Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 14, 2017
- head
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 14, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 24 |
||
2 | 8:52 AM | Womens Open 1x | 20 |
||
3 | 8:58 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
4 | 8:58 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40 - 49 yrs) | 11 |
||
5 | 8:58 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50 - 59 yrs) | 11 |
||
6 | 8:58 AM | Mens Masters 1x (60+ yrs) | 15 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40 - 49 yrs) | 4 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50 - 59 yrs) | 4 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x (60+ yrs) | 5 |
||
11 | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (40 - 49 yrs) | 3 |
||
13 | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (50 - 59 yrs) | 6 |
||
14 | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (60+ yrs) | 2 |
||
15 | 9:26 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
16 | 9:26 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (40 - 49 yrs) | 2 |
||
17 | 9:26 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (50 - 59 yrs) | 6 |
||
18 | 9:26 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (60+ yrs) | 1 |
||
19 | 9:34 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
20 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
21 | 9:46 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 23 |
||
22 | 9:58 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | 10:04 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 30 |
||
24 | 10:16 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
25 | 10:22 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
26 | 10:32 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
27 | 10:42 AM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
28 | 10:48 AM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
29 | 10:54 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 15 |
||
30 | 11:04 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 22 |
||
31 | 11:14 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
32 | 11:14 AM | Mens Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs) | 2 |
||
33 | 11:14 AM | Mens Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs) | 6 |
||
34 | 11:14 AM | Mens Masters 2x (60+ yrs) | 4 |
||
35 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
36 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs) | 3 |
||
37 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs) | 5 |
||
38 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (60+ yrs) | 2 |
||
39 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
40 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs) | 3 |
||
41 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs) | 5 |
||
42 | 11:28 AM | Womens Masters 2x (60+ yrs) | 2 |
||
break | 11:34 AM | LUNCH BREAK | |||
43 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 26 |
||
44 | 12:46 PM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
45 | 12:52 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
||
46 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
47 | 1:08 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 26 |
||
48 | 1:24 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
49 | 1:24 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs) | 0 |
||
50 | 1:24 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs) | 3 |
||
51 | 1:24 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (60+ yrs) | 0 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
53 | 1:38 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
54 | 1:46 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
55 | 1:46 PM | Mens Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs) | 3 |
||
56 | 1:46 PM | Mens Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs) | 3 |
||
57 | 1:46 PM | Mens Masters 4x (60+ yrs) | 3 |
||
58 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
59 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs) | 1 |
||
60 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs) | 5 |
||
61 | 1:52 PM | Womens Masters 4x (60+ yrs) | 0 |
||
62 | 1:58 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
||
63 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs) | 0 |
||
64 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs) | 3 |
||
65 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs) | 4 |
||
66 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters 8+ (60+ yrs) | 0 |
||
67 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs) | 1 |
||
68 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs) | 2 |
||
69 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs) | 0 |
||
70 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (60+ yrs) | 0 |
||
71 | 2:12 PM | Womens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
||
72 | 2:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
73 | 2:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs) | 2 |
||
74 | 2:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs) | 2 |
||
75 | 2:12 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (60+ yrs) | 3 |
||
76 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 39 |
||
77 | 2:36 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 32 |
||
78 | 2:52 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 31 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ouwerkerk/D. Bartlett/J. Theodore/D. Mutascio/K. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Calderon/C. Hamilton/C. Tini/J. Thompson/A. Radinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/L. Lukenda/B. Vastola/R. Guerrera/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/J. Filano/J. Reid/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. Triscari/R. Bartolome/J. Petrozzi/A. whelan/C. Drew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Martin/S. Turner/L. NELSON/Z. Chulik/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/J. Zampirri/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Pedersen/Z. Santo/B. Steede/M. d'Orlando/N. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Longo/W. Altier/L. Roberts/B. Sweeney/T. Dotger (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
O. Hinkley/T. Nagle/A. Rosato/W. Ernst/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brooks/F. Gaffney/H. Zambrano/M. McBride/H. Haydinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Meandro/A. Davis/R. Conklyn/T. Ciatto/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
G. Moroney/D. Rigby/R. Klodaski/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
Z. GIll/P. Malone/J. Laberee/J. Raab/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Pagliaro/C. Warwick/T. Hicks/P. Gerlach/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
M. Coacher/D. Lerner/P. Pasquali/D. McCarthy/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Leavy/J. Costello/T. Scheuritzel/D. McKay/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/T. O'Boyle/P. Piperno/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (B) |
M. Masoudnia/J. Winkler/N. Shukla/L. Krichman/S. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
A. Danna/R. Danastorg/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
C. Steccato/M. Berardini/J. Ognibene/S. Cummins/J. Gitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
T. Roman/C. Masterson/M. Hamblin/J. Miller/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
J. Bratone/t. carey/R. Portegello/D. Parsons/E. Grayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
J. Millar/J. Meyer/A. D'Angelico/C. Casiano/D. Malleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
S. Curry/S. Fisher/C. Kopecki/G. Gorman/O. Filandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
J. Gilhawley/S. Emmert/C. Ross/B. Liriano/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
79 | 3:08 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 37 |
||
80 | 3:24 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 21 |
||
81 | 3:40 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 31 |
||
82 | 3:56 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 21 |
||
83 | 4:12 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 13 |
||
84 | 4:28 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 33 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
T. Toto/K. TRIMBLE/A. Swinson/S. Daly/L. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. DeWitt/S. Burghardt/E. Barbieri/S. Pobre/Z. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/A. Elliott/J. Larkin/G. Stratton/E. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
K. Neill/E. Davies/M. Beaty/A. Brooks/A. Oronzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Smithson/I. San Gabriel/S. Jozwik/C. Kurz/W. Leidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Segarnick/A. Cofiell/G. Toner/K. Brady/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/A. Egan/J. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
M. Schneid/S. Sandison/S. Dzbynski/K. Oswald/M. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. McMullen/P. Stricker/A. Haas/A. Coleman-Plante/M. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Sabia/S. Ix/M. Depommier/E. Donaher/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Mansfield/K. Clement/E. Timoney/C. Faust/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Socha/K. Knob/A. Allen/C. Grims/G. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hallinan/E. Toy/S. Kust/M. Maier/S. Manno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Heacock/R. Cook/S. Wrone/C. Quinn/N. Rohacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulder/M. Rubinstein/E. Conklyn/J. Wi/C. Kerpius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Everett/R. Etzler/M. White/A. O’day/J. Rallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koelsch/E. Weiss/S. Kolb/S. Gross/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/A. Johnson/A. Pennett/D. ferone/M. Lazaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Baag/E. Kerry/M. Gamble/G. Williamson/E. Chmiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
M. Gala/K. Yang/C. LaRue/C. Stiles/E. Lipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (B) |
A. ASTILLERO/C. Yagodich/M. Fitzpatrick/R. Fuchs/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (B) |
M. Weitz/C. Nilson/E. Scherer/K. Harrington/M. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
I. Begley/A. Baccile/K. Ernst/S. Romberger/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Kiefner/R. Gorman/S. CORDERO/S. McKernan/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
E. Morin/E. Yang/L. Middleton/S. Park/A. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
E. Lehnert/E. Etzler/E. Honnold/J. Hawke/S. Bogardus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (C) |
V. Spadea/y. majid/K. Sloan/V. Batteur/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
G. Morrow/A. Playdon/K. Squadrito/N. Broderick/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (D) |
M. Cantu/R. Contract/E. Glazer/m. weikert/L. Bamford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
M. McGreevey/E. Donahue/B. Shields/A. Murphy/K. Davies (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (E) |
C. Lawson/O. Ransom/E. Mirabella/L. Chung/C. Greatti (Cox)
|
|
|||
85 | 4:44 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 32 |
||
86 | 5:00 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 15 |
||
87 | 5:16 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change