. Curtain/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (C) |
K. Bell/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (D) |
E. Lamb/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (E) |
E. Haberfield/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (F) |
S. Williams/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (G) |
M. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (H) |
A. McNeill/
|
|
|||
63 | WClub1X | Womens Club Single Scull | 15 |
||
64 | WM1X | Womens Masters Single Scull | 5 |
||
65 | PC2X | Parent & Child Double Scull - Sponsored by: Peter Antonie | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change