The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 29, 2017
1:45 PM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 3:00 PM Womens HS 1x
7
2 3:15 PM Mens HS 2x
11
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
C. Graves/s. green
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/I. Rusher
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
B. Somerville/M. Encelewski
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
M. Lewis/V. Thacker
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
E. Lehman/C. Neihoff
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Wisner/R. Stack
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
W. Hammerslag/A. Galbraith
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (B)
S. Rorick/M. Cohen
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
J. Getty/B. Christen
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (C)
A. Neal/C. Wagner
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
S. Siefker/H. Orwig
 
3 3:30 PM Mixed HS 8+
6
4 3:45 PM Mixed HS Novice 8+
10
5 4:00 PM Womens HS 2x
12
6 4:15 PM Mens HS 1x
11
4:30 PM Break
7 5:00 PM Womens HS JV 4+
7
8 5:15 PM Mens HS 4x
5
9 5:30 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
5
10 5:45 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Adams/A. Bonnah/B. Basham/L. Jenkins/A. Huegli/B. La/T. Reuben/W. Ham/C. Christoffersen (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/M. Palmer/E. Szumera/D. Freundl/K. Lannen/R. Five/S. Wilson/E. Slocum/M. Gasser-Grossnickle (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Bis/N. Marentette/A. DiFrancesco/Z. Bonofiglio/L. Lesh/K. Walter/J. Davis/N. Bennett/B. Lane (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
T. Allman/H. Poeszat/A. Dolan/M. Nowicki/L. Allen/C. Luedke/G. Cicci/R. Johnson/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. Essig/M. Lewis/I. Walsh/J. DePorre/M. Grafmiller/C. Morton/S. Essig/E. Pergeau/L. Turan (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Werner/J. Saenz/M. Petersen/A. Rutgers/N. Molchan/O. Evey/G. WESTPHALL/A. Lund/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Rice/R. Orozco/T. Kliewer/C. Wolownik/L. Zainea/J. Reinsma/L. Haskins/T. Maksimowski/J. Newlin (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Lancaster/B. Ashton/J. nowicki/B. Drobnick/O. Durflinger/S. Cauley/S. Penny/G. Deal/W. Wisner (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
M. Miller/H. Ficyk/J. Bungart/C. Du/D. Quillen/A. Malick/C. DeNoon/M. Nowicki/M. Walker (Cox)
 
11 6:00 PM Mens HS JV 4+
12
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Watson/R. Pruiett/B. Hood/Q. Archer/M. Black (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
N. Tenney/G. Rinto/M. GONZALEZ/J. Miner/C. Croasmun (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
S. Basham/N. Kettler/J. Roberts/D. Martinez/S. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
P. Kahlon/M. Encelewski/J. King/W. Guzman Barrientos/I. Pattwell (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
D. Brzozowski/N. Sadowski/A. Stasiak/M. Czmer/N. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. Nader/E. Becker/R. Hutter/N. Harrington/T. Walker (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff/B. Pawlowski/J. Janssen/S. Sundman/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. Bacarella/L. Reinsma/N. Molchan/C. Ritchie/G. Crall (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Getty/C. Morris/M. Mifsud/W. Ashton/D. Dingman (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Lohman/D. Winter/L. Rantanen/Z. McGuire/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Siefker/H. Orwig/B. Cox/A. Smole/A. Brill (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
S. Penny/B. Christen/D. Sesi/Z. Dingman/C. Krasko (Cox)
 
12 6:15 PM Womens HS 4x
5
6:30 PM Break
13 7:00 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
7
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Hilt/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/J. Keller/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Morgan/K. Douglas/B. Cooper/O. Pyper/G. Barfknecht (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/D. Freundl/E. Szumera/M. Palmer/W. Wodek (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
D. Whalen/C. Morris/J. Janda/C. Fatur/T. Walker (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
D. Baker/E. Lehman/C. Osburn/J. Scott/G. Crall (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Wisner/E. Pfannes/B. Cauley/R. Stack/D. Dingman (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Harms/C. Terpstra/E. Geschiere/S. Betts/L. Winter (Cox)
 
14 7:15 PM Womens HS Varsity 4+
9
7:30 PM Break
15 8:00 PM Mens HS JV 8+
6
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
s. green/W. Hammerslag/J. Roberts/N. Kettler/A. Favale/T. Loos/S. Basham/J. Barfknecht/K. MacDougal (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
P. Kahlon/W. Guzman Barrientos/J. King/M. Encelewski/V. Raju/C. Ozog/K. Muruganand/N. Bhandari/I. Pattwell (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
D. Brzozowski/N. Sadowski/A. Stasiak/V. Thacker/J. Nader/N. Harrington/R. Hutter/M. Czmer/N. Kramer (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
E. Estrada/E. Becker/L. Jacobs/M. Parra/J. Kerrigan/M. Trask/J. Kubacki/C. Monaghan/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
C. Hays/H. Orwig/J. Getty/M. Mifsud/D. Sesi/B. Christen/W. Ashton/S. Siefker/A. Brill (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
M. Miller/H. Ficyk/J. Bungart/C. Du/C. Morton/A. Malick/C. DeNoon/M. Nowicki/C. Fillion (Cox)
 
16 8:15 PM Womens HS JV 8+
3
17 8:30 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
L. Koehrman/N. Bell/C. Bertsch/C. Kirby/M. Black (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Adams/L. Jenkins/T. Reuben/A. Bonnah/A. Huegli (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
S. Wilson/E. Slocum/K. Lannen/B. Evans/M. Gasser-Grossnickle (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. DiFrancesco/Z. Bonofiglio/L. Lesh/K. Walter/B. Lane (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
T. Allman/H. Poeszat/M. Nowicki/A. Dolan/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Werner/A. Rutgers/M. Petersen/A. Lund/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Rice/R. Orozco/C. Wolownik/L. Haskins/J. Newlin (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Lancaster/B. Ashton/J. nowicki/B. Drobnick/W. Wisner (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Betts/Q. Byington/M. Marshall/L. Addison/T. Airo (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
A. Bis/N. Marentette/J. Davis/N. Bennett/B. Butterfield (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
G. Cicci/C. Luedke/L. Allen/R. Johnson/L. Turan (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
O. Evey/J. Saenz/G. WESTPHALL/N. Molchan/G. Crall (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (C)
R. Kobelsky/A. Brazzil/T. Felosak/S. Sharples/H. Motts (Cox)
 
18 8:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
19 9:00 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
5
20 9:15 PM Mens HS Varsity 8+
7
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Hilt/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/J. Keller/B. Hood/N. Celestino/E. Watson/R. Pruiett/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
C. Graves/L. French/A. Galbraith/K. Douglas/B. Cooper/O. Pyper/C. Christoffersen/E. Walters/G. Barfknecht (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
B. Somerville/W. Guzman Barrientos/A. Crowell/M. Encelewski/P. Kahlon/J. King/K. Muruganand/C. Ozog/N. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
D. Whalen/C. Morris/J. Janda/J. DeSana/C. DeMartinis/C. Fillion/M. Lewis/C. Fatur/T. Walker (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff/B. Pawlowski/D. Baker/E. Lehman/H. Bacarella/S. Sundman/J. Janssen/J. Scott/G. Crall (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
C. Hays/H. Orwig/E. Pfannes/C. Morris/J. Getty/J. Wisner/R. Stack/S. Siefker/D. Dingman (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Harms/C. Terpstra/H. Lohman/E. Geschiere/D. Winter/S. Betts/Q. Byington/Z. McGuire/A. Reed (Cox)
 
9:30 PM Break
10:00 PM Points Trophies
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change