San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 24, 2018 To Mar 25, 2018
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 24, 2018 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 12 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 9 |
||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Butrum/E. Grantham/G. Reilly/K. Felice/M. Warner/K. Dalinghaus/L. Frost/M. Bennett/S. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
M. Gaytan/N. Dorling/E. Peebles/E. Broddin/A. Barry/A. Bauer/R. Butchart/E. Martin/F. Ossenfort (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
E. Boix Noguer/M. Kupresanin/M. Smyth/K. Weinman/E. Galvez/E. Ditoiu/A. Morgan/B. Greenslit/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State University (A) |
H. Gasser/B. Danvers/K. Barker/I. Paul/S. Avery/G. Bourke/A. Vontzou/M. Bernard/H. Broadland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
B. Rigg/J. Traylor/A. Sands/E. Pierce/M. van Meel/M. Scott/B. Courteau/L. Vanek/E. Fogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
H. Bailey/M. Obrovac/E. Dart/S. Bryant/G. Hardwicke-Brown/L. Chambers/P. Reinhard/S. Donnelly/C. Mellott (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
V. Nicacio/L. Reid/M. Del Pozzi/S. Jacoby/M. Medalia/A. Welsford/M. Martinell/L. Jesse/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
K. Morstad/S. Craven/H. Hubbs/E. Arich/E. Kelly/H. Meeson/a. ward/K. Halvorsen/l. copeland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 8 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 16 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 6 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 18 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 6 |
||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
L. Compeau/D. Ivanova/E. Phillips/A. Bass/A. Mcccollough/S. Clancy/C. Chavos/H. Christerson/N. Marchesi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Asam/D. Cox/S. Kolbeck/A. Holt/L. Perez/G. Niko/S. Bustos/A. Fletcher/A. Solberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Doyle/K. McCord/S. Sutton/A. Goodman/A. Carr/W. Wood/C. Buckley/J. Frank/A. Hinmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
M. Wesolowski/M. Ashlee/T. McKerlich/L. Mar/L. Stewart/M. Lemelin/T. West/N. Bernhardt/D. Handley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
S. Cohen/J. Dennis/B. Horney/E. White/A. Lemieux/A. Tico/A. Cole/S. Sternberg/R. Marrujo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
M. Jonkers/E. Courtois/M. Nutting/M. Eldridge/M. Schumann/J. Warren/K. McKerrihan/O. Hesse/L. DeVore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 6 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 13 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
E. Elrashidy/Z. DeVore/i. Almaqbali/B. Freijanes/V. Marinas/c. Hong/S. Morris/G. Jordan/N. Le (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
T. Lomond/E. Engel/I. Melder/C. Nash/M. Peterson/J. Kneeland/C. Drangsholt/A. Adamek/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. O'Neil/D. Amado/A. Witt/C. Guild/K. Ponchak/J. Kerrigan/T. Godfrey/J. Teisan/C. Stirrat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
R. McAndrews/M. Bobay/N. Taylor/T. Hutchinson/G. Schmidt/L. Connery/M. Hinds/G. Cawi/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. McKinney/s. Devereux/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/A. Theuret/A. Grochowski/D. Buckley/S. Gennaro/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Pardini/T. Phillips/C. Bakkeby/Z. Kline/B. Koch/T. Harding/A. McIvor/J. Kinnear/A. Armstrong-Spielberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
R. Beach/B. Wall/M. Schultz/R. Bell/S. van Gessel/P. Heaney/M. van der Sande/H. Sheldon/K. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Schwartz/A. Sandhoefner/I. Menk/S. Foster/H. Pfaff/M. Win/D. Parks/C. Shirvan/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
W. Wong/S. Reynolds/S. Callaghan/K. Mielke/G. Anella/T. Capozzola/S. Bolton/G. Lane/L. Ouyang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Stewart/C. McGrath/M. Kouyoumdjian/G. Lilya/A. Dyro/C. Noack/S. Seibel/C. Hearst/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
P. Simons/C. Fenske/J. Cyrier/J. Daw/R. Alvarado/T. Fox/J. Sewell/T. Souza/A. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
S. Jones/O. Chase/C. Olson/B. McManus/B. Thibeau/M. O'Toole/T. Heft/E. Hoster/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 3 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 14 |
||
Northeastern University (A) |
A. Bridwell/P. Susak/N. Parks/J. Plihal/T. Lawton/C. Purcell/W. Smith/A. Goodman/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
A. Garrow/H. Hill/K. Gocan/M. Cyrus/R. Stickney/S. Hospedales/S. Badajoz/D. Duffy/A. Nordlie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Rice/A. Gharibian/N. Evans/K. Sullivan/M. Deaton/B. Doherty/M. Nogay/C. Von Hoene/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University (A) |
W. Nuelle/N. Kingsley/M. Amethier/D. Dunn/J. COFFEY/J. Stener/W. Spencer/J. Cogan/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
G. Butler/G. Gilliam/M. Palaski/Z. Scholz/J. Klosowski/P. Novakovic/C. Linder/D. Williams/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
G. Allan/L. Marcil/S. Cvoric/M. Anderson/D. Ross/J. Allan/S. Precious/I. Rybkin/J. Dohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
B. Nguyen/H. Nguyen/l. stocker/J. Limcaoco/J. Vega/S. Park/P. Tominez/T. Yan/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
K. Padden/A. Morrell/V. de Cos/A. Sebald/G. Coffman/G. Hanson/G. Doyle/J. Germain/K. Hirota (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
M. Rojas/S. Venable/J. Revolinsky/J. Besvold/N. Capsimalis/I. Breinyn/D. Elrod/J. Vieler/A. Demachkie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
G. Finlayson/M. Pawlowski/J. Gosden-Kaye/L. Ramm/W. Creedon/J. Riley/H. Hodges/E. Rogers/B. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
W. Schmidt/T. Vasquez/N. Emms/D. Theiss/A. Stengle/C. Silva/G. Read/M. Piegza/C. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
G. Koepele/S. Finnie/J. Yankey/S. Stephens/J. Orr/L. Walbeck/E. Ferree/E. Nassar/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
K. Kiernan/F. Elwes/G. Holden/B. DeVries/O. Nixon/T. Beck/A. Morrison/D. Lynch/W. Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 6 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 9 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 4 |
||
18 | HS V | Womens Varsity High School 4x | 12 |
||
19 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 19 |
||
20 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 16 |
||
21 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 12 |
||
22 | HS V | Mens Varsity High School 4x | 12 |
||
23 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt | 6 |
||
24 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity | 17 |
||
25 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 16 |
||
26 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 8 |
||
27 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 13 |
||
28 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
29 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 8 |
||
30 | OPEN | Mens Open | 10 |
||
Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. (A) |
B. Birkner/A. Holmes/F. Krane/F. Mennigen/M. Schirmer/K. Flagg/M. Boeddinghaus/C. Walker/W. Hakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shimano Rowing Dynamics (A) |
|
||||
Team H.O.D. Racing (A) |
|
||||
University of British Columbia (A) |
J. MacGregor/T. Wick/M. Nadeau/K. Silva Pinto/K. Gerrard/Z. Higgins/M. Forward/S. Vasquez/P. Ye (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brant/J. Saharchuk/A. Ranenko/J. Beaudry/C. Packard/B. Coull/S. Wilton-Clark/t. bartoli/M. Pilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
A. Chivetta/G. Locher/N. Kerner/G. Kunkel/J. Tahmassebpur/Z. Alokozai/J. Rosas/S. Awan/E. Schmeding (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
J. McKasson/C. Qiu/D. Erlach/E. Li/K. Moutes-Lee/J. Wolken/P. Spanel/S. Shi/J. Vainshtein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
M. Brinker/J. Robertson/M. Mesman/S. Horsley/C. Chater/J. Cleary/B. Vilk/J. Arat/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (B) |
R. Newbury/N. Gennaro/E. Krause/A. Rivera/B. Huey/J. Jaquinod/J. Collett/Z. Johnson/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
G. Finlayson/M. Pawlowski/J. Gosden-Kaye/L. Ramm/W. Creedon/J. Riley/H. Hodges/E. Rogers/B. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 16 |
||
32 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 15 |
||
33 | MST A | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 4 |
||
34 | MST B | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 5 |
||
35 | MST C | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
||
36 | MST D | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 8 |
||
37 | MST E | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 8 |
||
38 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 5 |
||
39 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 15 |
||
40 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 4 |
||
41 | MST B | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) | 3 |
||
42 | MST C | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 7 |
||
43 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) | 8 |
||
44 | MST E | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 5 |
||
45 | MST F+ | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 7 |
||
46 | ADAPT | Freedom Rows | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change