Head of the American
- Oct 28, 2017
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Salop/L. Menotti/J. Yick/C. Fritz
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/L. Parsons/I. Whipple/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnston/Q. Monnier/F. Bourne/S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Queen/J. Kimura/N. Hansen/J. Loebl
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Wolpert/D. Petraglia/B. CARFANO/J. Royak
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kuhn/S. Gause/A. Miller/C. Schafer
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/N. Hopkinson/J. Thuilot-Moegel
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
S. Powell/A. Duval/N. Jones/O. Hogan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
R. West/D. Bennett/M. Cohen/N. Kolligs
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
D. Saunders/G. Harris/T. Frame/C. King Clovis
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
G. Ruiz/J. Robinson/M. McCleary/B. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
I. Khan/E. Sartain/K. Rockwell/B. Sandow
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Gallagher/I. McCracken
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
F. Murphy/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKenzie/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
T. Wilhelm/E. McGill
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Decker/I. Ryan
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/L. Mcleod
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/L. Mcleod
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Martinez/S. McGinn
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Manghise/D. Thomsen
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Benton/E. Glatte
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weldon/I. Kern
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Cowles
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
H. Anderson/G. Twitchell
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
C. Eggleston/C. Ammon
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. Dawson/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Smith/A. Moore
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Adamchak/N. Rowe
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
A. Kirschel/E. Hale
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Javidan/K. Sloan
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
E. tillotson/H. Wolthuis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
K. Keirstead/V. Cocotis
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
M. Dungan/R. Kirschel
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
K. Baker/A. Edison
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Jr U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 26 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 4+ | 28 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Carlson
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Williams
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club |
A. Liverman
|
15.1 (38)
|
|||
Dolphin Club |
E. Carman
|
78.1 (52)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
M. Kimble
|
98.0 (55)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Jacobs/
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
D. Whalen
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
D. Keyzer
|
10.1 (36)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
M. Reilly
|
153.1 (62)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
J. Dahl
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Hardy
|
220.5 (69)
|
|||
20 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
S. Ballinger
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
S. Simmons
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
J. Wolpert
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
D. Saunders
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
M. Tooley
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club |
T. McPherren
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Open 2- | 17 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Shapiro/F. Bourne
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Hall/O. Does
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
N. Boonin/T. Zarobell/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
D. Granicher/T. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
C. Werry/E. Blaes
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Ramirez/J. Revolinsky
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
S. Kerwin/M. Kagiwada/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
J. Brandl Amundson/A. Childers
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
M. Rojas/M. Schaberg
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (C) |
G. Castillo/H. Dolan/
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (C) |
A. Moore/B. LaRue
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (C) |
K. Schlitz/S. Seibel
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (D) |
J. Sloan/J. Sottile
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (E) |
P. Spanel/R. Stewart
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (F) |
A. Varnam/J. Vieler
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 54 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Bernou/L. Bishop/A. Lambert-Mullen/M. Cowan
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ammon/F. Murphy/L. Mizer/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Froelich/J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Harr/D. Gendron/K. GATH/C. Hyde
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
C. Hoch/A. Moore/S. La Plante/M. Smith
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Kirschel/A. Benton/R. Wilder/E. Glatte
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lanatta/s. yphantides/V. Pun/C. Rogers-Schmidt
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
M. Gallagher/H. Anderson/G. Twitchell/I. McCracken
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
S. Savoie/C. Bowland/E. Thacher/E. Hale
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
N. Friesenhahn/E. Silbert/N. Yaroschuk/A. Edison
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Open 8+ | 31 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Carriere/J. Premzic
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Monnier/C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hills/S. Sofman
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
N. Jones/S. Powell
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. McPherren/J. Appleby
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scotti/N. Droubay
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
S. Saxena/B. Nelsen
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
N. Shapiro/S. Simmons
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
T. Khattab/O. Khattab
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
M. Fisher/a. bauer
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
L. Harleman/A. Moeglein
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
M. Nipper/N. Garcia
|
|
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (no collegiate entries) | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
44 | Womens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
45 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
46 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 21 |
|||
48 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change