Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 27, 2007
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2007 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 15 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 9:05 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 17 |
||
7 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
9 | 9:45 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Morgan/R. Chinian/K. Puttmann/S. Chinchen/G. Marinelli/M. Barry/L. Bonhard/S. Bassen/K. Menosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
N. Spellman/K. Davis/A. Ferins/D. Spellman/A. Fink/D. Gerst/A. McNanny/J. Gardner/S. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
K. Nierzwicki/A. Kaiser/B. Cupp/J. Micheli/K. Heinert/N. Shovlin/T. Lodes/B. Gavaghan/S. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
S. Lloyd/L. David/M. Jeffrey/M. Miraldi/I. Haas/G. Fuson/M. Jansma/M. Renda/K. D'Oliveira (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
18 | 11:10 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
22 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
24 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 31 |
||
26 | 1:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Boucher/A. Bocci/J. Novak/P. Wolford/N. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/C. Sherwin/G. Hill/L. Adair/S. Jia Shizhem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
A. Celarek/C. Bushby/B. Brun/A. Bogart/M. Handzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Szabo/H. Oak/B. Grimes/K. Higgins/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
M. Franchi/A. Divito/A. Lucas/J. Black/L. Balliet (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
J. Beebe/E. Tremblay/S. White/J. Kleinhans/C. Winner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
K. Lesinski/M. Ziegler/J. Busso/B. Noll/L. Gaspar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
L. Spitznagel/B. Conley/B. Dickman/K. D'Oliveira/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stearns/C. Jelliffee/L. Holliday/M. Montana/A. Taunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (B) |
B. Stemm/H. Young/J. Aldworth/C. Gillette/S. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
28 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 28 |
||
29 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 1:55 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
34 | 2:05 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
35 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
36 | 2:25 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 27 |
||
37 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 8+ | 3 |
||
Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Novak/S. Houghton/A. Toborek/A. Bocci/J. Schneider/F. Stephenson/K. Anderson/P. Wolford/K. Menosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Denne/L. Adair/G. Hill/C. Sherwin/C. Goldman/S. Gokoglu/T. Brauer/B. Graebner/S. Jia Shizhem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
M. Franchi/B. Stemm/A. Divito/H. Young/S. Elder/M. Ivins/C. Gillette/J. Black/L. Balliet (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bowe/B. Kaiser/T. Bannister/S. Dumais/H. Geiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
N. Spellman/K. Dennis/V. Pappas/J. Ganter/S. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Cupp/E. Mullally/K. Culley/N. Shovlin/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
L. Elzey/M. Miraldi/S. Lloyd/M. Renda/S. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (C) |
M. Kenny/S. Mueller/J. Micheli/T. Lodes/S. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
42 | 3:25 PM | Womens Open 2x | 12 |
||
43 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 3:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
45 | 3:45 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
46 | 3:50 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
47 | 3:55 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 36 |
||
48 | 4:00 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 25 |
||
49 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change