Head of the Lagoon - Juniors

  • Hosted By Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 9:00 AM Mens Jr 8+
10
2 9:00 AM Mens Jr JV 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:15 AM Mens Jr 1x
14
5 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
3
6 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
10
7 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4+
19
    Artemis Rowing (A)
L. Bishop/E. Bernou/H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher/J. Tiffin (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Bielak/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/I. Plowman/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Sanchez/T. Kasyanchuk/M. Chakrabarti/S. Ranker/S. Page (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Cesare/N. Huget/C. Rinkle/A. Escudero/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Lier/A. Honerkamp/J. Kelly/A. Avillez/N. Avida (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. Murphy/L. Deely/H. Charlton/E. Stephens-Jackson/C. Kane (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/J. O'Reilly/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Moreland/C. Bunuan/C. Sigmund/A. Sigfstead/J. Tobin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/a. hurley/A. Adamchak/E. Morlan/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Bremer/H. Renfro/M. Glock/B. Lash/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Soesbe/M. Javidan/K. Sloan/M. Cowles/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Bradus/S. Costamagna/K. Thomas/C. Geyer/C. Crowley (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Bettinger/S. Bibaud/M. Low/P. Knudsen/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Coufal/L. Mei/K. Miles/A. Alessandria/E. Pemble (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Thomsen/J. Aubert/E. McCallin/A. Sisco/N. Benedict (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
K. Ployhar/r. plischke/N. Pratt/M. LaPierre/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
A. Clute/S. Woon/X. Setchko/G. Cook/S. Covin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D)
P. Fraser/I. Hales/G. Nimmo/H. Mead/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
8 9:30 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 9:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
20
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Leaverton/E. Ashley/G. Haddick/A. Gutwill/L. Ali-Diaz/E. MacRae/L. Schouten/M. King/K. Cherney (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Dowdell/H. Lindgren/P. Thrams/B. Burrows/L. Niethammer/R. Keefer/D. John/G. Garcia Falmer/K. Moring (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Costello/C. Rinkle/E. Price/Y. Kavanagh/R. Zahabi/C. Lopp/M. Akyildiz/L. Silver/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Atkeson/D. Banfield/K. Pile/A. Twing/C. Yoon/E. Daane/N. Johnson/S. Naylor/B. Mandossian (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. King/G. watts/E. Hartmeier/M. McGuinness/S. Lopez/C. Ross/T. Cheng/A. Frederick/C. Griffiths (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Popielak/J. Rigney/P. Price/H. Cooper/M. Hawkins-Litvin/T. Michael/L. Myers/C. Gregson/L. Langberg (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Rausser/O. Brogan/R. Mukkamala/R. Phagura/S. Kheterpal/S. Dunlop/S. Simmons/Y. Darcazallie/E. Pemble (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Jacuzzi/E. McConnell/S. Gould/E. Langworthy/R. Fairchild/P. Lane/E. Graham/D. Callan/C. Kantor (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Seltzer/R. Baker/S. Lahham/N. Arzbaecher/A. Spowart/M. Verbrugge/L. Bernas/E. Bump/A. Hagyard (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
C. Raedeker/N. Van der Poel/T. Guan/A. Brewin/E. Troutman/A. Lucero-Dorst/M. Thomas/E. Pyle/M. Brodie (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
E. Hartman/K. Leet/L. Crook/S. Momsen/N. Masich/T. Gann/M. Myre/E. Beezley/m. schulz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Rohloff/I. Lee/P. Knudsen/A. McCale/S. Kaufman/D. Becerra/A. Harlan/L. Hoidn/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Carpenter/S. Sutherland/J. Press/N. Norstad/S. Beaton/C. Norris/p. eisenberg/M. Bell/E. Bradish (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Montulli/H. Allen/E. Sellami/I. Consavari/C. Meredith/J. Worrall/L. Preys/N. Graham/C. Fisch (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
G. Cook/J. Hinkley Reck/K. Gray/K. Larsen/K. Purandare/L. Lawson/M. Burke/M. Lewis/E. Whang (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
G. McAteer/C. Morello/E. Martinez/A. Kelly/C. Logan/C. Ferguson/S. Vahanvaty/N. Borgognoni/J. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Kinsella/T. Delaney/M. Graham/K. Leonard/G. Migliazzo/N. Huget/A. Fry/I. Berner/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
 
10 10:00 AM Mens HS Freshmen 8+ (9th grade or below)
7
11 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
12 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Sowle/M. Cohen/A. Laurence/C. Faulkner
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Roubanis/J. Crabtree/A. Valdez/S. Goles
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/N. Shapiro/F. Bourne/S. Ballinger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn/S. Gause/A. Miller/C. Schafer
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
Z. Vachal/M. Fisher/G. Le Meur/L. Milletti
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/M. McCleary/A. Duval/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
P. Gladhart-Hayes/A. Maxwell/M. Davis/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
L. Parsons/J. Fish/I. Acosta/C. Cortez/B. Stimpson (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
Z. Taylor/J. Class/T. Cress/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
B. An/L. An/R. Schierle/M. Huo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
E. Makoski/S. Lerrick/K. Howe/T. Pei
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (G)
G. Dettlinger/N. Kim/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (K)
J. Skarr/W. Skarr/J. Guevarra/E. Johnson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (O)
B. Sovocool/W. Lyons/C. Dorstad/K. Majidy
 
14 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Alter/J. Fish/D. Bennett/H. Nguyen/A. Frey (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Montoya/A. Terrazas/N. Klaff/B. Groess/B. Nygaard (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Dorais/J. Bagot/G. Eger/C. Krabbenschmidt/K. Putz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Richiuso/T. Gray/A. Santana/L. Stroud/B. De Avila (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Shannon/H. McCollough/J. Kagan/N. Evers/G. Chelliah (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Sanchez/L. Gibbs/M. LaForce/A. Rodrick/M. Scher (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/N. Hopkinson/J. Simmons/L. Vieira (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Brady/A. Talento/O. Ross-Majeske/H. Rowe/T. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
S. Bruneau/C. Krueger/E. Pavelich/K. Gaba/S. Rothmeyer (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
P. Fellows/M. Condrin/D. Munt/A. Francis/C. Kinaan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
E. Becker/C. Trout/A. Haas-Goldberg/S. Roebuck/J. Ungar (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
R. Snedden/M. Carlson/W. Olson/A. Ljunggren/S. Thanassi (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
j. strober/A. McGreivy/G. Ramm/M. Murphy/J. King (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (D)
T. Anderson/J. Cimring/C. Ou/A. Li/D. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (G)
M. Haskett/A. Jelalian/J. Saroni/J. Berger/B. Karimi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (O)
C. Lukas/A. Layer/G. Esler/J. Fairbanks/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
15 10:45 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Dyce/K. Prunet/I. Whipple/C. Faulkner/N. Kolligs (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Nelson/E. Abraham/N. Dowty/C. Rothleder/K. Huynh (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. De Beer/L. McHugh/W. Sutherland/V. Pastore/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (G)
C. Lukas/J. Ozaeta/M. Boranian/A. Layer/M. Massullo (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (O)
P. Murphy/K. Mead/O. Elmgren/L. Feddersen/E. Romero (Cox)
 
16 11:00 AM Womens Jr 2x
14
17 11:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
18 11:15 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Frye/I. Plowman/R. Bielak/Z. Mammen/S. Seymens/C. Kaplan-Pettus/S. Harris/T. Kempf/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Hartman/A. Bradus/K. Morse/G. Costamagna/S. Sanchez/C. Geyer/L. Formigli/A. Thomas/C. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rohloff/I. Lee/P. Knudsen/A. McCale/S. Kaufman/D. Becerra/A. Harlan/L. Hoidn/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Drandell/l. rosen/H. Harris/J. Duckworth/S. Kuehler/I. Kaplan/M. Abraham/M. Cookson/L. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/E. Strambi/S. Dow/E. Dornik/K. Dooley/A. Barry/S. Hope/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Alessandria/A. Elmgren/H. Mead/K. Miles/Z. Cheng/M. Henderson/L. Dubrovsky/M. Yates/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Moreland/A. kretzer/A. Sigfstead/M. Hernandez/G. Cahalane/C. Sigmund/C. Naughton/I. Doricko/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/a. hurley/M. Dowson/K. Meerscheidt/A. Adamchak/J. Aubert/D. Thomsen/E. Morlan/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
L. Rausser/O. Brogan/R. Mukkamala/R. Phagura/S. Kheterpal/S. Dunlop/S. Simmons/Y. Darcazallie/E. Pemble (Cox)
 
19 11:15 AM Womens Jr JV 8+
15
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Lorton-Howell/M. Weber/A. Remler/R. Rojas-Cheatham/K. Kikon-Sautman/H. Ross/R. Weissman/E. Van Doren/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
O. Peirce/R. Routh/L. May/G. Kinsella/G. McCoy/D. Ramel/S. Page/A. Jester/N. Shultz (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Moore/R. Routh/L. May/G. Kinsella/J. Nutley/D. Ramel/G. McCoy/A. Jester/N. Shultz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Kinsella/T. Delaney/M. Graham/K. Leonard/G. Migliazzo/N. Huget/A. Fry/I. Berner/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Park/K. King/C. Lammersen/E. Steinmetz/E. Brockman/L. Lier/C. Frantz/S. Martin/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Grimm/T. McCoy/J. Phillips/K. Chung/B. Larsen/O. Brogan/G. Cook/A. Thakar/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Logan/L. Jacuzzi/C. Gaffney/A. Kelly/L. Goldberg/S. McGinn/E. Martinez/C. Ferguson/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Manghise/A. Sisco/E. McCallin/L. Taylor-Hunt/S. Lahham/E. Chekol/F. Rowe/M. Seo/N. Benedict (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
V. Jameson/R. Jameson/R. Pierce/S. Moats/A. Gilad/A. Lechuga/K. Baylor/A. Prendes/J. Nagarajan-Swenson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Costello/C. Rinkle/E. Price/Y. Kavanagh/R. Zahabi/C. Lopp/M. Akyildiz/L. Silver/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Griffiths/E. Hirzel/T. Sidhom/A. Smith/G. Gervais/C. Fuller/T. Fox/a. kyncl/A. Gorlick (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
E. Loonam/J. Dignum/M. Lau/G. Bromberg/J. Kelly/L. Calhoon/I. Walker/A. Honerkamp/N. Avida (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
I. Wang/L. Rausser/S. Kheterpal/A. Van Eeghen/L. Lawson/S. Woon/O. Harrison/Y. Darcazallie/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C)
Z. Yancy/L. Rockwell/C. Silvestre/G. Mansoor/H. Stamp/L. Tadross Marks/E. Weingarten/S. Fry/C. Shalloe (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
A. Mortensen/M. Love/K. Tavakoli/A. Bjerknes/L. Stevens/A. Avillez/C. Chapman/A. Clough/A. Meyer (Cox)
 
20 11:15 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
21 11:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
17
22 11:30 AM Womens HS Freshman 8+ (9th grade or below)
6
23 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
4
24 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
25 12:00 PM Mens Jr 2-
7
26 12:00 PM Womens Jr 2-
6
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr 2x
13
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
Z. Taylor/J. Class
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Lough/T. Baumann
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. GOSMAN/M. von Franque
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Fisher/a. bauer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/M. Heid
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Scotti/N. Droubay
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. West/I. Acosta
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
J. Robinson/O. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Krueger/J. Leischner
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
N. Garcia/L. Fechner
 
28 12:20 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Crandall/C. Cortez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. An/B. An
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Kaelin/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Babcock/W. Landry
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
M. Huo/T. Pei
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
P. Nichols/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Schierle/K. Howe
 
29 12:20 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
30 12:45 PM Mixed Open 4x
5
31 12:45 PM Mixed Jr 8+
0
32 12:45 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
0
33 12:45 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change