Head of the American
- Oct 28, 2017
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Salop/L. Menotti/J. Yick/C. Fritz
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/L. Parsons/I. Whipple/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnston/Q. Monnier/F. Bourne/S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Queen/J. Kimura/N. Hansen/J. Loebl
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Wolpert/D. Petraglia/B. CARFANO/J. Royak
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuhn/S. Gause/A. Miller/C. Schafer
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/N. Hopkinson/J. Thuilot-Moegel
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
S. Powell/A. Duval/N. Jones/O. Hogan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
R. West/D. Bennett/M. Cohen/N. Kolligs
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
D. Saunders/G. Harris/T. Frame/C. King Clovis
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
G. Ruiz/J. Robinson/M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
I. Khan/E. Sartain/K. Rockwell/B. Sandow
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Gallagher/I. McCracken
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
F. Murphy/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKenzie/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
T. Wilhelm/E. McGill
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Decker/I. Ryan
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/L. Mcleod
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/L. Mcleod
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Martinez/S. McGinn
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Manghise/D. Thomsen
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Benton/E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weldon/I. Kern
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Cowles
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
H. Anderson/G. Twitchell
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
C. Eggleston/C. Ammon
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Dawson/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Smith/A. Moore
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Adamchak/N. Rowe
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
A. Kirschel/E. Hale
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Javidan/K. Sloan
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
E. tillotson/H. Wolthuis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
K. Keirstead/V. Cocotis
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
M. Dungan/R. Kirschel
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
K. Baker/A. Edison
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Jr U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
H. Sowle/C. Abramson Ward/O. Nystrom/M. Wilson/A. Bruggeman/M. Hoz/A. Chaudhry/K. Massih/D. Jimenez-Adorno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Carriere/A. Oleson/L. Gallia/E. Morris/N. Brown/E. Abraham/A. Balsbaugh/J. Knutila/G. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
s. degenshien/r. campos/c. xie/J. Ifcher/i. tronstad/O. Does/B. Pineda Gibson/W. Roesler/L. Vieira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Young/R. Reid/J. Ozaeta/M. Boranian/A. Banis/C. Noga/E. Hiew/R. Tripp/E. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
E. Weber/S. Powell/M. McCleary/A. Moeglein/K. Rockwell/B. Sandow/C. DeLange/I. Kahn/E. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Skarr/W. Skarr/A. Kenrow/S. Sethi/J. Guevarra/S. Yendes/E. Johnson/C. Boxwell/A. Coffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
M. Metz/T. Rubino/J. Harrison/T. O'Melay/E. Krakora/D. Tedesco/E. Lau Jurado/D. Tillery/T. Rivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
D. Kasadate/B. Thoensen/M. Lombardi/A. Condrin/D. Gee/W. Clark/D. Stegall/C. Dobbins/S. Jester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
G. Dettlinger/M. Hoite/N. Lilichenko/A. Gailey/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite/N. Kim/J. Sun/A. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
P. Eydelsteyn/M. Dooley/A. Platkin/M. Granoski/C. Donatelli/R. Maldonado/D. Mackenzie/N. Hope/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
T. Lomond/M. Massullo/C. Mclaren/N. Lin/J. Benham/J. Berger/N. Van Ardenne/C. Lim/E. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
B. de Regt/w. Payne/C. Young/N. Lin/E. Benson/J. Berger/N. Van Ardenne/C. Lim/E. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Dunagan/T. Robinson/S. Koldinger/S. Burrows/C. McTygue/K. Niethammer/A. Ruttan/R. Routh/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Kemble/J. HOWARD/A. Cheung/K. Ewing/M. Monsour/A. Taylor/L. Combs/K. Shinn/S. Hager (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Keefer/M. Garay/T. Michael/L. Myers/P. Price/M. Reilly/E. Dolcini/L. Deely/E. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. Simmons/K. Cooper/G. Lawrenz/L. McSweeney/L. Mcleod/A. Bluey/M. Ma/A. Bond/C. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
N. Morgan/K. Purandare/G. MacLean/J. Ray/A. Van Eeghen/M. Lewis/S. Woon/Y. Darcazallie/S. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
D. Lurey/E. Francis/S. Dabiri/T. Willenborg/C. Wolfe/O. Peirce/L. Huang/J. Nutley/N. Shultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
G. Griffen/S. Hahn/L. Lechman/H. Malinovsky/C. Froelich/I. Hernandez/V. Gaggia/T. Lakes/N. Schmitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
X. Setchko/C. Acuff/S. Kheterpal/G. Cook/L. Lawson/S. Christensen/R. Phagura/I. Hales/C. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 4+ | 28 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
G. Dyce/K. Prunet/C. Cortez/C. Faulkner/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. Boisse/C. Murphy/R. Logier/R. Shepodd/L. Dones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Shannon/H. McCollough/J. Kagan/N. Evers/G. Chelliah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Hall/N. Funchess/S. Silberstein/O. Does/L. Vieira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
N. Ahlers/J. Strayer/J. Pilisuk/J. Mayotte/M. Asher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wilhelm/B. Ball/J. Clamon/C. Kellogg/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
R. Wong/K. Ip/K. Stanfield/J. Owens/R. Equihua (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
G. LaBella/H. Yu/A. Nakagawa/S. Shao/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fechner/W. Landry/D. Wallace/T. Babcock/K. Guevarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Open 2- | 17 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Shapiro/F. Bourne
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Hall/O. Does
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
N. Boonin/T. Zarobell/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
D. Granicher/T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
C. Werry/E. Blaes
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Ramirez/J. Revolinsky
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
S. Kerwin/M. Kagiwada/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
J. Brandl Amundson/A. Childers
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
M. Rojas/M. Schaberg
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (C) |
G. Castillo/H. Dolan/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (C) |
A. Moore/B. LaRue
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
K. Schlitz/S. Seibel
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (D) |
J. Sloan/J. Sottile
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (E) |
P. Spanel/R. Stewart
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (F) |
A. Varnam/J. Vieler
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 54 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 8+ | 31 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (no collegiate entries) | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Acosta/J. Fish/R. Alter/L. Parsons/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Montoya/A. Terrazas/N. Klaff/B. Groess/B. Nygaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Dorais/J. Bagot/G. Eger/C. Krabbenschmidt/K. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Shannon/H. McCollough/J. Kagan/N. Evers/G. Chelliah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. McCullough/A. Forbes/N. Houk/Z. Hines/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Ramm/A. Li/M. Murphy/D. Bromberg/M. Scher (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tooley/F. Schramm/E. Scarpulla/T. Vanderlind/A. Kern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/N. Hopkinson/L. San Juan/L. Vieira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
S. Kerwin/G. Castillo/T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/B. Gonden-Cruz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Vachal/G. Le Meur/S. Sofman/J. McCarthy/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Ross-Majeske/E. Brady/A. Talento/H. Rowe/T. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankee/d. gillcrist/H. Gray/M. McInerney/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sala/T. Spooner/J. Appleby/W. Doornbos/E. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Skarr/W. Skarr/L. Roberto/G. Friesen/A. Coffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
B. Voss/J. Howard/J. Bennett/D. Ross/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
A. Laurence/R. West/C. Faulkner/H. Nguyen/A. Frey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
t. keating/M. Condrin/P. Fellows/D. Feist/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
P. Lough/D. Pacheco/T. Baumann/L. Whittle/z. dimarumba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
E. Becker/C. Trout/A. Haas-Goldberg/S. Roebuck/J. Ungar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Sandhu/j. strober/J. Sklansky/B. Stah/A. Leiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
M. Hall/O. Does/S. Silberstein/J. Thuilot-Moegel/C. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
M. Kagiwada/T. Reichle/W. Margulis/H. Dolan/N. Estilo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. HANSON/K. Williams/J. Clamon/L. Cotta/J. Lobo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (B) |
G. Bustos/D. Millard/B. Stehlik/O. Purcell/N. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
M. Dailey/R. Lutton/F. Callaghan/J. Cimring/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (C) |
J. Simmons/N. Funchess/L. DeSerio/B. Pineda Gibson/G. Lawrenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (C) |
A. Cartolano/A. Hansen/N. Isaeff/J. Mayotte/N. Velez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
A. McGreivy/J. Hilbert/M. Rosen-Syrrist/H. Mitgang/S. Thanassi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (D) |
J. Ifcher/s. degenshien/I. Tronstad/C. Xie/r. campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
L. Bishop/E. Bernou/H. Caldwell-Meurer/A. Lambert-Mullen/J. Tiffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Frye/Z. Mammen/R. Bielak/I. Plowman/J. Pullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Sanchez/S. Ranker/M. Chakrabarti/T. Kasyanchuk/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. HOWARD/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/S. Vick/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
H. Harris/J. Francis/M. Drandell/T. Villante/A. Gorlick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Walencewicz/M. MacKenzie/M. Bradford/S. Leon/K. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Anderson/N. Loram/S. Fletcher/T. Pereira/K. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Dow/A. Barry/E. Brockman/A. Park/M. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Poehlmann/H. Charlton/L. Deely/E. Stephens-Jackson/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/L. Mcleod/A. Bluey/G. Sandel/C. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
K. Henderson/E. McKillips/S. Simon/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hernandez/M. Moreland/C. Sigmund/G. Cahalane/N. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cross/C. Bunuan/E. Carman/A. Sigfstead/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sobrato/K. Meerscheidt/M. Dowson/a. hurley/K. Leones (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parker/C. Stipe/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weldon/M. Lambert/E. Bizjak/J. Bucago/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
A. Soesbe/M. Javidan/K. Sloan/M. Cowles/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Martin/K. Klassen/C. McClain/Z. Seely/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
A. Bradus/S. Costamagna/S. Koldinger/T. Robinson/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Dawson/L. Kemble/M. Monsour/M. Kuzela/R. Intner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
S. Lynn/A. Blair/V. del Valle/J. Hendriks/E. DUBIN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Chavos/p. Matthews/A. Justus/A. Moeller/S. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
E. Cole/O. Cole/M. Guild/L. Carney/j. haider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Dignum/K. Tavakoli/A. Clough/A. Mortensen/N. Avida (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
A. McDermott/E. Dolcini/T. Murphy/I. Ryan/C. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
M. Rice/O. Lau/O. Strayer/I. Diaz/L. Lau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
E. McCallin/A. Sisco/O. Chan/M. Seo/N. Benedict (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
Z. Sipe/a. watson/V. Martin/A. Kringle/S. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
D. Troyan/M. Muilenburg/M. Laski/N. Erb/M. Rott (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
46 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
Artemis Rowing |
M. Cowan
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing |
E. Silbert
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society |
M. Ma
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society |
C. Jin
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing |
O. Strayer/
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
I. Ulitsky
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club |
I. Kern
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
C. McClain
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 21 |
|||
48 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change