Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 28, 2017
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2- | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Henderson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Roseman
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cole
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kattady
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
F. Bannister
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Burch
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Lachman
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Lachman
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
S. Huckabay
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
G. Botsch
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
V. Le
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Halsell
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
H. Price
|
|
|||
10 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 17 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
21 | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
22 | Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 8+ | 13 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Coker/M. Zuehlke/
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Millard/H. Hofer
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
g. Klingsporn/g. Klingsporn/
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
199.7 (70)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/P. McIntosh
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/E. Janssen
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Campbell/P. MacPherson
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Luterbach/T. De Santis
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Waddell/M. Nash
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
j. vieiro/J. Nicot
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
m. murphy/G. Furman
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Blinn/P. Yandell
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
J. Whitfield/A. Avellanosa
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
25 | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens SECOND Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
29 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 14 |
|||
36 | Womens SECOND Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
G. Krishna
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
M. Bach
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Zubrick
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Valois
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Chiang
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Williams
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Chigurupati
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
S. Gibbs
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hart
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zuehlke/K. Crothers/J. Ellison/B. Fort/
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Millard/R. Jones/J. Kappil/H. Hofer
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
g. Klingsporn/J. Linhoff/S. Lessing/g. Klingsporn
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gorman/F. Rosinia/W. Brown/L. Smith
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. de Lange/D. Brown/S. Thomas/E. Janssen
|
12.1 (38)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/W. Crawford/P. Kozicz/R. Adams
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Milling/M. Lynaugh/E. Peh/D. Rosenbaum
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. McGee/L. McGee/E. Cornet/P. Scripko
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
42 | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr 2x | 18 |
|||
45 | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 6 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 16 |
|||
54 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
55 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
56 | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
57 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
58 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
59 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
62 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
63 | Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 2 |
|||
64 | Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 12 |
|||
65 | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
66 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
67 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
68 | Parent Child 2x | 4 |
|||
69 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
70 | Mixed Open 4+ | 10 |
|||
71 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
72 | Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
74 | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change