Tail of the Fox - Wisconsin

  • Hosted By La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 1, 2017
break 6:15 AM Check-in begins at 6:15am
break 7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:50 AM Mixed Open 4x
3
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter/J. MURPHY/E. Chrusciel/k. hillesland
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dvorak/T. Robinson/J. Kubsh/K. Dollhopf
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/M. Raby/A. Tsai/A. Wencel
 
2 9:00 AM Mixed Open 8+
3
3 9:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
L. Rulli/M. Velarde Villalaz/M. James/T. Mauck/K. O'Rourke (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
H. Hartman/E. Klapheke/C. Johnson/A. Heymann/m. moody (Cox)
 
    Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Leach/N. Wehrner/E. DeBaeke/C. Couture/M. Duley (Cox)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
P. Leach/C. Boileau/M. Joslyn/R. Weeks/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (B)
G. Aguirre/I. Sparacino/E. Hicks/B. Kimball/G. Newton (Cox)
 
4 9:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
0
5 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x (under 27 years)
5
6 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years)
0
7 9:30 AM Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older)
0
8 9:35 AM Womens Open 1x (under 27 years)
1
    Mendota Rowing Club
E. Setton
 
9 9:35 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years)
0
10 9:35 AM Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older)
0
11 9:45 AM Womens Open 8+
3
12 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
13 10:00 AM Mens Open 4+
5
14 10:10 AM Women's Open 2x
0
15 10:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
2
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. West/L. Midelfort
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
M. Ritter/L. O'Brien
 
16 10:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
2
17 10:30 AM Mens Jr 8+
0
18 10:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
0
19 10:50 AM Womens Jr 4+
0
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 4+
5
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Schaut/K. Hoskyn/A. Keast/L. Gustke/D. Davis (Cox)
17.0 (41)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
m. moody/A. Wencel/L. West/M. Raby/E. Klapheke (Cox)
88.9 (59)
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
A. Piereson/D. Jean/S. Davis-Campana/S. Lakanen/T. Parsons (Cox)
88.9 (59)
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
M. Bonstrom/T. Floren/A. Rusk/E. Setton/L. Midelfort (Cox)
5.6 (35)
22 11:10 AM Mens Open 2x
0
23 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
0
24 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
1
break 12:00 PM Lunch (will be used to return to schedule if fallen behind)
25 1:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
1
26 1:30 PM Mens Novice 4+
4
27 1:30 PM Mens Jr 4+
0
28 1:30 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
1
29 1:50 PM Mixed Open 2x
1
30 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
B. Easter/E. Chrusciel
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/A. Rusk
 
31 2:10 PM Mens Open 8+
5
32 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
0
33 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
L. West/m. moody/A. Wencel/L. Midelfort/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
34 2:50 PM Womens Novice 8+
3
35 2:50 PM Womens Jr 8+
0
36 2:50 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
0
37 3:10 PM Mixed Novice 4+
0
38 3:10 PM Mixed Jr 4+
1
39 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
5
40 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
3
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/E. Algrem/S. Algrem/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
50.0 (51)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/A. Tsai/T. Floren/M. Bonstrom/E. Setton (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A)
T. Parsons/K. Mohr/N. Russell/S. Mannisto/S. Davis-Campana (Cox)
5.6 (35)
break 4:00 PM Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change