Independance Day Regatta
- Jun 28, 2002 To Jun 30, 2002
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 28, 2002 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 10 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. S
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
K. Ainley
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Trowbridge
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Kriz
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Giddings
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Salomone
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
W. Black-Dorn
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (J) |
M. Callahan
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior 1x | 9 |
|||
13 | Womens Junior 4 | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
MIT Men's Lightweight Crew (A) |
Z. LaValley/J. Dise
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Altman/S. Carcagno
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
L. Agnini/P. Fore
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Gillis/M. Guerrieri
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Barneby/R. Johnson
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Light 2x | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens Light 2x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A) |
E. Burkett/S. Krause/E. Pagitsas/N. Zervis/A. Siani/N. Rudov/E. McInturff/H. Rolls/L. Hirsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (A) |
C. Boyd/M. Laugen/R. Boerger/I. Frey/C. Crosby/S. Lounsberry/N. Whitestone/L. Scheffner/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Paris/J. Schaecher/K. Orendorff/J. Abdallah/S. Casey/K. Davis/S. Asous/A. Thorpe/W. Conceicao (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
A. Nelson/R. Stiver/P. Fader/K. Henny/K. Tschetter/J. Carmichael/G. Horner-Wright/L. McClellan/V. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
J. Doerr/A. Durrant/M. Fales/B. Foster/H. Goldberg/M. Habibovic/M. Haughs/C. Kruse/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Bokulich/E. Kregar/A. Nino/N. Lustig/B. Strock/T. Vandermeiren/A. Klich/M. Keane/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (B) |
C. Martell/A. Benson/S. Pomeroy/M. Watkins/E. Gallagher/K. Quartermass/K. Jeffas/A. Farinas/C. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
A. Miller/R. Adams/V. Realmuto/L. Bowen/F. Faustini/R. Finiguerra/M. Duggan/J. Lee/G. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B) |
L. Lentini/K. Liston/R. Mayberry/L. Ponder/L. Ryan/A. Samaha/L. Selman/S. Todus/C. Bryan-Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Light 4 | 4 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Gonyea/J. Goodwin/T. Ament/H. Blannin/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Hermey/K. Orendorff/M. Schwab/R. Johnson/J. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Stumph/R. Zubko/S. Bachmann/A. Meadema/J. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (F) |
A. Landry/A. Scott/P. Loeslein/S. King/B. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (..) |
K. Alber
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Stuart
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Malvern Rowing Club (A) |
S. Omara
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
P. Goodfellow
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Nanne
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Reed
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shields
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. LaRoche
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
D. DeBonis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
D. Beery
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Loeckner
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
D. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (D) |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (J) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Inter. Light 4 | 5 |
|||
MIT Men's Lightweight Crew (A) |
M. Farry/E. Swart/T. Ho/R. Upadhyay/D. Shana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Lee/J. Pipia/G. Obersen/S. Cefalo/C. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Morelli/D. Tennant/P. Bonwich/J. Nemesh/M. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Conley/B. Larsen/B. Posner/M. Danzeisen/V. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gantner/A. Seifried/J. Tapig-Grossi/M. Gross/J. Paradiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 12 |
|||
23 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 14 |
|||
24 | Womens Master 8 | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Master 8 | 13 |
|||
26 | Masters Mixed 2x (1000 meters) | 21 |
|||
27 | Mens Master 2- | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens 4 | 8 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Stoer/J. Reilly/M. Smith/E. Catino/M. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Klipple/J. Fornuff/N. Clarke/D. Bellino/J. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rich/C. DeFolice/B. Martin-Doyle/C. Browder/E. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Nammer/C. Szefc/B. Flenn/S. Laarson/T. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
E. Pitney/A. TerWheele/L. Agnini/P. Fore/K. Knecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Men's Lightweight Crew (C) |
J. Dise/Z. LaValley/E. Swart/M. Farry/D. Shana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
Z. Johnson/Z. Ben-Dov/C. Pollack/M. Wallen/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Golding/J. Jones/B. Bauer/K. Howard/J. Manion (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 4 |
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Zwilling/S. Saylor/G. Obersen/T. Snyder/S. Domingiues/F. DeCarvalho/J. Minneman/N. Mathers/C. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
P. Morelli/D. Tennant/B. DeBacker/J. Nemesh/P. Bonwich/T. Joyce/B. Baxley/T. Brooks/G. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Conley/B. Larsen/T. Johnson/G. Close/B. Posner/M. Danzeisen/A. Grezybowski/G. Eghbaugh/V. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Gantner/M. Gross/J. Tapig-Grossi/D. Thistle/B. Gallagher/D. Burke/A. Seifried/B. Scheimer/J. Paradiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Junior 1x | 16 |
|||
32 | Womens Junior 2x | 17 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4 | 17 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Lt. 4x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens 8 | 7 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Vokes/D. Frye/S. Tatum/A. Picard/M. Black/D. Pianko/J. Senecal/C. Erling/A. Cederberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (A) |
C. McGonagle/J. Warzonek/M. Tibbets/C. Wagner/E. Churchill/E. Schlichting/R. Bernhard/K. Lochridge/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Reid/S. OGrady/A. Nelson/R. Stiver/K. Tschetter/K. Henny/G. Horner-Wright/J. Detwiler/J. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Smack/A. Holmes/M. Patterson/A. Kazanovicz/M. ONeill/J. Schiffman/E. Szigethy/K. B/E. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/S. Lawrence/S. Walker/J. Markl/L. Mauceri/T. Thompson/T. Althlof/M. Fisher/D. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Bokulich/E. Kregar/A. Nino/N. Lustig/B. Strock/T. Vandermeiren/A. Klich/M. Keane/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (B) |
C. Martell/A. Benson/C. Boyd/M. Laugen/R. Boerger/I. Frey/S. Lounsberry/C. Truman/C. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. MacLaughlin/A. Binkley/M. Cooper/B. Romanzo/J. Cashman/T. Paradiso/J. Rapp/N. Clarke/B. McManus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk/C. DeFolice/M. Rich/D. Beery/B. Martin-Doyle/C. Browder/L. Agnini/A. TerWheele/V. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Leete/J. Higley/K. Kobach/T. Stork/D. Miller/Y. Marcelis/J. Stewart/F. Lomax/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Golding/J. Jones/M. Guerrieri/D. Gillis/B. Bauer/Z. Johnson/Z. Ben-Dov/K. Howard/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
M. Smith/G. Blackmore/N. Scholz/C. Greenleaf/A. Bolton/J. Sattelmaier/S. Dias/T. Schenk/L. Heyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
E. Pitney/R. Johnson/W. Barneby/S. Meinzen/R. Fallanjad/V. Polino/J. Manion/P. Fore/E. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Masters Mixed 4x | 12 |
|||
4 | Womens Master 4 | 28 |
|||
40 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 10 |
|||
42 | Womens 1x Dash | 12 |
|||
43 | Mens 1x Dash | 8 |
|||
44 | Disabled 1x | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Hilton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Evans
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
K. Ainley
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Graham
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rush
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Szefc
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Trowbridge
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Grudziak
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Carleton
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (B) |
M. Guilbert
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
M. Sarbanis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Busch
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (C) |
S. Prachal
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Martin
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (D) |
C. Gariepy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
G. Bigliani
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
B. Heasman
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 17 |
|||
48 | Womens 2x | 9 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Graham/L. Maher
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
B. Heasman/R. Starr
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Archibald/L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Killilea/H. Moore
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Skaling/A. Giddings
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
D. Bova/S. Griffith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (F) |
A. Finke/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (H) |
S. Hirst/J. Nicols
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (J) |
J. Edwards/M. Borkhuis
|
|
|||
49 | Mens 2x | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Graves/T. Graves
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Reilly/B. Keuch
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schmunk/D. Beery
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Simon/D. Loeckner
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
H. Stuart/L. Stuart
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (D) |
P. Walker/P. Falk
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Master 4 | 22 |
|||
50 | Mens Master 1x | 47 |
|||
51 | Mens Master Light 1x | 20 |
|||
52 | Womens Master 1x | 25 |
|||
53 | Womens Master Light 1x | 11 |
|||
54 | Mens Intermediate 4 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
K. Moir/J. Wickremasinghe/T. Hogue/B. Montgomery/I. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Moody/D. Konstantopoulos/B. Reynolds/N. Graff/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Men's Lightweight Crew (A) |
Z. LaValley/J. Dise/E. Swart/M. Farry/D. Shana (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. Hoffman/T. Williamson/J. Boyd/M. Seidband/M. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. LaRosa/J. Feldman/M. Gantner/M. Gross/M. Vaughn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Stewart/Y. Marcelis/D. Miller/F. Lomax/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Williamson/M. Schonewald/N. Kuronen/T. Cullen/C. Crossland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seneca Navy (A) |
D. Undercoffler/K. Stevenson/M. Fazio/A. Webb/A. Mascioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Schwarting/M. Utely/D. Meckley/B. Gallagher/K. Knecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Hartzell/M. Gaw/A. Gillespie/M. Hurley/G. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
M. Jones/T. Kontos/E. Bailey/C. Husk/B. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Flenn/C. Szefc/S. Nammer/S. Laarson/T. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 8 |
|||
56 | Womens Light 1x | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens Light 1x | 13 |
|||
58 | Mens Junior 4x | 7 |
|||
59 | Mens Junior 16 4 | 7 |
|||
60 | Womens 4 | 12 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Smith/L. Conlon/K. Frontera/H. Blannin/C. Hott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
H. Hartnett/V. Richter/T. Kozlowski/T. Kelley/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A) |
N. Rudov/M. Clark/J. Finch/L. Laws/L. Depasquale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (A) |
M. Tibbets/J. Warzonek/R. Bernhard/C. Wagner/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Reid/R. Stiver/K. Tschetter/S. OGrady/V. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Patterson/A. Holmes/M. ONeill/A. Kazanovicz/E. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Althlof/M. Fisher/L. Mauceri/T. Thompson/D. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A) |
K. Beardsley/H. Brewster/B. Briske/S. Brooks/C. Bryan-Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Coyle/K. Mauks/J. Irwin/S. Stevenson/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Bright/L. Shinners/C. Sanchez/B. Westlund/K. Gonyea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Community Boating Program (B) |
C. Crosby/C. Truman/A. Deitterich/L. Scheffner/C. Hettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
A. Fain/L. Hicks/K. Dorn/E. Ostrover/J. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Junior 16 4 | 5 |
|||
62 | Womens Master 2x | 22 |
|||
63 | Mens Master 2x | 27 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (..) |
C. Bracken/J. Frackleton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (..) |
A. Preetam/M. Malone
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Lesnau/D. Wolff
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
P. Hutchinson/B. Jacobs
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Sheridan
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/N. Holland
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doyle/J. Wall
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler/C. Mcelroy
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Singewald/A. Washburn
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Jackson/J. Alex
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
F. OLeary/E. Frankenberry
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
H. Greenberg/B. Franklin
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
A. Post/G. Krumenacker
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Kelley/B. OShea
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kieffer/J. Harris
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
V. McCall/C. Murray
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
B. Isdaner/P. Laskow
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
P. Simone/H. Langer
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
T. Afflerbach/L. Silverberg
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (D) |
J. Saxelby/B. Sproull
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (F) |
J. Casey/T. Allan
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. Hoffman/T. Williamson/L. Rehwinkel/D. Buffa/J. Sykes/J. Boyd/D. Morris/P. Antonik/G. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Manion/R. Johnson/W. Barneby/S. Meinzen/R. Fallanjad/J. Heinzel/J. Krajewski/V. Polino/M. Vaughn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Cullen/S. Williamson/T. Vogels/C. Schultz/N. Kuronen/S. Wynne/M. Jones/M. Schonewald/B. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
P. Jaglom/B. Spicer/D. Bingham/M. Casey/M. Maxwell/L. Snelling/B. Arslanian/J. Garrett/M. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. LaRosa/J. Feldman/M. Schwarting/M. Utely/D. Meckley/B. Gallagher/C. Dillion/M. Gross/E. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
M. Beck/T. Wilkin/A. Gherca/T. Stuart/A. Friedlander/C. Schwartz/M. Carmody/B. Caracausa/R. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
65 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
66 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
67 | Mens 4x | 3 |
|||
68 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Borkhuis/A. Finke/B. Heather
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Skaling/J. Busch/M. Sarbanis/A. Giddings
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (H) |
S. Hirst/J. Edwards/J. Nicols/E. Kuswa
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Kriz/L. Johnson/H. Wakely/J. Archibald
|
|
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 15 |
|||
6a | Father/son 2x (1000 meters) | 9 |
|||
6b | Father/daughter 2x (1000 meters) | 7 |
|||
6c | Mother/son 2x (1000 meters) | 2 |
|||
6d | Mother/daughter 2x (1000 meters) | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
70 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 5 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
E. Ashton/B. Hollins
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Orendorff/L. Tabas
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Killilea/C. Boron
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jerril/S. Sloan
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (F) |
F. Augar/E. Martin
|
|
|||
73 | Open Mixed 2x (2000 meters) | 6 |
|||
74a | John McCorkle M2+ | 0 |
|||
74b | John McCorkle W2- | 8 |
|||
75 | Womens Master 4x | 10 |
|||
76 | Mens Master 4x | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Light 4x | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens Junior 8 | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
80 | Womens Junior 8 | 14 |
|||
81 | Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change