San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 24, 2018 To Mar 25, 2018
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 24, 2018 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 12 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 9 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 8 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 16 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 6 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 18 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 6 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 6 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 13 |
||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 3 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 14 |
||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 6 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 9 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 4 |
||
18 | HS V | Womens Varsity High School 4x | 12 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Bernou/H. Caldwell-Meurer/C. Pers/M. Cowan
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Douville/E. Luo/A. Finnie/E. Paterson
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Roy/L. Alberton/M. Gordon/V. Dorn
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
C. McGee/K. Thomas/A. Kehm/N. Bregman/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/L. Froelich/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCale/L. Hoidn/A. Escudero/A. Harlan
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. McGill/E. Poljak/K. Anderson/N. Loram
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
G. Butero/P. Kooyers/E. Hulsewe/J. Dolfi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
K. Tonsfeldt/E. Rabinovitsj/T. Lee/L. Howe
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Vettese/K. Klassen/C. McClain/C. Wasielewski
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
E. Bruce/D. Bregman/R. Ackerman/L. Rauschnabel
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
S. Murthy/C. Duan/N. Schwartz/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
19 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 19 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Chakrabarti/S. Costamagna/S. Sanchez/S. Ranker/A. Bradus/T. Kasyanchuk/K. Thomas/C. Geyer/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Garrett/J. Abbruzzese/O. Luther/K. Kern/E. Urdang/J. Macrae/H. Jacobson/L. Conway/C. Challe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Craycroft/I. Harrington/J. vanWitzenburg/S. Dodda/K. Hammonds/C. Moore/G. Wellborn/p. condon/A. Manganello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dawson/B. Cremins/M. Monsour/A. Taylor/M. Hynes/L. Combs/G. Griffen/M. Kuzela/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
D. HOEKSTRA/B. Campbell/A. Maxson/A. Benson/J. Palaeologus/M. Gold/M. Kunde/G. Wessel/G. Rullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Delaney/I. Lee/P. Knudsen/I. Berner/C. Costello/E. Rohloff/G. Migliazzo/N. Huget/E. SMYERS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Willner/R. Chaver/K. Reis/S. Noble/E. Ferron/A. Shunk/L. Gebbie/K. Mullin/E. Newbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Duckworth/M. Drandell/L. Rosen/S. Kuehler/A. Smith/S. Fry/M. Cookson/I. Kaplan/L. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Bird/M. Bradford/R. Megill/N. Provenza/p. Matthews/D. Gendron/A. Jarvis/A. Moeller/I. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Hope/E. Strambi/A. Barry/S. Dow/E. Brockman/K. King/S. Martin/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Miles/M. Yates/A. Alessandria/P. Fraser/L. Mei/c. Birdsall/S. Coufal/M. Henderson/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
Z. McMillan/A. Fall/S. Ferguson/H. Ondak/A. Brenner/A. Wilson/R. LACY/A. Serven/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bunuan/A. Sigfstead/C. Cross/M. Moreland/A. Kretzer/G. Cahalane/L. Jacuzzi/C. Naughton/N. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Rasmussen/K. Michel/M. Johnson/P. Illingworth/M. Forehand/S. Washburn/S. Paulus/E. Rodde/S. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Surbeck/A. Lalor/C. Boyack/R. Rockett/G. Pabst/F. Epp/A. Stahlschmidt/G. Sappington/M. Luna (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stipe/A. Parker/K. Bolitho/A. Czajkowski/D. Troyan/P. Hardy/R. Begin/C. Rogers-Schmidt/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. McGinley/C. Esse/I. Mezei/P. Cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/J. McGuire/B. Pushner/C. Everett/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/D. Devlyn/E. Rowe/J. Grim/C. Eby/G. Potter/C. Carlander/A. Long/I. Sura (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 16 |
||
21 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 12 |
||
22 | HS V | Mens Varsity High School 4x | 12 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wells/R. Hansen/A. Legaspi/J. Queen
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Stockwell/T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/A. Kenny
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/N. Phelps/L. galloway/S. Onbargi
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Saunders/V. Petokas/J. Wolpert/C. Ras
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
D. Dalpedri/M. Pirie/C. Jones/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Hojel/P. Atherton
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Abbruzzese/J. Hilton/W. Kynast/T. Cone
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
J. Montano/S. Schofield/R. Robinson/M. Bagale
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
B. An/L. Whittle/R. Schierle/M. Huo
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
N. Sharma/K. Howe/L. An/T. Pei
|
|
|||
23 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt | 6 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. McManus/R. Routh/K. Niethammer/G. Kinsella/M. White/A. Hutton/J. Moore/E. Francis/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
I. Moreno/J. Ov/z. zarifes/I. Camerino/B. Barry/H. Sanchez/A. Manchanda/E. Scales/A. Iliria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Goldman/D. Noonan/S. Krivoruchko/S. Kruse/S. Nagle/M. Scherr/E. Paradis/M. Gagnon/a. thaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Virtue/M. Meskis/L. John/S. Leon/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/P. Warmington/J. McIntyre/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Coon/I. trachtman/T. Wilhelm/C. Hoch/M. Smith/E. NORQUIST/H. Do/A. Hom/E. Ho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
L. Ewanick/M. Nadeau/H. Hopkins/S. Klein/N. Gess/A. Newland/C. Gutierrez/J. Bradbury/S. Hauser (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity | 17 |
||
25 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 16 |
||
26 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 8 |
||
27 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 13 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/J. GarcĂa-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan/A. Pacios/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. McNeill/J. Donahue/T. Botsch/L. Whittemore/J. Lavish/K. Yank/D. Avila/W. Welch/D. Foley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/T. Francia/T. TSE/R. Sanchez/J. Gorski/B. Hartwyk/J. Hahn/Z. Friedrichs/T. Nemnich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Henzl/N. Alioto-Pier/J. Abbey/J. Ash/C. Dietz/G. Sandhu/C. Bowes/W. Hobart/G. Doty (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Gregory/T. Brennan/N. Van Ingen/A. Williams/J. Trentos/A. Orner/R. Borsy/R. Sill/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
P. Ruiz/E. Cameron/A. McDonald/R. McCarthy/B. Beard/J. Taylor/L. Haynie/P. Emmel/N. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Royak/B. CARFANO/T. Thomas/D. Petraglia/N. Feldman/T. Frame/M. Juliano/S. Finkbeiner/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
m. schade/M. Van Dongen/Q. Pelichoff/C. Young/W. Hosler/E. Hiew/L. Connolly/G. McLaren/A. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gray/d. gillcrist/B. Wilhelm/B. Ball/J. Clamon/L. Cotta/C. Lester/C. Kellogg/K. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/G. Roeling/E. Kersey/I. Stone/D. Soucie-Garza/A. Valdes/E. Love/M. Ozzello/C. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
H. White/A. Smith/H. Jacobs/J. Skinner/D. Kallins/R. Warren/C. Craft/C. Rolfes/E. Rolfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
29 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 8 |
||
30 | OPEN | Mens Open | 10 |
||
31 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 16 |
||
32 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 15 |
||
33 | MST A | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 4 |
||
34 | MST B | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 5 |
||
35 | MST C | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/B. Simonen/M. Cato/P. Jones/C. Pittman/L. Colunga/J. Rubini/C. Swartz/S. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Szigethy/N. Gajewski/E. Hardy Carey/P. Myre/N. Yannuzzi/M. Maguire/L. del Castillo/D. Logan/U. Kapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Vesper, Long Beach, USRowing, Connecticut (A) |
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/S. Carle/S. Francia/L. Trond/W. wilbur/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Chilton/C. Han/A. Justus/M. Lesh/H. Whalls/L. Regan/C. Wellsandt/N. McLoughlin/V. Rhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
W. Gordon/S. Chiu/k. chadwell/M. Ream/R. Spierkel/C. Shults/L. FOX/K. Laub/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
D. Asper/H. Henter/S. Loney/A. Linke/L. Bouffard/K. Brigham/L. Collins/T. Dinoski/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (C) |
J. Withycombe/H. Rudoff/M. Westermeyer/S. Copeland/C. Evans/E. Slikas/L. Mand/K. Wojda/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | MST D | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 8 |
||
37 | MST E | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 8 |
||
38 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 5 |
||
39 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 15 |
||
40 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 4 |
||
41 | MST B | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) | 3 |
||
42 | MST C | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 7 |
||
Harvard Alum 1992 (A) |
T. Caughey/D. Fonstad/D. Lim/A. Lucas/J. Ma/D. Chao/J. Guerra/C. Mah/M. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach (A) |
M. Garcia-May/S. Olsen/S. McCrea/W. Zagzebski/D. Kinzer/S. Milosevic/C. Palmquist/I. Kolar/K. Kruse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Rinehart/A. Pirri/E. Wynne/S. Gray/B. Pay/M. McGinn/J. knopf/J. Rafner/G. Perozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. McGill/R. Root/J. Williams/m. troccoli/B. Ellis-Perry/W. Lewis/R. Koop/S. Gordon/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
A. Gallagher/A. Kusurin/E. McCall/S. McKiernan/J. Toto/M. Hess/H. Cole/D. Wagener/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Palm Beach, Riverside / Palm Beach (A) |
M. Muffelman/A. Zosuls/S. Tucker/A. Schotter/S. Wolf/G. Kaplan/T. Keister/M. Farry/L. Heyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/E. Hall/J. Kallay/M. McGinnis/P. Eames/S. Behrbaum/G. Tertychnyi/L. Roberds (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) | 8 |
||
44 | MST E | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 5 |
||
45 | MST F+ | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 7 |
||
46 | ADAPT | Freedom Rows | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change