Dillon Lake Scholastic Sprints (formerly Dillon Lake Invitational)
- Apr 21, 2018
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
- 2018 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 4x | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Hilt/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/J. Keller/N. Celestino/Q. Archer/B. Hood/S. Fernandez/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Korn/N. Sass/T. Feeney/C. Sullivan/R. Walter/W. Herzog/C. Long/Z. Porter/G. Weckerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
G. Villarrueta/A. Thompson/T. Warner/W. Thompson/J. Collins/G. Becker/D. Potter/H. Reed/P. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
H. McAtee/C. Tracewell/K. Edman/D. VanAllen/C. Van Allen/W. Couch/A. Meeks/B. Bailes/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Murray/L. Luzar/C. henderson/W. Farrall/J. Bayles/B. Skalll/N. Lorenzo/D. Connors/S. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
Z. Kujda/M. Ali/M. O'Neil/L. Kovacs/L. Bridegum/N. Zentkovich/F. Gallagher/B. Hewitt/K. Haller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Turk/G. Fox/C. Jadrych/J. Pacholski/J. Yontek/C. Wendt/N. Yavornitzky/A. Zerman/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Chalmers/R. Brandes/P. Johanni/C. Hutchinson/J. Duhigg/T. Herzog/S. Lee/D. Reed/C. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
A. Sliman/K. Johnson/J. Bornhorst/M. Dailey/Z. Tubbs/W. Kirkpatrick/B. Dobrowski/B. Kenehan/M. Ezaki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Second HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Black/R. Pruiett/E. Watson/J. Miner/M. GONZALEZ/C. Casper/N. Tenney/G. Rinto/M. Hilt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
A. McCarthy/T. Sullivan/A. Locke/E. Torain/J. Malloy/B. McElligott/A. Cespedes/M. D'Angelo/D. Yoo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
A. Sliman/K. Johnson/J. Bornhorst/M. Dailey/Z. Tubbs/W. Kirkpatrick/B. Dobrowski/T. Hughes/M. Ezaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Bender/P. Henderson/G. Gromen/I. Thompson/D. Lampman/M. King/C. Pappas/C. Snyder/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Zou/M. Giammar/T. Herzog/B. Skidmore/J. Levering/D. Ibba/T. Wulf/A. Martin/A. Scherl (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. Kikta/N. Taylor/D. Bender/T. Zovko/l. karetka/J. Ditzel/P. Turk/D. SHARKEY/A. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Shepherd/A. Goldman/J. Casto/S. Friedman/R. Watson/s. gunzelman/j. lee/N. Naoom/J. Ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Second HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Third HS Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Third HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens HS 4x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Pack/M. Dacre/M. Eckert/C. Grow/E. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Mozurak/D. Black/C. Bohman/G. Davison/k. schwartzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
C. Raffin/F. Woyat/M. Vales/C. King/L. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. O'Matz/S. Gorecki/A. Toader/M. Agostinelli/A. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
V. Muth/E. Stofko/G. Muth/G. Hart/G. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Firsdon/M. Niles/C. Holtyn/S. Vargas/K. Garza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
R. Parks/H. Sheppard/C. Poling/J. Walker/S. Zecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Vigna/G. Crankovic/A. Moreland/V. Chan/A. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Schneller/E. Schauer/M. Kelly/G. Lishing/S. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Miklos/E. Kohler/J. Caffrey/C. Zagara/S. Pastore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
T. Polizzi/N. Aquillo/G. Rotman/B. Syring/K. Reimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
L. Bunker/M. Mishler/A. Merritt/M. Smaciarz/A. Singhania (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
M. Griffin/C. Barteck/C. Flagg/R. Hack/T. Boyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
A. Yu/K. Schoborg/B. Kennedy/I. Denshaw/R. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Tenney/C. Kirby/B. Instone/N. Bell/M. Hilt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
D. Pareja/C. Keller/Q. Rellinger/M. Talty/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Marsh/N. Yerage/J. Wang/A. Yassin/J. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
S. Farrell/C. Ritchie/J. Sears/M. Maxon/E. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
J. Murff/B. Owens/D. Wilson/C. Reynolds/T. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
R. DiDonato/J. Baylor/A. Carapella/D. McKelvey/J. Talarico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
G. Atkinson/M. StClair/J. SIEFERT/J. SPYCHALSKI/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Catalano/R. Spears/K. Crowell/C. Catalano/R. Farbacher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
M. Ehlers/S. Goldberg/P. Huang/I. Van Orman/D. Hejduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
I. McGiveran/G. Cowdery/T. Sheehan/H. Price/N. Doughman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
C. Corcoran/E. Shuster/J. Pettit/P. Slawinski/J. Harrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Shisha/J. Kamerer/G. Hall/B. ZENO/A. Hjelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Horvitz/G. Begler/A. Moritz/A. Dernis/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Hilt/B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/J. Keller/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Kirklewski/S. Gilmore/J. Kirklewski/R. Veltri/M. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
G. Villarrueta/A. Thompson/T. Warner/W. Thompson/P. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
R. Sparks/C. Reisinger/A. O'Dwyer/C. King/A. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Dieterle/N. Mustian/J. Rowing/S. Menk/J. Talarico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
H. McAtee/C. Tracewell/A. Meeks/W. Couch/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Madrid/A. Braniff/G. Rolston/S. Keefe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Murray/L. Luzar/C. henderson/B. Skalll/S. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Kenehan/N. Grivas/B. DeChant/A. Lewis/K. Haller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
E. Coyne/C. Wendt/B. Castro/S. Buckles/C. Hoban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Chalmers/C. Hutchinson/J. Duhigg/M. Weisberg/C. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
W. Root/A. Popson/C. Thorne/A. Howe/A. Hjelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
S. BANERJEE/C. Ortiz/N. Heinrich/J. Kentner/K. Hughes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Second HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Watson/Q. Archer/B. Hood/S. Fernandez/M. Dacre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
J. Collins/T. Sealey/A. Sands/J. Wesel/E. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
J. Vest/A. Hasse/J. Preston/L. Hall/D. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Goddard/C. Morris/L. Stanley/D. Tanner/J. Breedlove (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Stutzman/L. Burns/J. Yontek/E. Coyne/S. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
N. Tenney/C. Kirby/B. Instone/N. Bell/C. Grow (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Schultz/P. Criscuolo/C. McAndrew/P. Ollie/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Reitz/E. Espinoza/L. King/A. Plumb/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/M. Hilt/J. Pack/K. Pataky/M. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Dalrymple/R. Hearing/L. Simpson/C. Felix/S. Craven (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bryant/A. Haritos/Q. Hetrick/M. Rohrer/L. Haight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
A. Beck/C. Dzenitis/L. Smith/r. Horowitz/S. Barrens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
M. Jumanan/A. Scheidt/C. Colgan/N. Kane/R. Lally (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
M. Beck/K. Lichauer/V. Muth/K. Grubbs/G. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
S. Salvi/N. Snyder/J. Huwar/L. Bell/J. Stierer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
S. Gandee/F. Bush/E. Hardman/a. marshall/B. Vrolyk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Dickens/j. Panstares/M. Sessions/M. Grant/K. Hinton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
S. Calabrese/O. Whittier/G. Fortin/J. Cahn/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Saalman/M. Messinger/C. Powell/E. Moehring/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
P. Boyd/A. Shaffer/B. Wheeler/M. McConaghy/V. BOETTGER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Second HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 2- | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 2- | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Bertsch/C. Smith/L. Koehrman/C. Kirby/J. Hamernik/E. Crunkilton/N. Wright/N. Bell/M. Hilt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
D. Sass/B. Wilkens/J. Cross/D. Pareja/J. Perry/Q. Rellinger/M. Talty/C. Keller/C. Lyndaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
A. Vaughan/T. McRae/W. Bettis/J. Flanagan/E. Higgs/A. Hasse/M. Mastrapasqua/B. Locke/J. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
K. Edman/D. VanAllen/G. Atkinson/M. StClair/J. SIEFERT/J. SPYCHALSKI/H. SHREWSBURY/B. Terrell/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
M. Ehlers/S. Goldberg/P. Huang/R. Sia/I. Van Orman/H. Barefoot/D. Hejduk/Q. McDermott/G. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
I. McGiveran/G. Cowdery/T. Sheehan/H. Price/C. Corcoran/M. Kaufman/M. Platko/J. Harrison/N. Doughman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Donelon/T. Cox/B. Peck/P. Eyerman/B. Bonifas/C. Yormick/M. Pischulla/M. Skubas/A. Danko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Chapman/A. Brennan/K. Morgan/B. Underwood/R. Hervey/M. Bleichrodt/N. Worrel/E. Atcheson/G. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Sullivan/K. Kempffer/G. Conwell/L. Mincer/M. Metzger/D. SHARKEY/W. Oddo/I. Barker/C. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 1x | 7 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Horvitz
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
N. Celestino
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
J. Sabado
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
c. oberst
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
J. Mooney
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
P. Criscuolo
|
|
|||
30 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens HS 2x | 14 |
|||
32 | Womens HS 2x | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change