Head of the Lagoon - Juniors

  • Hosted By Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 9:00 AM Mens Jr 8+
10
2 9:00 AM Mens Jr JV 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:15 AM Mens Jr 1x
14
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Ballinger
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Kogan
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
J. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Aweeka
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
J. Polverari
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
K. Howe
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (E)
I. Almogy
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (F)
T. Pei
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (G)
B. An
 
5 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Simmons
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Shoemaker
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
O. Cole
 
6 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
10
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/A. Lambert-Mullen/M. Cowan
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Murphy/L. Mizer/C. Ammon/E. Harris
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Miles/H. Mead/P. Fraser/L. Mei
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/K. Tonsfeldt/T. Lee/L. Howe
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
R. Wilder/E. Carter/E. Glatte/A. Benton
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn/K. Baker/E. Silbert
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Rabinovitsj/L. Carlson/A. Stein/A. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
S. Murthy/C. Duan/G. Mahoney/N. Schwartz
 
7 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4+
19
8 9:30 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 9:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
20
10 10:00 AM Mens HS Freshmen 8+ (9th grade or below)
7
11 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
12 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Sowle/M. Cohen/A. Laurence/C. Faulkner
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Roubanis/J. Crabtree/A. Valdez/S. Goles
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/N. Shapiro/F. Bourne/S. Ballinger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn/S. Gause/A. Miller/C. Schafer
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
Z. Vachal/M. Fisher/G. Le Meur/L. Milletti
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/M. McCleary/A. Duval/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
P. Gladhart-Hayes/A. Maxwell/M. Davis/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
L. Parsons/J. Fish/I. Acosta/C. Cortez/B. Stimpson (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
Z. Taylor/J. Class/T. Cress/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
B. An/L. An/R. Schierle/M. Huo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
E. Makoski/S. Lerrick/K. Howe/T. Pei
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (G)
G. Dettlinger/N. Kim/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (K)
J. Skarr/W. Skarr/J. Guevarra/E. Johnson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (O)
B. Sovocool/W. Lyons/C. Dorstad/K. Majidy
 
14 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
17
15 10:45 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
16 11:00 AM Womens Jr 2x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Twitchell
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Ammon/L. Mizer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Tonsfeldt/L. Howe
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton/E. Glatte
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
G. Carroll/A. Beller
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Soesbe/M. Cowles
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Yaroschuk/K. Baker
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Hsu/R. Matta
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
E. Carter/R. Wilder
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Todd/M. Conaty
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
M. Javidan/J. Smith
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
 
17 11:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Harris/F. Murphy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/S. Bonne
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Bonham/L. Carlson
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
I. McCracken/H. Anderson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Rabinovitsj/T. Lee
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
a. stein/A. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
S. Murthy/N. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (E)
C. Duan/P. Hinders
 
18 11:15 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
19 11:15 AM Womens Jr JV 8+
15
20 11:15 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
21 11:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
17
22 11:30 AM Womens HS Freshman 8+ (9th grade or below)
6
23 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
4
24 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
25 12:00 PM Mens Jr 2-
7
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff/B. Groess
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
F. Bourne/N. Shapiro
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Whittle/D. Pacheco
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Ritter/J. Wentworth
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Duval/M. McCleary
 
    Capital Crew (B)
M. Carriere/D. Feist
 
    Capital Crew (C)
t. keating/J. Premzic
 
26 12:00 PM Womens Jr 2-
6
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr 2x
13
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
Z. Taylor/J. Class
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Lough/T. Baumann
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. GOSMAN/M. von Franque
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Fisher/a. bauer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/M. Heid
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Scotti/N. Droubay
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. West/I. Acosta
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
J. Robinson/O. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Krueger/J. Leischner
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
N. Garcia/L. Fechner
 
28 12:20 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Crandall/C. Cortez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. An/B. An
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Kaelin/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Babcock/W. Landry
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
M. Huo/T. Pei
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
P. Nichols/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Schierle/K. Howe
 
29 12:20 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Cowan
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
M. Weldon-Lagrimas/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Ammon
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
e. ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
G. Mahoney
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Matta
 
30 12:45 PM Mixed Open 4x
5
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Mizer/E. Harris/T. Cress/S. Ballinger
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
G. Chesavage/T. Chapman/L. chammbers/Y. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
S. Lerrick/E. Hsu/J. King/N. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
K. Tonsfeldt/E. Makoski/K. Howe/A. Schwartz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
T. Lee/E. Rabinovitsj/a. stein/P. Hinders
 
31 12:45 PM Mixed Jr 8+
0
32 12:45 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
0
33 12:45 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change