Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
2 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
3 Womens HS 2x
24
4 Mens HS 2x
18
5 Womens Collegiate 4+
3
6 Mens Collegiate 4+
15
7 Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
6
8 Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
8
9 Womens HS JV 4+
21
    Great Valley Crew (A)
M. Segarnick/A. Cofiell/G. Toner/K. Brady/C. Glaser (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/A. Egan/P. Fortunato (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
M. Schneid/S. Sandison/S. Dzbynski/K. Oswald/M. Williams (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. McMullen/P. Stricker/M. Katzen/A. Wolverton/E. Trentacoste (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
C. Roberts/A. EL-Taguri/E. Edward/E. Whalen/A. Vetter (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
L. Nemmers/A. Williams/A. Perham/A. Vastardis/N. Graham (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Fabiano/N. Sturman/C. Gangemi/M. Blandon/J. Drozjock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Adams/A. Lucerne/S. Sharma/A. Emison/S. Hu (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Cicha/S. Kolb/A. Fisher/S. Gross/A. Prutchi (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
E. Iwasyk/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/S. Henes/S. Jacalone (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Great Valley Crew (B)
M. Gala/K. Yang/C. LaRue/C. Stiles/E. Lipson (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (B)
M. Weitz/C. Nilson/E. Scherer/K. Harrington/M. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
O. Coffey/g. jarmain/G. Bischoff/G. Rivenburgh/M. Santore (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Timoney/A. Gallo/H. Davis/c. putz/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. Kosowski/I. Jaffe/E. Szych/J. Petruso/A. Hu (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
K. Kirshe/C. Mullin/G. Borell/G. Leonardi/M. Lazaro (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Garry/A. McAleer/E. Anwar/H. Szych/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (C)
K. Musial/M. Wade/E. Kelly/A. Johnson/G. Kennedy (Cox)
 
10 Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
17
    Doane Academy (A)
E. Mathews/M. Pyarali/A. Bhuiyan/E. O'Connell/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
C. Nilson/E. Scherer/R. Bauer/B. Robinson/M. Williams (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
m. kessler/S. Lapin/B. Ash/T. Trentacoste/L. Wolverton (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
M. Gilbert/a. avrine/G. Kircamos/c. smith/d. Karakunnel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. James/A. Somjen/E. Nielsen/A. Timoney/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Socha/K. Knob/A. Allen/C. Grims/G. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Loverro/E. Wojnovich/C. Scordis/E. Dziedzic/a. sasne (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/L. Nemmers/S. Gutierrez/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
M. Hobson/J. Garrison/A. Schreiner/M. Morawski/A. Restituto (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/I. Weissman/D. Stretinska/B. Legenzowski/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Baag/G. Williamson/L. Schofield/v. brana/M. Difilippo (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
O. Quinn/s. iyer/S. Freeks/K. Whalen/d. Karakunnel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Hermey/N. Sturman/H. Davis/N. Collins/M. Blandon (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. Marchlik/C. Boettger/M. Esparza/T. Brown/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C)
R. Sood/A. Foresta/t. slicer/S. Gessner/S. Singh (Cox)
 
11 Womens HS 4x
18
12 Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy)
16
13 Mens HS JV 8+
28
14 Mens HS Novice 8+
26
15 Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy)
15
16 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
17 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
5
18 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
0
19 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
0
20 Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
4
21 Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
22 "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup)
0
23 Mens HS JV 4+
28
24 Mens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
22
25 Mens HS 4x
14
26 Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup)
25
27 Womens HS JV 8+
10
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Morrow/A. Mansfield/B. Shields/A. Playdon/N. Broderick/E. Donahue/E. Timoney/A. Murphy/C. Greatti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Tuder/O. Andersen/C. Gibson/M. Harkins/M. Bawa/N. VERLINDE/T. Vierling/E. Heyeck/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (A)
O. Zenouzi/A. Vitt/A. Chapin/M. Frei/S. Cohen/T. Osborne/J. Vines/J. Getty/M. Hunn (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
E. Iwasyk/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/S. Henes/G. Borell/C. Mullin/K. Kirshe/G. Leonardi/S. Jacalone (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/L. Schofield/C. Baag/A. DiMaio/A. Sen/M. Marchlik/v. brana/M. Difilippo (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
C. Lawson/K. Squadrito/M. McGreevey/M. Scheffey/K. Faust/E. Mirabella/O. Ransom/L. Chung/E. Fecak (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. Bryan/O. Estes-Downs/C. Schultz/H. Szych/A. Sands/A. McAleer/A. Garry/J. Petruso/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (B)
L. Fogel/J. Getty/L. Eggert/S. Dolan/L. Macias/T. Stearns/C. BAY/E. MacCormick/E. Owens (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
J. Brady/M. Wade/E. Kelly/A. Johnson/M. Guckin/C. Maloney/G. Kennedy/K. Musial/M. Lazaro (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
C. Adams/A. Lucerne/S. Sharma/A. Emison/E. Kosowski/I. Jaffe/E. Szych/E. Dobbs/S. Hu (Cox)
 
28 Womens HS Novice 8+
21
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/E. Fowler/S. Burghardt/G. Silvis/M. Lyons/E. Kotzen/V. Jones/B. Masso (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
M. Weitz/B. Robinson/E. Scherer/R. Bauer/C. Nilson/M. Lanahan/A. Rose/S. Helldorfer/M. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
m. kessler/A. Coleman-Plante/J. Lustig/S. Lapin/T. Trentacoste/M. Klein/B. Ash/A. Steel/L. Wolverton (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. Rho/M. Guenther/A. Kyle/S. Jordan/I. Parellada/a. esposito/R. Snyder/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Johnson/I. Weissman/A. Schorr/I. Partlow/S. Oak/L. Plum/K. Sill/L. Zitzmann/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
A. Chakraborty/O. Rotondo/G. Myers/M. Ledebur/I. Montalvo/A. McDonnell/F. Hogan/L. Schlosser/I. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. French/C. Siftar/S. Perez/N. Stocovaz/J. Dunn/C. Tonnu/A. Serrano/E. Zwolak/E. Grauke (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Sudholz/R. Singh/A. Wisnoski/L. Griebell/J. Knigge/E. Hung/C. Barkenbush/E. Forrey/L. Liu (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (A)
B. Dewitt/E. Mueller/J. Fogel/M. Miller/C. Sakowski/r. oswald/C. McDonald/T. Hughes/F. SOUTH (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
A. Pennett/M. Morawski/A. Schreiner/D. ferone/M. Hobson/M. Dina/N. Tumasz/S. Rusnak/A. Restituto (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Tucci/I. Kerr/J. O'Meara/M. O'Neil/E. Kinnie/K. Smith/R. Hyatt/A. villafranca/B. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Thompson/J. Speicher/L. DeFrancesco/R. Civan/E. Rawson/M. Lindsey/M. Tamburino/S. Eill/A. Olson (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
E. Davies/C. Miljkovic/C. Adams/K. Mulcahy/C. Stanley/A. Rosenbaum/I. Onbargi/E. Kieran-Mendez/S. Severance (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Ratner/L. Lorenze/A. Ferko/P. Cue/A. Wilson/L. Faenza/I. Nishida/K. Ward/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Loverro/L. West/R. Ragin/A. Ondik/C. Howard/A. Menon/A. Boutross/J. Drumright/a. sasne (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (B)
L. Shieh/I. DiGiacomo/R. GAnesan/A. La Foucade/A. Luthra/m. abuzahra/C. Spaniel/C. Gallagher/t. kallick (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
E. Rodriguez/E. Chesebrough/K. Gonzalez-Ortega/t. kealey/B. Ruscito/S. Acharya/R. Rastogi/S. Ahmed/R. Bae (Cox)
 
29 Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy)
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change