Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 29, 2017
- head
- Willamette River
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Div 1 V | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
2 | 8:31 AM | Div 1 JV | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | D3/Club V | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
4 | 8:33 AM | D3/Club JV | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
5 | 8:34 AM | MST | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|
6 | 8:36 AM | Div 1 V | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
7 | 8:38 AM | Div 1 JV | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 2 |
|
8 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club V | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
9 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club JV | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
10 | 8:41 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|
11 | 8:42 AM | MST | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|
12 | 8:44 AM | MST | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Row/L. McQueen/R. Brown/J. Skene
|
67.3 (56)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Brodie/B. Maki/R. Peterson/R. Ramsey
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Holmes/R. Iuliano/T. Leslie/T. Shaw
|
9.7 (38)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Norcross/M. Perepelitza/P. Volz/D. Fuhriman
|
32.0 (47)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sayer/F. Miller/G. Schoch/R. Briggs
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
13 | 8:45 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|
14 | 8:46 AM | MST | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
L. McArdle/D. Gibson/K. Bovitz/L. Chicoine
|
32.0 (47)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
L. Brodie/G. Van Dusen/A. Smith/J. Michaud
|
67.3 (56)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Foster/S. Read/E. Sweeney/p. Heidi
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
15.7 (41)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Goforth/S. Eden/M. Rothermel/S. DeWalt
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gribbons/J. Withycombe/C. Evans/K. Wojda
|
0.7 (30)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
8.0 (37)
|
||||
15 | 8:47 AM | Open | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|
16 | 8:48 AM | MST | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
17 | 8:50 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
18 | 8:53 AM | Open | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|
19 | 8:54 AM | MST | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Burton/M. DeCouteau
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Coffren-Barton/M. Scully
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
m. pesch/C. Rimberg
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Wootan/E. Johnson
|
7.0 (36)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Pollard/K. Sommer
|
58.4 (53)
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
A. Echeverria/M. McCormick
|
159.8 (70)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
Y. Poltorak/J. Schelter
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/B. Kronick
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
K. Juhlin/S. Keller
|
131.4 (66)
|
|||
break | 9:45 AM | Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight | |||
20 | 10:45 AM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gladhart-Hayes/O. Ankeny-Green/M. Davis/A. Maxwell/U. Erives/J. Pfaefflin/L. De Martin/S. Kaelin/B. Ostrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
D. Cochran/N. LeVee/W. Landers/J. Wright/W. La Fond/N. Garofalo/E. McCarty/B. Connor/M. Michie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Luthra/K. Senanayake/C. Franklin/J. Kurlander/J. Staley/J. Blazes/M. Kinsel/C. Costa/K. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Thompson/W. Wilhere/S. Vogan/J. Ferris/A. Husseini/J. Harvey/M. Street/S. Collet/L. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
F. Schneider/K. SKOW/C. Royer/K. Kavanagh/J. Leslie/B. Fisher/c. oswald/M. Vail/K. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chase/D. Edington/W. Geib/W. Hawkinson/O. O'Brien Powers/M. Murphy/S. Lewis/J. Taliaferro/N. Gooding (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:47 AM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 8+ | 5 |
|
22 | 10:50 AM | Coll V | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
23 | 10:52 AM | Coll JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 0 |
|
24 | 10:54 AM | JR 3V | Mens Jr 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
25 | 10:55 AM | JR 4V | Mens Jr 4v 8+ | 9 |
|
26 | 10:58 AM | Coll V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|
27 | 11:00 AM | Coll JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 3 |
|
28 | 11:02 AM | Coll | Mens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|
29 | 11:03 AM | Coll | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|
30 | 11:07 AM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
V. Faker/T. Jacobson/R. Hopkins/B. Fehling/J. Wald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glock/S. Bremer/A. Hackett/N. Kerns/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
H. Haley/E. Milan/F. Myhrvold/D. Zangari/B. Pan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Clemans/M. Connoley/T. Dillard/L. Driver/R. Audejaitis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Graves/K. Kelly/G. Lynch/A. Lorentzen/H. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
O. Pineda/B. Schindler/H. Sexton/E. Rogers/I. Szigeti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
S. Copeland/K. Wang/S. Thomas/M. Zhang/T. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 11:10 AM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 4+ | 14 |
|
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones/O. Quintanilla/r. guo/V. Smith/E. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hodges/A. Robinson/O. MonDragon/P. Torkelson/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. Suehring/S. Burns/C. billings/F. Mullin/A. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
F. Dunn/E. Meyer/C. MacGillivray/B. O'Hearn/I. Angulo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Lewis/J. Young/E. Park/E. Rogers/V. Dunphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
e. muratore/A. MacCormack/L. Gile/C. Humphrey/R. Audejaitis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
J. Whelan/C. Whelan/M. Beremski/R. Whittington/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Selbig/T. Donoghue/M. Bower/E. Blue/A. Hasija (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pugmire/A. Klash/M. Proksch/C. Volz/P. Wesolek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
H. White/S. Zeigler/R. Milewski/E. Greenlee/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
G. Beery/C. Margarones/K. Dimaris/E. Gossman/S. Lederer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
E. Park/M. Woldetensae/A. Gellein/A. Karp/A. Mittal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
E. Cotter/E. Buysse/M. Maling/M. Wellnitz/C. Engley (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:14 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
33 | 11:17 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
34 | 11:19 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
35 | 11:20 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
36 | 11:30 AM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Fina/S. Baltuck/G. Theobald/G. Ambrose/S. Court/K. Henry/K. Schmitt/K. Souza/G. Cardines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
G. Duffy/B. Hopper/A. Lysaker/G. Harrison/A. McDonald/J. Hopper/M. Switzer/M. Dier-Markley/G. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Burtner/F. Tanasse/J. Cutlip/E. Nemeth/C. Hansen/W. Chramiec/M. Suttle/C. Crutsinger-Perry/M. Berthon Snell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Bennion/H. Stoker/T. McLaughlin/J. Bradburne/K. Johnson/J. Clark/B. Sanyang/A. Bradburne/J. Ponto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Buchholz/K. Keeney/N. L'Amour-Wolf/L. Mentzer/N. Vondeling/P. Crawford/h. noguchi/E. Yeigh/H. Alferez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Mejia/A. Nevelle/E. Kelly/G. Epp/L. Climer-Kennedy/K. Snyder/M. Culbert/M. Pseehu/M. Kirchoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lafayette/M. MacIntyre/A. Palena/L. Gray/A. Louie/A. Burris/S. Pelkey/K. Feustel/R. Droubay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
H. Larson/C. Jago/S. Kaplan-Zenk/C. Wynne/L. Buysse/H. Meyer/M. Fitzgibbon/A. Yuan/M. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 11:33 AM | WJ2N8+ | Womens 2nd Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
38 | 11:35 AM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mazikowski/C. Hetter/T. Bailey/L. Xitco/U. Poehlmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Vignoul/A. Karduna/S. Nystrom Costales/T. Parsons/G. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bate/A. Kim/G. Canfield/J. Hynds/R. Droubay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rutschow/W. Brown/N. Winkler/B. Van Buren/F. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (B) |
A. Roelof/A. Royce/J. Holmes/J. Polk/C. Fedorov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
break | 12:15 PM | Break between 2nd and 3rd Flight | |||
39 | 1:30 PM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
40 | 1:33 PM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
41 | 1:35 PM | JR 3V | Womens Jr 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
42 | 1:36 PM | JR 4V | Womens Jr 4v 8+ | 6 |
|
43 | 1:37 PM | JR | Mens Jr 4x | 11 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gladhart-Hayes/O. Ankeny-Green/A. Maxwell/J. Pfaefflin
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Ferris/J. Harvey/F. Dudley/A. Husseini
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher/T. Bradov/A. Grayzel
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
F. Schneider/K. SKOW/D. Tsemekhman/K. Kavanagh
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Keeble/P. Palludan/A. Garrison/J. Kronstad
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Py/R. Petram/S. Rosen/O. Hichens
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
Z. Shaffer/A. Clydesdale/C. Pusztai/I. McClain/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
K. Carlyle/S. Riley/M. Zimmermann/W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
R. Montovino/H. Baker/M. Lafayette/S. Collins
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
T. Ormseth/A. Teachout/C. Scheer/R. Weller
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C) |
I. Baker/K. Cassidy/W. Colson/G. Fowler
|
|
|||
44 | 1:43 PM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
L. De Martin/M. Davis/U. Erives/S. Kaelin/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
W. La Fond/A. Edwards/J. Leaverton/B. La Fond/J. Bancroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Franklin/J. Kurlander/M. Kinsel/J. Blazes/T. Sayala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Street/A. Smith/E. Gonick/F. Austin/L. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 1:45 PM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 4+ | 4 |
|
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fisher/A. Wilson/T. Bailey/B. Parkins/E. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Liu/J. Nichols/F. Gladwell/C. Markstaller/G. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
P. Jiang/W. MacCormack/B. Pigott/P. Li/N. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
N. Tcherven/J. Sandmeier/C. Neely/T. Wagner/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 1:47 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
47 | 1:48 PM | MST | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
48 | 1:50 PM | JR | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|
Holy Names Academy (A) |
G. Beery/S. Petersen/S. Westlund/E. Gossman
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Zepeda/M. Wright/H. Bertrand/A. Merrifield
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/S. Coseo/S. Wilken/A. Winslow
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bricker/A. Dietz/J. Griffin/C. Scott
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Graves/G. Lynch/K. Kelly/A. Lorentzen
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
M. Cornell/E. Laney/A. Black/E. Lundquist
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
L. Callahan/H. Brinker/M. Foote/P. Clawson
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
J. Evans/S. Daigle/O. Nolan Shafer/H. Babinec-Thompson
|
|
|||
49 | 1:52 PM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
|
50 | 1:54 PM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|
51 | 2:00 PM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Vignoul/A. Karduna/S. Nystrom Costales/T. Parsons/A. Roelof/A. Royce/J. Holmes/J. Polk/G. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. McArthur/O. Lenker/W. Larsen/N. Miller/C. Bledsoe/M. Overturf/A. Mattson/L. Clemens/H. Evard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
P. Natarajan/A. Winstead-Coby/N. Rosen-Holley/A. Hellman/H. Nath/N. Cash/E. Briggs/D. Cope/C. Shipley-Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
c. lee/J. Cloud/W. Basinski/A. Leebrick/V. Blankenship/J. Houlihan/H. Jensen/N. Bernier/S. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Makarounis/M. Garcia/A. Martin/P. Perry/C. Granger-Petrillo/F. Cruden/H. Thomas/A. Kowalik/C. Vandiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
G. Cooney/A. Baker/P. Tsirushkin/P. Duff/D. Kramer/D. Pogrebinsky/T. Hsia/C. BURNEY/B. Halverson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hewitt/G. Canfield/J. Hynds/A. Kim/B. Dage/A. Burris/N. Pagel/T. Bate/C. Derenne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
52 | 2:03 PM | MJ2N8+ | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Kuver/P. McDaniel/N. Sim/J. Litzinger/L. Sullivan/A. Stedman/S. Bouchenoire/E. Abrahamson/M. Slinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
V. Wilcox/L. Martin/P. Mildenberger/J. Stepaniak/C. Mickley/J. Skelly/F. Lorz/A. Skiles/S. Rich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
S. Chace/J. Aldrich/R. Amadon/J. Begley/M. Fioresi Navarro/A. LeGrand/J. Andersen/M. Sienkiewicz/A. Bedwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
D. Jarman/H. Hawkes/J. Graves/H. Carlin/D. Rasmussen/A. Maio/G. Bowman/R. Vik/T. Anand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
V. Ananth/N. Thomas/K. Lynch/C. Herness/J. Anania/J. Yang/B. Galiotto/R. Cheung/D. Hawkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 2:05 PM | JR Nov | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Buchholz/K. Keeney/N. Vondeling/A. Yazdani/D. Van Der Wolf/D. Glenn/A. Richter/E. Kimble/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 2:06 PM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|
55 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change