Blake Haxton Fall Invitational

  • Hosted By Upper Arlington Crew
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
0 8:00 AM Meeting coxswain meeting
1 9:05 AM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
11
2 9:15 AM Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
8
3 9:25 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
6
4 9:35 AM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
14
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Mazza/K. Young/S. Haney/E. Krueger/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Vorperian/A. Gaard/K. Moeser/T. lofgren/A. Hazen (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Lackey/L. Sizemore/B. Rickert/J. McGee/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
I. Rizzo/M. Jeewek/V. Jouriles/P. Fischer/M. DeCesare (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. moore/L. Brown/M. Griffith/S. Duff/A. Burnham (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Voelkel/A. Thorpe/J. Sweet/L. Stone/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Magnificat High School (A)
M. Stothard/F. Woyat/K. McManamon/M. Vales/L. Gray (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Zurawski/G. Brezine/B. Bulan/V. Thorman/S. Gallo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Harris/K. Ward/J. Volk/J. Rhodes/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/M. Frizzell/T. Trovato/A. Mico/A. Pampena (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Holman/C. Powell/M. Messinger/A. Dean/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Kirwin/K. Keating/A. Keren/V. Cooke/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Skelly/I. Smith/C. Ricketts/E. King/J. Dwyer (Cox)
 
5 9:45 AM Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/J. McBurney-Buell/E. Carney/H. Fowler/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Waldvogel/L. Hansen/K. Cole/I. Spitznagle/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Fletcher/R. Smith/B. Ritter/A. Detzel/E. Grosser (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Felderman/L. Vaughan/L. Maicki/I. Merriman/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Littlefield/E. Schwab/K. Seaver/N. Kluz/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
S. Link/S. Ferraro/A. Spaulding/G. Rhein/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Nealy/C. Young/M. Hess/E. Penola/E. Derrer (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Firsdon/C. Holtyn/i. porter/I. Mazur/K. Garza (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. Fox/K. Turner/H. Zerman/C. Egan/C. Rockas (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
a. klenke/M. Present/J. Farmer/E. Oberreiter/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. McCune/C. Goetz/S. Venable/R. Sheets/M. Grove (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Volcheck/J. Casey/E. Gramley/C. Grubb/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Moehring/S. Badgeley/R. Saalman/J. Boyer/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Casner/H. Martin/I. Kang/D. Shuttleworth/E. Cahill (Cox)
 
6 9:55 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 4+
14
7 10:10 AM Mens 4th Varsity 8+
3
8 10:15 AM Womens 1st Novice 8+
17
9 10:35 AM Mens 1st Novice 4+
15
10 10:55 AM Mens 2nd Novice 4+
11
11 11:05 AM Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
12 11:15 AM Womens 4th Varsity 8+
6
13 11:30 AM Womens 3rd Novice 4+
10
14 11:45 AM Mens 5th Varsity 4+
7
0 12:15 PM Lunch Break - 1K Alumni race
15 1:10 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
16 1:20 PM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
15
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Nordmeyer/O. Lilleleht/D. Kalupa/K. Borcherding/P. Line (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Massey/P. Kilcoyne/V. Morrison/C. Kwiecinski/F. Vieth (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
G. Roman/J. Nordell/E. Germaine/V. Jouriles/M. Orr (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
c. Hammon/R. Heastings/I. Wehner/C. Marshall/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
L. Smith/G. Gifford/K. Cooper/M. Sackenheim/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Huber/J. MacLean/N. Gemelas/P. King/P. Plaskow (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/M. Ali/M. O'Neil/L. Kovacs/J. Brancatelli (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Yontek/C. Jadrych/R. Whitford/J. Vedda/C. Hoban (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Francis/D. Hawkins/L. Taxman/N. Vallurupalli/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Farnan/A. Roces/D. Allen/A. Novak/C. Ottie (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Chalmers/C. Hutchinson/J. Duhigg/M. Weisberg/C. Fix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Trybus/K. Cook/Z. Thurston/A. Seline/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Verban/j. obrien/N. Draves/F. Ringler/H. Franzblau (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (B)
A. Sliman/A. Issa/Z. Tubbs/B. Hewitt/K. Haller (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
B. Stutzman/R. von Keyserling/B. Lavelle/C. Wendt/S. McNamara (Cox)
 
17 1:30 PM Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
14
18 1:40 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
12
19 1:50 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
15
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/S. Haney/E. Krueger/S. Mazza/J. McBurney-Buell/E. Carney/H. Fowler/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Vorperian/A. Gaard/M. Waldvogel/L. Hansen/K. Moeser/I. Spitznagle/E. Cruz/T. lofgren/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Lackey/L. Sizemore/A. Detzel/B. Rickert/R. Smith/B. Ritter/J. McGee/L. Fletcher/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Goetsch/A. Roche/R. Draganic/I. Adams/E. Niezgoda/V. Mischka/E. Demers/E. Germaine/M. Orr (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. moore/L. Brown/C. Littlefield/S. Duff/W. Karg/A. Younkman/M. Griffith/E. Schwab/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
L. Braun/R. Duff/E. Due/S. Link/K. Sancrant/A. Spaulding/S. Ferraro/G. Rhein/M. Rought (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Voelkel/A. Thorpe/A. Nealy/J. Sweet/C. Young/L. Stone/M. Hess/E. Penola/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Magnificat High School (A)
M. Dempsey/F. Woyat/M. Stothard/O. Androsik/H. Gingerich/K. McManamon/M. Vales/M. Vales/K. Correa (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
C. Zenkevich/N. Snyder/K. Cinefro/D. Watkins/C. Catania/M. Begg/S. Petrunia/M. McDonough/M. Minnock (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Brezine/B. Bulan/L. Corrigan/M. Delgado/N. Dickens/C. Egan/E. Fox/A. Gadd/A. Boehnein (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/K. Ward/J. Rhodes/M. Present/D. Harris/E. Oberreiter/J. Farmer/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/J. Casey/T. Trovato/M. Frizzell/A. Trainer/E. Gramley/A. Mico/J. Volcheck/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Boyer/R. Saalman/C. Powell/M. Messinger/S. Badgeley/A. Dean/Y. Lee/E. Moehring/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Casner/V. Cooke/M. Kirwin/K. Keating/I. Kang/H. Martin/A. Keren/D. Shuttleworth/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Skelly/I. Smith/A. Hall/E. King/C. Ricketts/P. Washington/M. Ruder/E. Thompson/A. Burns (Cox)
 
20 2:05 PM Mens 3rd Novice 4+
6
21 2:20 PM Womens 1st Novice 4+
17
22 2:30 PM Womens 2nd Novice 4+
11
23 2:45 PM Mens 1st Novice 8+
9
24 3:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 4+
5
25 3:10 PM Mens 4th Varsity 4+
5
26 3:20 PM Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 3:35 PM Womens 4th Varsity 4+
10
28 3:45 PM Womens 5th Varsity 4+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change