Head of the Lagoon - Juniors

  • Hosted By Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 9:00 AM Mens Jr 8+
10
2 9:00 AM Mens Jr JV 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:15 AM Mens Jr 1x
14
5 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
3
6 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
10
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/A. Lambert-Mullen/M. Cowan
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Murphy/L. Mizer/C. Ammon/E. Harris
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/H. Mead/P. Fraser/L. Mei
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/K. Tonsfeldt/T. Lee/L. Howe
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Wilder/E. Carter/E. Glatte/A. Benton
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn/K. Baker/E. Silbert
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Rabinovitsj/L. Carlson/A. Stein/A. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
S. Murthy/C. Duan/G. Mahoney/N. Schwartz
 
7 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4+
19
8 9:30 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 9:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
20
10 10:00 AM Mens HS Freshmen 8+ (9th grade or below)
7
11 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
12 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
16
14 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
17
15 10:45 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
16 11:00 AM Womens Jr 2x
14
17 11:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Harris/F. Murphy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/S. Bonne
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/L. Carlson
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
I. McCracken/H. Anderson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Rabinovitsj/T. Lee
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
a. stein/A. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
S. Murthy/N. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (E)
C. Duan/P. Hinders
 
18 11:15 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
19 11:15 AM Womens Jr JV 8+
15
20 11:15 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
21 11:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
17
22 11:30 AM Womens HS Freshman 8+ (9th grade or below)
6
23 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
4
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Silbert/N. Friesenhahn/A. Lambert-Mullen/C. Pers/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Holterman/A. Vinton/A. Custino/C. Phipps/i. azadi (Cox)
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
24 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
25 12:00 PM Mens Jr 2-
7
26 12:00 PM Womens Jr 2-
6
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr 2x
13
28 12:20 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
9
29 12:20 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cowan
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
M. Weldon-Lagrimas/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Ammon
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
e. ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
G. Mahoney
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Matta
 
30 12:45 PM Mixed Open 4x
5
31 12:45 PM Mixed Jr 8+
0
32 12:45 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
0
33 12:45 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change