Blake Haxton Fall Invitational

  • Hosted By Upper Arlington Crew
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
0 8:00 AM Meeting coxswain meeting
1 9:05 AM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
11
2 9:15 AM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
8
3 9:25 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
6
4 9:35 AM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
14
5 9:45 AM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
6 9:55 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
14
7 10:10 AM Mens 4th Varsity 8+
3
8 10:15 AM Womens 1st Novice 8+
17
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
V. Keller/S. Koth/Z. Lyon/A. Robinson/A. Wandtke/S. Lytle/C. Fenters/N. Piela/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Genyk/M. McCoy/M. Trapp/D. Navsaria/K. Waldvogel/R. Wilson/C. McCoy/A. Hazen/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Smyth/K. O'Rourke/C. Lear/L. Judy/C. Nusekabel/K. Meiser/R. Berner/A. Reaues/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Rowe/J. Kavishe/K. Lamping/M. Von Cannon/M. Best/C. Almquist/R. Tocknell/G. Miller/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Kay/R. King/C. Ulmer/c. bricker/H. Lynch/L. Fraser/J. Hackett/C. Sicuso/A. Steel (Cox)
 
    Magnificat High School (A)
A. Basinski/A. Carroll/G. Santos/E. Rapacz/S. McGinty/M. Miller/G. Tarler/E. Lipscomb/E. Brady (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Blaugh/A. Casey/K. Hagedorn/E. Cummings/L. Falk/A. Scholz/S. Burne/M. Carberry/M. Perry (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Spidel/S. Vargas/M. Niles/A. Mathis/M. Kolodzaike/E. Maume/N. Suwinski/M. Mack/K. Conley (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
M. Amole/S. Berger/L. Bonavita/G. Byrnes/I. Florian/H. Hall/K. Jackson/K. Kalanish/G. Havern (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Crump/A. Gonzalez/M. Hales/C. Hilow/L. Josler/M. Laubert/F. Maurna/E. McCauley/S. Bauer (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Marsden/M. Miller/C. Dunn/N. Davis/K. Morrissey/B. Ambal/E. Biermann/M. Lemley/H. Madi (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Gstalder/H. Cuesta/A. Maibach/E. Lauth/S. Mahaffey/C. Juette/T. Boyer/K. Reimer/T. Polizzi (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Prevost/A. Bakkenist/G. Cox/B. Watters/L. Nicodemo/C. Ray/S. Dhussa/S. Tsudis/S. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVilbiss/K. Borgards/L. Hjelle/C. Badgeley/M. Marshall/T. Thompson/C. Curran (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Keren/S. Eaton/T. Mabatah/E. Meade/H. Wilson/A. Lo/A. Thomas/M. Whistler/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/D. Uwase/J. Ensley/K. Stiggers/J. Johnson/R. Castro Ramos/K. Vargas (Cox)
 
9 10:35 AM Mens 1st Novice 4+
15
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Caplan/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/I. Smith/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wright/M. Trapp/C. Daly/N. Smyth/R. Hardig (Cox)/
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Beggs/R. Juhl/O. McClain/O. Schultz/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/B. Schnetzer/G. Kursman/D. Pence/H. McNeer (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Dominguez/A. Gregory/M. Jessup/M. Salkovsky/D. Stella (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Croley/B. Chotkowski/P. Kurschner/E. Alter/G. Kalter (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
T. Sheehan/G. Cowdery/I. McGiveran/H. Price/N. Doughman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
T. Bulan/N. Taylor/T. Apostolakis/P. Turk/A. Danko (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kimmy/S. Novelli/S. Gilliland/B. McCormick/C. Paluselli (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Holsinger/A. Hutchinson/A. Vanek/M. Seiber/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Kyaw/D. Kirwin/B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
J. Postle/A. Moriarty/E. Dahl/C. Sandlin/S. Banik (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Shepherd/P. Medley/W. Pence/W. Pelletier/Z. Kreutzjans (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
D. Bender/I. Barker/T. Metz/R. Keim/C. Hess (Cox)
 
10 10:55 AM Mens 2nd Novice 4+
11
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
J. North/M. Pi/D. White/B. Anderson-Brown/A. Hazen (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wright/M. Trapp/C. Daly/N. Smyth/R. Hardig (Cox)/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
V. Mann/R. Taylor/A. Pirkle/J. Kauffman/O. Hayden (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
T. Kunkler/Z. Pinsky/O. Trout/K. McCarthy/M. Payne (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
E. Shuster/D. Fox/C. Corcoran/P. Gray III/Q. Farrall (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Bonifas/C. Pappas/T. Cox/M. Kikta/W. Jerse (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Blank/B. Turner/R. Hervey/M. Bleichrodt/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
O. Roberts/B. Flowers/R. Thurston/D. Green/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Shepherd/P. Medley/W. Pence/W. Pelletier/Z. Kreutzjans (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
J. Hlavin/D. Sofish/B. Peck/C. Hils/M. Lally (Cox)
 
11 11:05 AM Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Blake/R. Avrick/B. Shen/L. Donohoe/B. Levens/G. Roberts/A. Greiff/A. Blom/Z. Bayindiryan (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
R. McMaken/J. Krayer/C. Stanton/M. Kaufman/P. Slawinski/E. Donovan/M. Platko/J. Pettit/Q. Farrall (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Bonifas/C. Pappas/T. Cox/M. Kikta/T. Zovko/V. Alexopoulos/M. Skubas/W. Oddo/A. Danko (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Gilliom/A. Hutchinson/P. Spofforth/G. Hall/A. Vanek/T. Wolfe/M. Stanek/M. Seiber/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. McDonald/N. Zatezalo/J. Blenis/M. Arguelles/C. Fox/c. schnitzer/R. Samson/C. Lynskey/M. Narotski (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Q. Jenkins/H. Kremer/W. Weston/T. Baldwin/S. Hackman/T. Roebker/S. Klunk/A. Juszczyk/Z. Kreutzjans (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
P. Petelski/G. Hoegler/S. Harvey/C. Dike/M. O'Keef/M. Johnson/R. Schultz/H. VanPopering/M. Eckert (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
J. Hlavin/D. Sofish/B. Peck/O. Chambers/A. McNamara/T. Sofish/A. Skubas/C. Hils/A. Robison (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/N. Buehler/N. Heckathorn/G. Swackhammer/B. Harper/N. Shnider/S. McGinnis/L. Williams/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. McMurry/T. Wall/A. Weckman/R. Weckman/K. Molloy/S. Siddiqui/M. McKeowen/M. Setzer/R. Hardig (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
J. Fioritto/I. O'Brien/B. Roof/S. Seifried/J. Burnett/M. Biernacki/D. SHARKEY/L. Mincer/C. Hess (Cox)
 
12 11:15 AM Womens 4th Varsity 8+
6
13 11:30 AM Womens 3rd Novice 4+
10
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Munroe/C. Nusekabel/C. Beckmeyer/P. Knock/A. Ganim (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Barber/A. Mullens/J. Hackett/I. Ford/H. Dhamecha (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
L. Ross/J. Sessions/I. Stevens/K. Streeter/M. Rogers (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Horwitz/N. Shahrawat/R. Carlyon/A. Powell/B. Lang (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Griffin/C. Barteck/N. Aquillo/M. Jagodzinski/K. Reimer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Stewart/M. Plagenz/C. Morin/E. McGinnis/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Sam/C. Sampson/J. Piersall/M. Jones/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Strait/L. Befeler/G. Laughlin/S. Ortbal/C. Middleton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Higgins/C. Jochems/c. gilchrist/A. Hubble/G. Holliday (Cox)
 
14 11:45 AM Mens 5th Varsity 4+
7
0 12:15 PM Lunch Break - 1K Alumni race
15 1:10 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
16 1:20 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
15
17 1:30 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
18 1:40 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
19 1:50 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
15
20 2:05 PM Mens 3rd Novice 4+
6
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Q. Jenkins/H. Kremer/W. Weston/T. Baldwin/Z. Kreutzjans (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Blom/L. Donohoe/P. Nelson/B. Levens/Z. Bayindiryan (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
P. Schoenwetter/M. Metzger/M. Pischulla/R. Keim/N. Tirey (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. McDonald/N. Zatezalo/J. Blenis/M. Arguelles/M. Narotski (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. McMurry/T. Wall/A. Weckman/M. McKeowen/A. Juszczyk (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/G. Swackhammer/B. Harper/N. Buehler/E. Levine (Cox)
 
21 2:20 PM Womens 1st Novice 4+
17
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
V. Keller/S. Koth/A. Robinson/S. Lytle/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Trapp/M. Genyk/R. Wilson/C. McCoy/P. Barber (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. O'Rourke/C. Smyth/L. Judy/S. Probst/A. Harris (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Rowe/J. Kavishe/K. Lamping/M. Von Cannon/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/C. Norton/A. Spaulding/A. Schlaeger/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Kay/R. King/C. Ulmer/c. bricker/H. Dhamecha (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Blaugh/A. Casey/K. Hagedorn/M. Carberry/M. Perry (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Vargas/P. Howell/J. Spidel/M. Kolodzaike/K. Conley (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Crump/A. Gonzalez/M. Hales/C. Hilow/S. Bauer (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Marsden/N. Davis/K. Morrissey/M. Lemley/C. Middleton (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Maibach/E. Lauth/S. Mahaffey/C. Flagg/M. Venable (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Cox/B. Watters/S. Dhussa/L. Prevost/S. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Holman/K. Borgards/L. Hjelle/C. Badgeley/C. Curran (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Keren/S. Eaton/H. Wilson/T. Mabatah/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/M. MASON/H. AYUB (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Higgins/A. Hubble/c. gilchrist/C. Jochems/s. harris (Cox)
 
22 2:30 PM Womens 2nd Novice 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Fox/C. Rodriguez/A. Wandtke/N. Piela/M. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lear/C. Wilker/K. Meiser/K. Eckerle/A. Ganim (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
T. Nagel/A. Buron/A. Cunningham/E. Wahlers/S. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Lynch/L. Fraser/E. Taylor/C. Sicuso/A. Steel (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Falk/L. Condry/S. Burne/L. Dunne/B. Senuta (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
N. Suwinski/M. Niles/A. Mathis/E. Maume/L. Bunker (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Laubert/F. Maurna/E. McCauley/A. Rafferty/L. Josler (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Biermann/M. Miller/C. Dunn/B. Ambal/S. Ortbal (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Gstalder/H. Cuesta/G. Moore/K. Reimer/B. Syring (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. DeVilbiss/G. Chang/M. Marshall/T. Thompson/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
23 2:45 PM Mens 1st Novice 8+
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Caplan/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/M. Pi/J. North/I. Smith/D. White/B. Anderson-Brown/H. Franzblau (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wright/M. Trapp/C. Daly/N. Smyth/J. Shepherd/P. Medley/W. Pence/W. Pelletier/R. Hardig (Cox)/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Jessup/R. Taylor/A. Dominguez/A. Gregory/A. Pirkle/O. Hayden/J. Kauffman/V. Mann/D. Stella (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Croley/E. Alter/P. Kurschner/B. Chotkowski/O. Trout/Z. Pinsky/T. Kunkler/K. McCarthy/G. Kalter (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
T. Sheehan/G. Cowdery/E. Shuster/H. Price/I. McGiveran/D. Fox/C. Corcoran/P. Gray III/N. Doughman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
T. Bulan/N. Taylor/D. Bender/I. Barker/T. Metz/l. karetka/T. Apostolakis/P. Turk/W. Jerse (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Holsinger/A. Hutchinson/P. Spofforth/G. Hall/A. Vanek/T. Wolfe/M. Stanek/M. Seiber/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Kyaw/D. Kirwin/B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/O. Roberts/B. Flowers/R. Thurston/D. Green/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
24 3:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
5
25 3:10 PM Mens 4th Varsity 4+
5
26 3:20 PM Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wilker/K. Eckerle/S. Probst/A. Munroe/C. Stolzman/S. Toomey/P. Knock/C. Beckmeyer/A. Ganim (Cox)
 
    Magnificat High School (A)
G. Tarler/A. Schermaier/A. Basinski/A. Carroll/M. Slife/L. Hernandez/G. Santos/M. Miller/l. Bastian (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Nowak/L. Steffenson/E. McDougal/M. McConnell/A. Thornton/S. Brachmann/S. Salazar/M. von Dohlen/C. Hetler (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
M. Amole/S. Berger/L. Bonavita/G. Byrnes/I. Florian/H. Hall/K. Jackson/K. Kalanish/G. Havern (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Rafferty/M. Rogers/L. Ross/J. Sessions/I. Stevens/K. Streeter/M. Schneller/A. Boehnein/E. Michaels (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Horwitz/A. Strait/L. Befeler/N. Shahrawat/A. Watts/G. Laughlin/R. Carlyon/A. Powell/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
N. Aquillo/C. Flagg/M. Griffin/M. Jagodzinski/M. Bowers/C. Barteck/G. Moore/A. Lawrence/A. McCollum (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Stewart/M. Plagenz/C. Morin/A. Chatlos/Z. Dickinson/M. Lloyd/M. Molnar/S. Brill/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Higgins/C. Sampson/R. Sam/C. Jochems/G. Chill/M. Jones/J. Piersall/c. gilchrist/G. Holliday (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Rodriguez/T. Picker/R. Kibler/G. Lindsey/K. Mikusa/A. Mangas/S. Sarkisian/I. Thaci/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
27 3:35 PM Womens 4th Varsity 4+
10
28 3:45 PM Womens 5th Varsity 4+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change