MPSRA Fall Championship

  • Hosted By Massachusetts Public Schools Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 29, 2017
break 7:15 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Girls Middle School Coxed Quad (4x+)
2
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Whitney/V. Zaslavskiy/C. Clark/R. Donahoe/J. Walker (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/Q. Gleason/L. Ngai/N. Nair/J. Lawlor (Cox)
 
2 8:10 AM Boys 4x
4
3 8:15 AM Girls 4x
4
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
I. Healy/K. Oliver/C. Belizaire/O. Farinella
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Williams/S. Orlov/M. George/Z. Koechling
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Cahill/B. O'Connor/J. Kimball/A. McElroy
 
4 8:20 AM Boys 2x
12
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Choi/M. Ferrandino
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
R. Pease/D. Rao
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
C. Barer/J. Gladstone
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dremov/V. Trubetskoy
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tager/B. Tager
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
M. Thomas/J. Hallet
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
D. Drakes/G. Caruso
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (B)
C. Ross/T. Kushner
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (B)
L. Jamous/J. Doughty
 
    CRI- Row Boston (C)
P. Belizaire/A. Walling
 
    CRI- Row Boston (D)
E. Walling/S. Wu
 
5 8:25 AM Girls 2x
8
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
E. Garity/M. O'Byrne
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
L. Monahan/T. Johnson
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
R. Harper/N. Gonzalez
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. WINTER/K. Auth
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
G. Schmidt/P. Carrasco
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Gitten/C. Hurney
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
A. Gould/M. Goldstein
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Pak/A. Donaldson
 
6 8:30 AM Boys 2-
0
7 8:35 AM Girls 2-
2
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
J. Roudebush/D. Bogdanovic
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook
 
8 8:40 AM Boys 1x
7
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. McCarty
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
I. Agba
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
A. Marchiel
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Marchiony
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Macklin
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
C. Aboody
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
T. Bruno
 
9 8:45 AM Girls 1x
5
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
I. Aikens
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
E. Elsbree
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
E. Popkov
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Maietta
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Schroeder
 
10 8:55 AM Mens Jr 8x
0
11 9:00 AM Womens Jr 8x
1
12 9:05 AM Boys Middle School Coxed Quad 4x+
3
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
C. Soohoo/L. deLaski/O. Lee/V. Eskew/T. Aarestad (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hanlon/A. Bhalchandra/M. Stoffel/S. Yuan/I. Mukherjee (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Bell/D. Minasidis/Z. Mittelsteadt/L. Mahoney/R. Chowrira (Cox)
 
Break
13 9:30 AM Boys 1st Novice 8+
10
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
S. Sullivan/J. Stein/N. Morreale/M. Antonio/A. Yang/L. Azar-Tanguay/K. Wu/A. Cheung/E. Huang (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Guest/Z. Barneson/J. Shaw/J. Blumenthal/J. Keane/A. Deng/G. Herman/G. Taylor/N. Li (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Kirk-Elliot/E. Brill/S. Restivo Johnson/C. Villarin/C. Hawk/C. Estabrooks/C. MacKinnon/P. McGill/C. Donohoe (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Smith/G. Perkins/J. Dietterich/A. Gutnichenko/O. Fortin/J. Magner/N. Heggie/J. Moraites/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Viviescas/A. Rivera/A. Diaz/P. Quadros/P. Burns/N. Fiorito/V. Devisetti/B. Costa/K. Patel (Cox)/
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Xie/J. Gordon/T. Oppenheim/A. EDA/M. Brunelle/R. Sande/M. Rosiello/A. DuCharme/P. Paliakkara (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
m. wohlfeld/A. Cui/A. Goldstone/B. Welcher/A. Vlasakov/B. Cossart/D. Cai/K. Gassiraro/B. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Miranda/J. Borowy/N. Mungovan/D. Ringquist/B. Barrera guerrero/S. O'Connor/W. Alhabeeb/M. Davis/T. O'keefe (Cox)
 
14 9:40 AM Boys 2nd/3rd Novice 8+
1
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Weling/V. Lian/D. Aggouras/D. Brown/A. Chen/R. Yamaguchi/J. Bartholomew/J. Utzschneider/D. Hill (Cox)
 
15 9:50 AM Girls 1st Novice 8+
11
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. McNeil/G. Shannon/S. Hickey/O. Sullivan/A. Dalmanieras/R. Shiferaw/J. Norek/L. Catino/C. Chen (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
M. Aiguier/A. Sanchez/J. Rasmussen/M. Winter/N. serfaty/A. Elmajdoubi/I. Pastor/J. Pena/I. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. Szachta/K. Winter/O. Szachta/L. Levasseur/S. Lovett/K. Meyer/K. Russo/E. Caffrey/C. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
A. Gendron/R. Hamel/A. Ferrick/A. Miller/E. Cetchovich/K. Ward/E. Atwood/M. Connors/E. Wynn (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Horo/L. Murphy/A. Wagner/L. O'Neil/C. Gallagher/E. Chapin/A. Mayo/E. Kulin/K. Murray (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
M. Desroches/V. Phonesoukseum/O. Leduc/E. Hollingworth/A. Machado/I. Brito/C. Laroe/S. Zupkosky/K. O'Beirne (Cox)/
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
N. Fabrizio/J. Brandano/E. McKinnon/A. Nistala/H. Ho/B. McAvoy/U. Nguyen/I. Chu/N. Orton (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
R. Gauvin/Y. Djotova/H. Roche/U. KANZARIA/S. Harris/S. Erickson/L. Schulz/T. Kaul/F. Haytham (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremblay/T. Kendall-Green/K. O'Brien/J. Kofman/D. Lilly/C. Flanigon/L. Berry/T. Heilman/A. Azzam (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Grady/C. Reidy/N. Rivas/A. Rodriguez/S. Stratis/K. Traiger/B. Salinas/A. Wood/V. Charpentier (Cox)
 
16 10:00 AM Girls 2nd/3rd Novice 8+
3
17 10:10 AM Boys Novice 4+
5
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Y. Bouabida/J. King/J. Shriver/A. Kim/A. Tipper (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
C. Bove/D. Kirwan/B. Smith/K. Ahmed/J. Pineda (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
P. Fassnacht/H. Figler/W. Rubin/A. Wang/T. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Zeng/L. Zhu/I. Levine/C. Marchiony/J. Hanson (Cox)
 
18 10:20 AM Boys Novice 2nd 4+
0
19 10:30 AM Girls Novice 4+
5
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. von Rosenstiel/J. Harhoff/I. Toft/E. Simons/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
R. Harper/E. Kellermann/J. Locke/L. Francis/N. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Hutchinson/E. Weldon/J. Chee/C. Roest/S. Lillys (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Chae/D. Foreman/C. Schuckel/J. Greenaway/C. Gould (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
K. Tollko/A. Bukoski/C. Quinn/E. Larkin/K. Luong (Cox)
 
20 10:40 AM Girls 2nd Novice 4+
0
Break
21 11:30 AM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
8
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Choi/J. Klysner/M. McCarty/R. Ciliberto/K. Eskew/N. deLaski/B. Wong/M. Ferrandino/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
L. Herron/M. Thomsen/F. Ditmanson/I. Baz/S. Brewster/B. Green/S. Toft/P. de Sola/I. Sharif (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
A. Gaither/V. Nolet/D. Waters/J. Lacefield/J. Sullivan/K. Connors/N. Parent/D. Bergeron/E. Benson (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
Y. Traiba/R. Schilb/E. Quinn/G. Hewett/C. Murphy/W. Mullin/T. McGirr/J. Van Buskirk/T. Watson (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Cushion/N. Polgreen/T. poirier/D. Allen/B. Burns/C. Panneton/M. Halloran/N. Rattanavong/T. McDonough (Cox)/
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Godwin/C. Hay/G. Crouch/J. Garrido/O. Lyons/B. George/A. Hyland/S. Brunelle/Y. Jallouli (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Spector/W. PAQUIN/B. Goldstone/M. Marchiony/M. Dremov/J. Lieb/A. Macklin/V. Trubetskoy/J. Renterghem (Cox)
 
22 11:40 AM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
7
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Youssoufian/C. Russell/S. Cusack/C. Cao/E. Jost price/H. Grant/O. Huang/L. van Reijendam/N. Wood (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
M. Casto/R. Wynn/B. Mercier/J. Mercier/S. OLeary/B. Burns/S. Spreadborough/C. MacKinnon/D. Reinoso (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
W. Bryant/J. Hutton/W. Le Penske/E. Flynn/J. Connolly/C. Gannon/R. Mulflur/C. O'Connor/A. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
S. patel/J. Gath/j. finneral/E. Sollinger/J. Martin/A. Callaca/T. Camacho/D. Savoie/S. Brick (Cox)/
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
R. Goyne/A. Beaton/D. Crouch/J. Hendricks/G. Hurter/Z. Rubley/B. Carriveau/C. Matthews/M. Sandusky (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Johnson/B. Tremblay/S. Rodgers/H. Tager/N. Proll/F. Thompson/G. Lualdi/J. Rogers/A. Janoff (Cox)
 
23 11:50 AM Boys 3rd/4th Varsity 8+
6
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
P. Whamond/R. Simpson/J. Whamond/S. Guerrero/W. Procter/J. Sandberg/A. Malloy/B. Cashman/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
A. Wells/A. Giaya/W. Yankee/D. Andujar/Z. Rubley/T. Walling/R. Gasper/N. Holmlund/O. Aherne (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Hodgdon/A. Poole/W. Danforth/E. McDonald/A. Ohlenbusch/B. Kouyoumjian/B. Tager/M. Hersum/D. Hill (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Azzam/S. Nixdorff/A. Kipp/A. Keenan/O. Esmaeili/I. Nikolai/M. Riggio/A. Hersum/R. Glazer (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
L. Turnak/P. Lemanski/A. Thynne/F. Cacciuttolo/J. Rogan/A. Quinn/E. Smith/A. Gorczyca/A. Zhong (Cox)
 
24 12:15 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
6
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
G. Crockett/M. Constabile/J. Bessette/H. Lewis/N. Noury/J. Campiglio/H. Flanagan/S. Lawson/M. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
H. Kerber/L. Humphrey/L. Nash/M. Nielsen/A. Cunningham/L. Colby/G. Merian/M. McGonagle/E. Chase (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Normandin/S. Pea/S. Larned/M. Davis/K. Crabtree/J. Barra/O. Camacho/L. Deschene/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Miksis/J. Zatsiorsky/F. Ingersoll/C. Peris/C. Kean/E. Brann/N. Savoie/H. Tolba/A. Badstubner (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Patterson/J. Cook/G. Fargnoli/K. Maietta/I. Gitten/J. Cook/C. Hurney/N. Joshi/L. Sundberg (Cox)
 
25 12:25 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
4
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
S. Boer/L. Boer/A. Van Buskirk/E. Bryant/C. Schnorr/a. lannon/C. Brusard/B. Eriksen/S. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
A. Courtemanche/L. Wells/C. Samia/J. Duda/K. Urbanik/L. Polito/N. Siwek/A. Girouard/D. King (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Orlov/K. Williams/Z. Koechling/A. Donaldson/M. George/S. DiPietro/A. Laufer/J. Pak/A. Mosher (Cox)
 
26 12:35 PM Girls 3rd/4th Varsity 8+
4
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
E. Hennessy/E. Mosholder/K. Allen/A. Nolan/s. Palese/M. Kourafas/C. Dasco/L. Kenneway/C. McDonough (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
k. hester/S. Sawyer/V. Ambrosino/A. Mercer/L. Ames/K. Shapiro/O. Costa/G. Hyland/N. Lacerda (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Cliff/S. Schroeder/H. Robinson/J. Jesurum/A. Dennis/L. Sarnblad/R. Ramesh/J. Mills/J. Wu (Cox)
 
27 1:00 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
6
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Chen/R. Ciliberto/L. Mattison/D. Flagg/E. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
H. MacArthur/W. Parman/M. Lyman/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. Donnelly/J. Campbell/C. Rubin/C. Beckerman/S. McArdle (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Luu/J. Leary/A. St.Clair/C. Orton/l. verrochi (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Arnold/A. Zhong/A. Chen/D. Aggouras/J. Butts (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
M. Thomas/J. Hallet/P. Brassard/T. Bruno/D. Tang (Cox)
 
28 1:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
3
29 1:20 PM Boys 3rd/4th Varsity 4+
3
30 1:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
5
31 1:40 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
4
32 1:50 PM Girls 3rd/4th Varsity 4+
4
break Awards
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change