Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 29, 2017
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 29, 2017 | |||||
0 | 7:00 AM | Coach Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 20 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 31 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 7 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 15 |
||
7 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 18 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
M. RingswaldEgan
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
B. Bingham
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
J. Sanchez
|
24.5 (41)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
M. McGovern
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
C. Kochanek
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. White
|
91.1 (54)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
R. Pierce
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
W. Irvine
|
180.5 (65)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
N. Holston
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
E. Muhlhauser
|
10.1 (36)
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
T. Carrigan
|
24.5 (41)
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
G. Dwyer
|
8.0 (35)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
S. Ruttan
|
144.5 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Thomson/
|
91.1 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Pocius
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Downey
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
K. Watterson
|
144.5 (61)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. Kelly
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
9 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 14 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
||
11 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open Novice 2x | 11 |
||
12 | 9:05 AM | Womens HS 1x | 21 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Mens HS 1x | 16 |
||
break | 9:30 AM | 15 Minute Break | |||
14 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
16 | 9:55 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 10:05 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 19 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
20 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
22 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
||
24 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Adaptive Event | 2 |
||
27 | 11:25 AM | Adaptive Events | 1 |
||
28 | 11:40 AM | Adaptive Event | 1 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch break - 45 minutes | |||
29 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
31 | 12:55 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 1:05 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
34 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
35 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 4x | 21 |
||
37 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 1:35 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 17 |
||
39 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 12 |
||
40 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
41 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
||
42 | 1:55 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
45 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" |
M. Houser
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Thackery
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
A. Beebe
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
P. Palacios
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
S. Ruttan
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Pocius
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team |
T. Hite
|
|
|||
Break | 2:45 PM | 15 Minute Break | |||
46 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
||
47 | 3:05 PM | Womens HS 2x | 13 |
||
48 | 3:10 PM | Mens HS 2x | 19 |
||
49 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
50 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
51 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 2x | 7 |
||
52 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 14 |
||
53 | 3:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
54 | 3:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
55 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
E. Lubbers/B. Bingham/H. Wuellner/B. Leonard/A. Ansari (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
J. Bultman/c. burgett/M. Kinstedt/E. Givens/K. Stanley (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
S. Gallagher/C. Kochanek/B. Wyslouzil/J. Walsh/A. Papp (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Stawovy/a. mulligan/M. Brandfass/S. Hickernell/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/M. Gutierrez/J. D'Andrea/H. Linke (Cox)
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
R. Rusiski/T. O'Carroll/L. Bautista Doerr/E. Hayman/M. McConaghy (Cox)
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
56 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change