Head of the Quinobequin
- Oct 15, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Boston, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Cambridge Boat Club, Community Rowing, Inc., Riverside Boat Club, Union Boat Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 15, 2017 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Mens U19 1x | 43 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew |
D. Chen
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Hanify
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Abeln
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Welborn
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Leong
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
M. Lyman
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
R. Pease
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
D. Rao
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
J. Pineda
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
M. Sanchez-Dahl
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
e. chandler
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
R. Grieco
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
R. Kolluri
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
P. Vespa
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
S. Higgins
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Mihok
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
A. Gabor
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
K. Lenihan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
O. Peacock
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
B. Evans
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
N. Salazar
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Schlyer
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
G. Cain
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
T. Cone
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
T. Lesica
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
W. Kynast
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
J. Sanzone
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
K. Lints
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
W. Grotto
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
A. Abbruzzese
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
C. Scheurkogel
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
W. Hall-Tipping
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
J. Hilton
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
H. Mnich/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
A. Vazquez
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
C. Ruf/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
B. Shore/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
C. Bass/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
T. Kimberlin
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
Q. Murphy
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
T. Winkler
|
|
|||
2 | Mens U17 1x | 31 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
M. McCarty
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
K. Eskew
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
M. Ferrandino
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Warming/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Stone/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
N. Hebard/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
C. Bove
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
A. Walling
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
E. Elsbree
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
G. Caruso
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
A. Marchiel
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
J. Gladstone
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
E. Jamous
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
I. Agba
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
C. Grace
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
C. Ross
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
S. Morgan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Mirabito
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Snyder
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Markow
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Degl'Innocenti
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Jenkins
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
T. Kortekaas
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
M. Plum
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
G. Lesica
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Moss
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Dougal
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
D. Zwickle
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
N. Jaiswal
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
N. Dow
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
D. Niles
|
|
|||
3 | Womens U19 1x | 21 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
M. Toomey
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
L. Kelly
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
M. O'Byrne
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Matthes
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Lipsett
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Lipsett
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. McDonald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Romano
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Jensen
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
K. Oliver
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
J. Fuller
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Schlyer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Brenner
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Siegel
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
I. Papov
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Cho
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
C. Reed
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
S. Mangelli
|
|
|||
4 | Womens U17 1x | 26 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
C. Flynn
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
S. Banyen
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
L. Wu
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
E. Garity
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
I. Aikens
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. McDonald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
Z. Grant
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Tucker
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
D. Meehan
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
N. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
J. Flynn
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
R. Harper
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
O. Farinella
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
I. Healy
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
D. Drakes
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
J. Chandler
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
p. carrasco
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
G. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
E. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing |
E. Popkov
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Gurrieri
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
G. Flanagan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Skor
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
5 | Mens U15 1x | 14 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
Q. Aikens
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Warming
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
E. Walling
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
Q. Daly
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
G. Lathrop
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
D. Anaya
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing |
L. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
L. Ellwanger
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
O. Orthwein
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
J. Prostick
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
J. Katusha
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. Hartwich
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing |
T. Green
|
|
|||
6 | Womens U15 1x | 11 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew |
I. Massarelli
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
C. Belizaire
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Blyn
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
S. Siegel
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
G. Haley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. DePaulo
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Mercier
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
G. Ellwanger
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. Letts
|
|
|||
7 | Mens U13 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens U13 1x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change