First Coast Head Race
- Hosted By: Stanton-River Bank Rowing
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 14, 2017 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:03 AM | Men's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42) | 4 |
||
3 | 8:07 AM | Men's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59) | 5 |
||
4 | 8:12 AM | Men's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+) | 5 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Men's Youth 1x | 6 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
7 | 8:28 AM | Men's Novice 1x | 2 |
||
8 | 8:31 AM | Men's Youth < 15 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 8:43 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
10 | 8:45 AM | Women's Master 1x (ages 21 - 42) | 4 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Women's Senior Master 1x (ages 43 - 59) | 1 |
||
12 | 8:52 AM | Women's Veteran Master 1x (ages 60+) | 3 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | Women's Youth 1x | 7 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Women's Youth Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:07 AM | Women's Novice 1x | 1 |
||
16 | Women's Youth < 15 1x | 0 |
|||
17 | Men's Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | 9:25 AM | Men's Master 4+ | 5 |
||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/S. McLean/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Patz/J. Pridmore/S. Lackey/M. Wallis/A. Brooks (Cox)
|
50.2 (49)
|
|||
Son's of the Phin (A) |
N. Stanley/J. Paterno/B. Dudley/W. Ivy/C. Skeels (Cox)
|
26.5 (43)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Searcy/S. Lipton/J. Kelley/J. KELLMANSON/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
3.7 (33)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
R. Chapple III/L. O'Bryne/M. Sandler/S. Chiou/K. Painter (Cox)
|
2.6 (32)
|
|||
19 | Men's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | 9:30 AM | Men's Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
I. Rojas/A. Arias/V. Kammerl/B. Grabowski/E. Tinsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. Bartlett/G. Womble/A. Haire/M. Lea/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
C. Young/N. Smitherman/J. Shedd/T. Smith/E. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Kiely/A. Russo/O. Villanueva/N. Kohl/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/C. Nelson/D. Mathis/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Fender/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell/R. Sollee/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
J. Chang/T. Blake/S. Heflin/C. Randle/R. Sablan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
A. Baker/R. McKinney/C. McElwee/V. Lindsay/J. Sabis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
M. Ihns/J. Manor/G. Laverde/B. Farmer/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
G. Eng/G. Szymanski/B. Boyle/A. White/C. Johansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
L. Lozano/R. Carlton/G. Andrews/L. Page/M. McMullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
S. Lin/A. Bryan/E. Marple/D. Rao/N. Lesser (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 9:40 AM | Men's Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 9:45 AM | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
T. Darden/G. Colbertaldo/K. Magpuri/N. Gonzales/M. McCain (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Khawaja/Y. Gupta/J. Sakovich/J. Nemetz/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
N. Ettigi/M. Zauke/F. Murphy/J. Wolpert/E. Busker (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Women's Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | 10:00 AM | Women's Master 8+ | 3 |
||
25 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | 10:10 AM | Women's Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
M. Edwards/L. Reeves/O. Coyne/E. Emenike/A. Stevens/A. Oropallo/P. Eldridge/H. Wong/G. Hallam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Gibbs/C. Anderson/O. Daniel/J. Downes/S. Sweder/S. McKee/O. Kato/M. Commander/I. Eisenhour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Beasom/S. Sellers/K. McMullen/M. Goldsmith/M. Ford/A. Haas/M. Brown/P. Graziotti/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/V. Laverde/A. Jacobs/C. Pelletier/H. Carey/A. Koehne/A. Tauscher/R. Angulo/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Woodall/Q. Kelley/C. Haskell/B. Zimmerman/J. Pentel/C. Shore/A. Whelan/J. Johansen/A. Tilak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
A. Stolp/H. Taylor/S. Pavlov/C. Hoogerheyde/C. Miller/K. Valdes/D. Richard/M. Sweeney/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (B) |
E. Podvia/V. Bilik/R. Shapiro/S. Freed/K. Gabriel/B. Hicks/M. Gallagher/L. Vashi/S. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
J. Finch/G. Burgos/S. Claborn/J. Figueroa/H. Waller/A. Russo/D. Scott/E. Waller/A. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
A. Ashchi/M. Stone/H. Gold/M. Murphy/M. Bengermino/S. Lesser/S. Udashi/R. Kuthiala/S. Shaalan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C) |
K. Watwood/R. Lucy/J. Miller/E. Gibbs/A. Gill/B. Patrick/E. Goldsmith/M. Patel/A. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (D) |
k. shah/M. Cunningham/N. Brooks/K. Siemienas/S. Witherington/G. Reed/L. Chandler/A. Wolman/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 10:20 AM | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
P. Colon/E. Sayles/A. Biernat/m. mcnulty/A. Morse/C. Sechrest/K. Funk/S. Reinoso/L. Dorval (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Men's Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | 10:35 AM | Men's Master 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 10:40 AM | Men's Youth 2x | 6 |
||
31 | Men's Youth < 15 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Women's Open 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | 10:50 AM | Women's Master 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 10:55 AM | Women's Youth 2x | 6 |
||
35 | 11:00 AM | Women's Youth < 15 2x | 1 |
||
36 | Men's Master 4x | 0 |
|||
37 | 11:15 AM | Women's Master 4x | 1 |
||
Lunch (11:15 - 1:00) | |||||
38 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Master 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Master 4x | 0 |
||
44 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Master 2x | 7 |
||
45 | Women's Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
46 | 1:30 PM | Women's Master 4+ | 3 |
||
47 | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
48 | 1:40 PM | Women's Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
L. Kimble/C. Moore/A. Prusaczyk/L. Bourret/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
A. Stevens/E. Emenike/O. Coyne/L. Reeves/G. Hallam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/C. Lucas/A. Popielarz/K. Croft/C. Soncrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
K. Porter/H. Axtell/M. Gentile/A. Wagner/S. Geltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
S. Sellers/J. Beasom/A. Haas/K. McMullen/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Schmitz/H. Hardey/A. Hall/L. Nieves/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
Q. Kelley/C. Haskell/B. Zimmerman/C. Shore/A. Tilak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
M. Edwards/A. Oropallo/P. Eldridge/H. Wong/K. Woodward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
D. Scott/A. Russo/P. Graziotti/M. Brown/G. Mahalek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
A. Stolp/H. Taylor/S. Pavlov/C. Hoogerheyde/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 1:50 PM | Women's Youth Lightweight 4+ | 2 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
H. Waller/J. Figueroa/J. Finch/M. Ford/A. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Woodall/A. Whelan/A. Ashchi/J. Johansen/S. Shaalan (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 1:52 PM | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
51 | 2:05 PM | Men's Youth 4x | 2 |
||
52 | 2:07 PM | Women's Youth 4x | 1 |
||
53 | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | 2:25 PM | Men's Master 8+ | 2 |
||
55 | Men's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
56 | 2:30 PM | Men's Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. Bartlett/G. Womble/S. Heflin/M. Lea/A. Haire/T. Blake/J. Chang/C. Randle/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. McCoy/A. Hays/W. Hines/J. Bednarek/J. Hodo/J. Milon/B. Mahon/K. Sweder/R. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Villanueva/A. Russo/J. Kiely/V. Lindsay/C. McElwee/R. McKinney/A. Baker/N. Kohl/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/J. Diaz/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/M. Ihns/J. Manor/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Fender/R. Sollee/G. Blackwell/C. Haskell/G. Eng/A. White/M. Henshaw/H. Wise/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
L. Lozano/L. Page/G. Andrews/R. Carlton/S. Fisher/E. Scanameo/L. Li/W. Spaulding/R. Sablan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (B) |
Z. Vontz/T. Brumback/E. Witt/R. Peek/B. Coogan/W. Hays/H. Johns/W. Goodman/C. Lindsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
A. Gould/L. Lindsay/C. Ramos/E. Brooks/C. Tharp/B. Biernat/C. Shick/D. Kunkel/J. Sabis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
J. Cohen/M. Flay/K. Logan/G. Fernandez/M. MEDINA/M. Coppola/C. Baumbach/D. Luna/G. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
G. Szymanski/B. Boyle/S. Lin/I. McPheters/A. Bryan/A. Jaeckle/J. Lansaw/N. Lesser/V. Bosch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (C) |
G. Birtman/J. Beckham/A. Lamilla-Rondon/D. Cureton/H. Swearingin/J. Volkert/G. Zhang/T. Blackburn/M. McMullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (C) |
M. Warner/J. Hines/P. Fouts/J. Gleaton/J. Bisher/J. Rukab/K. DeLeon/L. Antonio-Jose/J. Whitchurch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C) |
K. Malhan/J. Miracle/G. Larson/D. Laddu/O. Fenne/J. Saba/J. Dodds/J. Huhne/K. Bates (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 2:40 PM | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
N. Gonzales/K. Magpuri/T. Darden/G. Colbertaldo/G. Miller/C. Koster/O. Lekebusch/T. McMullen/J. Sabis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Khawaja/N. Ettigi/M. Keller/Y. Gupta/F. Murphy/r. cook/S. Lesser/J. Sakovich/A. Goldknof (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change