Head of the Hooch
- Nov 4, 2017 To Nov 5, 2017
- head
- Ross's Landing Park
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc., Lookout Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Applications |
Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2017 | ||||||
1 | 8:50 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 0 |
5 |
|
2 | 8:52 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 0 |
18 |
|
3 | 9:03 AM | MCN8+ | Men's College & Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
35 |
|
4 | 9:28 AM | MC4+ | Men's College and Club 4+ | 0 |
61 |
|
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Richardson/T. Heyerdahl/J. Sutton/C. Fernandez/M. Norfolk (Cox)
|
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
p. Baxter/P. Tutton/J. Limbaugh/J. Negrete/R. Ransom (Cox)
|
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Fuhrman/J. Braham/M. Heiken/T. Lee/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
J. McGwire/K. Roemer/M. Fisher/B. Brown/A. Kenepp (Cox)
|
|
||||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
C. Weis/N. Fielder/M. Gardner/A. Brown/M. Hopwood (Cox)
|
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schreiner/G. Meert/M. Guo/J. Stevens/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
||||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
|||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (B) |
C. Antonacci/B. Becker/G. Iyer/I. Ginsberg/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
R. Smith/W. Blanks/A. Warwick/M. Navarro/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
R. Houghton/Z. Verghese/E. Wilson/C. Wanda/M. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Goyer/D. Martin/E. Wierenga/J. Castro/K. Curry (Cox)
|
|
||||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
A. DOUGLAS/G. Janson/M. Sullivan/W. Brobeck/C. Murray (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
|||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
C. Shanklin/N. Kosofsky/G. Alduraibi/M. Livingston/M. Gu (Cox)
|
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zook/P. Constantino/J. Christ/M. Spalluzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Neumann/L. Wilson/S. NEUMANN/J. Huppi/S. D'Onofrio (Cox)
|
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
P. Amons/T. Slade/T. Camilon/Y. Yamasaki/S. Grund (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Harmon/P. Lechner/S. Weitzner/C. Hand/J. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
|
|||||
Liberty University (A) |
R. Krupansky/G. Shemeth/S. Barrett/J. Elliott/S. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of South Florida (A) |
M. Hafez/B. Fleming/C. Carter/D. Castillo/L. Yates (Cox)
|
|
||||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Cook/S. Dohse/A. Shipley/J. Ruth/L. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Kruegler/C. Gerber/J. Burke/C. Bayliss/K. Vatave (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
|
|||||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
W. Alexander/W. Purvines/M. Muschenheim/H. Lie/J. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
||||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Foster/C. Blystone/P. Alexander/A. Lospinoso
|
|
||||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/D. Hooper/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
||||
Composite: Chinook, Club Nautico De San Juan (A) |
P. Luttik/J. McLaughlin/L. Harwood/J. Pardoe/B. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
C. Fowler/R. Singleton/D. Boardman/D. Booth/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Weaver/I. Green/C. Graham/O. Phoenix/E. Rassi (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Winkler/J. Litvak/J. McLean/B. Paulus/G. Burt (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
|||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
W. Dunkirk/P. Feltey/J. Marin/T. Gray/H. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
||||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
|||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/A. de Rivera/S. Spatny/D. Dressler/J. Saxton (Cox)
|
|
||||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Holden/M. Arias/W. Dailey/C. Davis/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
||||
Samford Crew (A) |
H. Holmes/C. Lynch/J. Imbragulio/A. Woods/H. Padgett (Cox)
|
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
N. Karpicki/J. Funchion/J. Cooling/D. Slone/A. Shashkin (Cox)
|
|
||||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Moore/R. Art/G. Dwyer/Z. Tucker/M. Palacios (Cox)
|
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
N. Newman/P. Dickson/C. Kuffer/J. Thomas/A. Roca (Cox)
|
|
||||
Composite: Episcopal School of Dallas, Augustana, Y Quad Cities (A) |
A. Zimmerman/T. Steinle/G. Bolle/Q. Sebben/S. Paulson (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/M. Carey/A. Raffin/C. Clasby/C. Atlas (Cox)
|
|
||||
Texas Crew (B) |
G. Hays/E. Soriano/D. Lynch/W. Kang/R. Zha (Cox)
|
|
||||
Emory Crew (B) |
A. Hanif/E. Rusiecki/W. Aubin/E. Littlefield/H. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
C. Clark/D. Wilson/I. Russell/S. Stevens/G. Li (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B) |
N. Scott-Hearn/C. Gumbel/l. cune/C. Crowel/C. Wooten (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
|
|||||
Rhodes College Crew Club (B) |
C. Ross/J. Kirkpatrick/W. Fu/C. McKnight/A. Wells (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of South Florida (B) |
K. De Curtis/S. Hill/E. Feliciano/C. Reitenauer/A. Burwell (Cox)
|
|
||||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
T. Holm/D. Lally/D. Gonzalez/G. Schneider/Y. Chafai El Alaoui (Cox)
|
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Biedermann/S. Terry/M. De Haan/B. Farran/E. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
C. Weiss/D. Ratner/S. Choi/J. El Koury/A. Berg (Cox)
|
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
|
|||||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
E. Stanton/M. Martin/R. Baxter/C. Ott
|
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
J. Rochester/W. Corbett/S. Wang/J. Keller/E. Laver (Cox)
|
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (C) |
H. Futch/H. Mahmood/L. Schatzki/K. Carey/A. Rattansi (Cox)
|
|
||||
Rhodes College Crew Club (C) |
S. Bennett/M. Miller/R. Huniar/A. Dyer/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
|
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club (C) |
C. Marshall/D. Bell/P. Gardinali/J. Calvo/D. Grieco (Cox)
|
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (C) |
|
|||||
Northwestern University Crew (C) |
T. Manley/A. Kohli/A. Flam/N. Dong/I. Buccieri (Cox)
|
|
||||
High Point University (B) |
|
|||||
5 | 9:48 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 0 |
20 |
|
6 | 9:57 AM | MOL4+ | Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
6 |
|
7 | 9:59 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth 4+ | 0 |
90 |
|
8 | 10:44 AM | WC8+ | Women's College and Club 8+ | 0 |
28 |
|
9 | 11:15 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 0 |
21 |
|
10 | 11:24 AM | WOL8+ | Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
3 |
|
11 | 11:29 AM | WY8+ | Women's Youth 8+ | 0 |
80 |
|
12 | 12:02 PM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
30 |
|
13 | 12:26 PM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
6 |
|
14 | 12:29 PM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
2 |
|
15 | 12:33 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
39 |
|
16 | 12:57 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 0 |
11 |
|
17 | 1:01 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
18 | 1:13 PM | MC8+ | Men's College and Club 8+ | 0 |
36 |
|
19 | 1:28 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 0 |
12 |
|
20 | 1:33 PM | MOL8+ | Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
2 |
|
21 | 1:38 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth 8+ | 0 |
78 |
|
22 | 2:11 PM | WCN8+ | Women's College & Club Novice 8+ | 0 |
41 |
|
23 | 2:32 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
29 |
|
24 | 2:56 PM | WC4+ | Women's College and Club 4+ | 0 |
56 |
|
25 | 3:15 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 0 |
29 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | WOL4+ | Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
11 |
|
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Meena/K. George/V. Camilleri/M. Kloske/A. Sharot (Cox)
|
|
||||
Composite: Jacksonville, Austin, Potomac, Alexandria, Chinook (A) |
T. Walhart/G. Tran/R. Berman/V. Bryant/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Turnier/E. McKibben/J. Elliott/E. Smith/D. Covey (Cox)/
|
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
L. Zhan/E. Green/J. Zeng/M. Price/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
|
|
||||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Jobe/C. Baier/E. Plunk/A. Enroth/A. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
|||||
University of South Florida (A) |
V. Albu/A. Languein/Y. De Koter/A. Tibbetts/L. Yates (Cox)
|
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
|
|||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
K. Nguyen/S. Montoya/N. Kemps/K. Cavanaugh/I. Buccieri (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of Tampa (A) |
M. Dunn/S. Stewart/D. Menchen/C. Bricker/K. Laguatan (Cox)
|
|
||||
University of South Florida (B) |
F. Moloney/K. Rosenblum/Z. Blair-Andrews/K. Paduano/A. Burwell (Cox)
|
|
||||
27 | 3:29 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth 4+ | 0 |
86 |
|
28 | 4:13 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 0 |
14 |
|
29 | 4:18 PM | WY2x | Women's Youth 2x | 0 |
85 |
|
30 | 4:39 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x | 0 |
26 |
|
31 | 4:57 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 0 |
19 |
|
32 | 5:02 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ | 0 |
32 |
|
33 | 5:17 PM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
24 |
|
34 | 5:31 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 0 |
19 |
|
35 | 5:35 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth 2x | 0 |
99 |
|
36 | 6:00 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 0 |
26 |
|
37 | 6:17 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
22 |
|
Sunday, November 5, 2017 | ||||||
38 | 7:50 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth 4x | 0 |
63 |
|
39 | 8:21 AM | MO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
12 |
|
40 | 8:27 AM | MYL8+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
41 | 8:38 AM | WYL8+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
20 |
|
42 | 8:48 AM | MYL4+ | Men's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
32 |
|
43 | 9:02 AM | WYL4+ | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
21 |
|
44 | 9:17 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 0 |
24 |
|
45 | 9:23 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 0 |
14 |
|
46 | 9:26 AM | MOL1x | Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x | 0 |
13 |
|
47 | 9:29 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
18 |
|
48 | 9:33 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
16 |
|
49 | 9:37 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
14 |
|
50 | 9:47 AM | WOL1x | Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x | 0 |
2 |
|
51 | 9:48 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
8 |
|
52 | 9:51 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
4 |
|
53 | 9:53 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
8 |
|
54 | 9:56 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 0 |
18 |
|
55 | 10:00 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 0 |
12 |
|
56 | 10:09 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
13 |
|
57 | 10:13 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
9 |
|
58 | 10:16 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
4 |
|
59 | 10:18 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth 1x | 0 |
70 |
|
60 | 10:35 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth 1x | 0 |
64 |
|
61 | 10:58 AM | MON1x | Men's College & Club Novice 1x | 0 |
11 |
|
62 | 11:02 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth Novice 1x | 0 |
23 |
|
63 | 11:10 AM | WON1x | Women's College & Club Novice 1x | 0 |
8 |
|
64 | 11:12 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth Novice 1x | 0 |
27 |
|
65 | 11:25 AM | PLTA2x | Para M/W/Mix LTA/LTA 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
66 | 11:26 AM | PTA2x | Para M/W/Mix TA/TA 2x | 0 |
1 |
|
67 | 11:27 AM | AX2x | Adaptive M/W/Mix LTA/TA/AS 2x | 0 |
3 |
|
68 | 11:45 AM | MO4- | Mens Open 4- | 0 |
3 |
|
69 | 11:46 AM | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 0 |
0 |
|
70 | 11:50 AM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 0 |
19 |
|
71 | 11:58 AM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 0 |
0 |
|
72 | 11:59 AM | MY2- | Men's Youth 2- | 0 |
24 |
|
73 | 12:09 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 0 |
17 |
|
74 | 12:17 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 0 |
4 |
|
75 | 12:18 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth 2- | 0 |
30 |
|
76 | 12:31 PM | XO2x | Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
8 |
|
77 | 12:45 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
8 |
|
78 | 12:49 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 0 |
18 |
|
79 | 1:03 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
10 |
|
80 | 1:10 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
19 |
|
81 | 1:27 PM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 0 |
4 |
|
82 | 1:29 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 0 |
26 |
|
83 | 1:40 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth 4x | 0 |
56 |
|
84 | 2:02 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth 8+ | 0 |
31 |
|
85 | 2:20 PM | XYN8+ | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change