Head of the American
- Oct 28, 2017
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2x | 26 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 4+ | 28 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
I. Moyer/K. Hayes/B. Owen/R. Mclaughlin/K. Major (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Yuse/A. Bingham/C. Carey/K. Kelly/L. Dones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Green/M. Ferreira/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/J. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. O'Neil/D. Amado/J. Teisan/T. Godfrey/A. Nordlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Blaes/B. LaRue/S. Johnson/J. Fosnight/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/I. Menk/S. Park/P. Leahy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Addante/J. Besvold/B. Bledy/K. Cato/L. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
A. Wallis/M. Pawlowski/H. Hodges/J. Riley/B. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
M. Valero/L. Wolverton/J. Rojas-Ortega/L. Pacheco/C. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
J. Rovai/L. Dooley/A. Bernales/A. McLellan/T. Moleski (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (B) |
K. Baldovin/T. Byrom/R. Ellis/F. Eagle/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (B) |
K. Ponchak/A. Witt/K. Gocan/J. Kerrigan/L. Kiszkiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
T. Dawson/A. Childers/A. Rosso/L. Mendoza/E. Piazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
H. Pfaff/J. Vega/A. Le/T. Yan/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
H. Chowdhury/N. DuBois/K. Dyro/D. Elrod/M. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
B. Vilk/B. Orem/T. Johnston/R. Dahlstrom/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (C) |
A. Garrow/R. Stickney/B. Cassidy/D. Duffy/S. Ewertz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (C) |
J. Brandl Amundson/F. Ortega/A. Moore/J. Guy/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (C) |
L. Stocker/J. Limcaoco/Z. Hu/H. Boparai/H. Wodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
J. Halsey/A. Herderschee/C. Hiney/J. Ho/R. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
D. Baefsky/S. Marino/M. Bernerius/M. Weaver/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (D) |
P. Tominez/S. Foster/G. Robertson/J. Cervantes/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (D) |
B. Lopez/F. Nguyen/C. Obregon/A. Packer/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
D. Desantis/M. Hunsberger/C. Caron-Marquis/N. McCutcheon/M. Blumenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (E) |
J. McKasson/C. Hearst/P. Spanel/M. Schaberg/B. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (E) |
B. Ee/M. Dignan/J. Stroud/C. Kader/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (F) |
C. Walker/M. Vagic/H. Dickinson/C. Duval/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
T. Wills-Pendley/T. Cheney/D. Duckett/T. Scrutton/T. Garrett/C. York/M. vannthy/R. Villafuerte/J. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. Frangineas/H. Healy/T. Parrott/A. Ortega/D. Lay/J. Davis/B. Sprokkereef/H. Files/R. Chum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bartel/R. Orti/J. Crockett/D. Beckstead/J. Knapp/J. Elmore/K. Guthrie/I. Padilla/K. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
H. Bailey/C. Guithues/J. Battisti/C. Guild/C. Crawford/C. Hanck/C. Kielty/B. Moon/C. Stirrat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
R. Trost/T. Carpenter/a. castro/J. Lane/L. Clark/J. Wolfe/P. Pentsakov/K. Stanfield/M. Limbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Blaes/C. Werry/J. Brandl Amundson/M. Ramsey/B. LaRue/J. Fosnight/c. clausen/S. Johnson/C. Azuma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Oregon University (A) |
T. McNamara/T. Gavin/M. Clarke/W. Huffman/G. Mann/S. Nelson/Z. Willadsen/J. Rysewyk/K. Zelaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Fajnor/J. Hohbein/E. Willbrand/C. Tan/Y. Chen/C. Lamb/O. Bai/S. Sainath/K. MIAO (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
J. Sutton/M. Hurkmans/F. Querfeld/N. Wegrzycki-Szymczyk/J. Gosden-Kae/N. Krebs/M. MacKovic/R. Querfeld/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Donovan/T. Gourmelen/R. Salamack/S. Foglio/H. Pflueger/A. Kane/D. Thrush/J. Abeyta/A. Armenta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (B) |
B. Gill/M. Rodriguez/E. Janzen/Z. Reed/K. Wagner/T. Young/J. Medrano/L. Rivas/F. Menendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mavis/H. Pasierb/K. Frediani/D. Pamplona/A. Weins/L. Hawkins/M. Schimek/K. Mendez/N. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (A) |
A. Halstead/R. Turner/H. Carlson/K. Miller/K. Moya/G. Barton/M. Tarbox/a. soldatos/J. Mokgoatsana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
S. Kolbeck/K. Asam/D. Cox/A. Mattingly/L. Perez/M. Baker/A. Fletcher/L. McCoy/A. Solberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
E. Armijo/C. Mac Mahon/M. Wikholm/M. Heitkemper/C. Reilly/M. Sadek/K. Boselli/E. O'Neill/M. Bertorello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hardin/M. Mangiaracina/e. milesi/S. Mahoney-Rohrl/S. Connelly/K. Morales/H. Sambrano/V. Martinez/T. Westover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Oregon University (A) |
K. Crandell/S. Welp/M. Morey/M. Beilstein/H. Hedgpeth/C. Jacobi/K. Salas/K. Lusk/J. Rego (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
L. Meier/L. Wang/S. Kareti/L. Zheng/S. Simonsen/C. Sobek/W. Kang/E. Fedorova/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
M. Allen/D. Moffat/S. Bagshaw/J. Behrens/C. Betts/B. Bliemel/M. Bonkowski/C. Borsodi/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
|
||||
Chico State Rowing Club (B) |
J. Harabedian/H. Gustafson/M. Owens/S. Balme/S. Torres/J. Taylor/M. Carlson/M. Patino/A. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
T. Maldonado/A. Okel/J. Villalta Lua/J. Merceline/K. Gubera/P. Luciano/E. Pelster/K. Hirano/G. Contreras (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
A. Nguyen/S. Illouz/S. Kim/C. Barrios/Y. Rabie/J. Quan/C. Romo/S. Ramirez/A. DiDio (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
R. Brown/J. Buch/I. Cassidy/H. Christopher/G. Costamagna/M. Croonquist/K. Dehaas/H. Deuel/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Open 2- | 17 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Shapiro/F. Bourne
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Hall/O. Does
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
N. Boonin/T. Zarobell/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
D. Granicher/T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
C. Werry/E. Blaes
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Ramirez/J. Revolinsky
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
S. Kerwin/M. Kagiwada/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
J. Brandl Amundson/A. Childers
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
M. Rojas/M. Schaberg
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (C) |
G. Castillo/H. Dolan/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (C) |
A. Moore/B. LaRue
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
K. Schlitz/S. Seibel
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (D) |
J. Sloan/J. Sottile
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (E) |
P. Spanel/R. Stewart
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (F) |
A. Varnam/J. Vieler
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 54 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 8+ | 31 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
J. Rovai/K. Hayes/B. Owen/L. Dooley/A. Bernales/A. McLellan/I. Moyer/R. Mclaughlin/p. frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Yuse/A. Bingham/K. Baldovin/F. Eagle/R. Ellis/G. Hidzick/T. Byrom/C. Carey/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
N. Patocchi/S. Osborn/T. Waterman/M. Schultz/G. Woodson/A. Haug/J. Green/C. Phillips/J. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
E. Engel/I. Melder/T. Jamrozik/M. Peterson/C. Nash/Z. Weber/A. Adamek/C. Drangsholt/M. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. O'Neil/D. Amado/A. Witt/K. Ponchak/J. Teisan/K. Gocan/J. Kerrigan/T. Godfrey/A. Nordlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
P. Pentsakov/L. Clark/a. castro/J. Lane/R. Trost/T. Carpenter/R. Rowenhorst/K. Ip/M. Limbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
T. Dawson/N. Pearlman/D. Eckert/m. baros/A. Rosso/A. Childers/V. Mesa/L. Mendoza/N. Der-Gevorgian (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
M. Replogle/D. Pardini/C. Bakkeby/T. Phillips/P. Frederick/Z. Kline/S. Busse/J. Kinnear/A. Armstrong-Spielberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Duffy/B. Purtill/R. Stickney/A. Garrow/S. Hospedales/H. Hill/S. Badajoz/B. Cassidy/H. Ulicki (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Le/A. Sandhoefner/B. Nguyen/B. Nguyen/Z. Hu/C. Shirvan/D. Parks/C. Huang/P. Leahy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
F. Nguyen/K. Cato/J. Hubbard/R. Ramirez/C. Hiney/T. Kim/S. Seibel/E. Gutierrez/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
N. Van Sprang/J. Jovanovic/M. Hellen/5. Seat/I. Ostojic/C. Crowe/L. Snelson/J. Edwards/C. Rapson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Olson/O. Chase/T. Heft/S. Stephens/B. McManus/E. Hoster/S. Jones/L. Walbeck/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
M. Valero/B. Lindenburg/J. Rojas-Ortega/P. Ravichanda/H. Tavakoli/H. Hunter/R. Song/T. Ramdas/E. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
A. Unruh/S. Bueche/T. Wills-Pendley/T. Scrutton/J. Klausen/C. Fick/G. Bandy/J. Wilson/B. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (B) |
J. Davis/M. Ventimiglia/C. Tobey/J. Frangineas/H. Healy/A. Ortega/T. Parrott/B. Sprokkereef/R. Chum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (B) |
N. Greenslit/C. Araiza/S. Hospedales/C. Holmes/C. Rotschedl/C. Smith/L. Vujnovich/C. Parker/B. Werstine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
E. Blaes/C. Werry/J. Brandl Amundson/M. Ramsey/B. LaRue/J. Fosnight/c. clausen/S. Johnson/C. Azuma (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (B) |
Z. Alter/S. Pierce/R. John/B. Koch/J. Alvarado/T. Harding/M. King/A. McIvor/K. Hirth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
E. Ly/E. Stone/G. Robertson/H. Boparai/H. Pfaff/J. Vega/I. Menk/H. Nguyen/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
B. Linley/H. Werner/J. Revolinsky/C. Noack/M. Rojas/N. DuBois/A. Packer/R. Stewart/L. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
M. Bernerius/M. Blumenthal/C. Caron-Marquis/C. Reynolds/M. Delahanty/D. Chris/M. Dignan/L. Dordevic/D. Baefsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (B) |
S. Finnie/M. Darby/E. Nassar/M. O'Toole/C. Kirschman/B. Thibeau/N. Tavares- Finson/J. Yankey/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (C) |
J. Onofrei/J. Yen/E. Hsu-Storaker/H. Zilli/N. Crousore/O. Elmadbouh/T. Miao/A. Selius/P. Spindel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (C) |
J. Breault/J. Cervantes/K. Calicdan/J. Limcaoco/L. Stocker/r. zapardiel/M. Swenson/S. Foster/H. Wodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
J. Ekman/C. Hearst/N. Capsimalis/I. Breinyn/V. Sverrisson/S. Venable/J. Cain/C. McGrath/H. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
H. Dickinson/J. Riley/B. Stahl/H. Kelly/G. Box/C. Duval/J. Cleary/L. Hugh-Jones/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (D) |
J. McKasson/O. Reinsve/J. Lynch/V. Bebich/D. Erlach/A. Toruno/I. Hauser/C. Qiu/A. Banks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
J. Sutton/M. Hurkmans/F. Querfeld/N. Wegrzycki-Szymczyk/J. Gosden-Kae/N. Krebs/M. MacKovic/R. Querfeld/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (E) |
J. Hoon/I. Holden/S. Hall/C. Kader/C. Klotz/S. Marino/A. Thorkelsson/C. Reiser/F. Jack (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (no collegiate entries) | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
44 | Womens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
45 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
46 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 21 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
V. Suarez/A. Pope/D. Ortega/A. Pratt/J. Bonilla-Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
R. Garrett/K. Fish/K. Fishburn/J. Peart/A. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Rogers/A. Holt/E. Biczo/D. Youn/B. Reveles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hardin/M. Mangiaracina/e. milesi/T. Westover/M. Montoya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Oregon University (A) |
A. Olson/E. Detrick/K. Tyler/S. Cronyn-Lloyd/H. Harville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
E. Halpern/S. Siegel/C. Hogan/L. Stickells/A. Tielking (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
V. Pedraza/K. Gullett/M. Wong/C. Mortyn/M. Haugaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Lai/A. Redding/W. Fong/L. Chen/B. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Borsodi/M. Brown/R. Brown/J. Buch/M. Bonkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Adams/K. Sylla/J. Bird/E. Bader/A. Kaye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
A. Lazaro/B. Cochran/R. Finkelstein/H. Shapiro/J. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
V. Martinez/K. Morales/H. Sambrano/S. Mahoney-Rohrl/C. Azuma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Oregon University (B) |
C. Danko/A. Peacock/K. Nugent/I. Hernandez/M. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
H. Christopher/G. Costamagna/M. Croonquist/K. Dehaas/I. Cassidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (B) |
M. Krah/C. Williams/K. Hulsing/V. Thomas/S. Goh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (C) |
A. Stefanakis/S. Wong/A. Holen/M. Isensee/M. Conzelmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (C) |
L. Linney/J. Pereira/K. Lefferts/T. Camello/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
R. Duffy/J. Farlisch/K. Fearnley/Z. Feist/K. Dehaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (D) |
E. Murphy/K. Anderson/S. Walker/K. Rutherford/K. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
K. Floyd/E. Forbes/E. Gardiner/A. Gray/A. floyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (D) |
S. Schneider/L. Mohrman/M. Dombo/G. Duncan/L. Kalley (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change