Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
2 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
3 Womens HS 2x
24
4 Mens HS 2x
18
5 Womens Collegiate 4+
3
6 Mens Collegiate 4+
15
7 Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
6
8 Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
8
9 Womens HS JV 4+
21
10 Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
17
11 Womens HS 4x
18
12 Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy)
16
13 Mens HS JV 8+
28
    Absegami High School (A)
A. Reeder/T. Lancaster/S. Blair/A. Kabala/A. Desai/E. Taylor/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Morledge/M. Dochnal/B. Dodson/A. Slattery/m. hensley/J. Rapp/E. DeNatale/M. Roscoe/H. Biggs (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
J. Enright/Z. demello/Z. Kramer/P. Gannon/J. Bogdan/L. Wickham/A. Kwon/A. Ramos/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Sloan/D. Anderson/D. Berard/C. Robinson/A. Ertel/J. Kerr/L. McLaren/R. Trebel/B. Gardineer (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Paolella/T. Glaser/J. Vidinghoff/A. Jouin/T. Mann/J. Mischler/C. Greenways/C. Biddle/J. Grobe (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
W. Chapin/A. Bell/M. Zwiercan/M. Yizzi/C. Bautz/J. Hindley/B. Gibbons/D. Swider/M. Dalesandro (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
R. Conrad/J. Gardemal/J. Craig/C. Rush/N. Prokos/B. Gilmore/N. Karakunnel/A. Heshmat/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/M. McBride/T. Roman/C. Masterson/M. Hamblin/F. Gaffney/G. Keifer/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Oram/m. oram/E. infante/M. Schoeller/E. Lowndes/M. Nusbaum/H. Scott/N. karpiak/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/B. Radvany/G. Smith/P. Zhelnin/S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/A. Sarafin/A. Dumitriu/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
D. Holtz/B. Palmer/G. Stearns/J. Ressler/G. Escobar/J. Janson/A. douglas/Y. Kurose/A. Neary (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
I. Stradford/M. HINDS/E. Lema/R. Ohia/A. Yanez/L. Guillen/S. Sanchez/B. Rivas/F. Recalde (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
E. Geiger/M. Linquata/W. Zsembik/e. burke/M. Glynn/D. Morrow/N. Ziemniak/L. Gibbons/W. Burrough (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Malinowski/J. Lee/P. Wetzel/A. Dunkley/L. du Pont/K. Rohrbacher/G. Gorman/T. Weir/H. Saridakis (Cox)
 
    Absegami High School (B)
J. Simon/P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/E. Panagiotidis/D. Patel/N. Gosalia/K. Finnell/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Annunziato/L. Higgins/A. Manolarakis/J. Bennett/C. Brandvold/K. Heneghan/C. Rose/A. Sullivan/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
I. Young/C. Cerezo-Allen/B. Coley/J. Graham/K. Francis/M. De Burgo/D. Williams-Dzirasa/C. Keane/J. Pike (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Shannon/J. Wright/A. Gosek/D. Costanzo/S. Patel/T. Closser/R. McGann/J. Wolfe/C. Takvorian (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
F. Coyne/N. Edwards/J. Sylvester/A. Bird/C. Zack/D. Marinari/M. Haley/A. Ventresca/Q. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
D. Macedo/T. Harten/J. Cannone/A. Katimaris/K. Prochner/C. Sari/s. kelly/C. Valdebenito/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (C)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
B. Newton/C. Barricelle/v. montoni/J. Strauss/J. Palmer/L. Widell/K. Figueroa/P. dembrowski/G. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (E)
J. Heller/A. Price/C. Scott/L. Jozefowski/R. Herbrich/J. Gutman/S. Lenahan/S. Barry/S. Breitenbach (Cox)
 
14 Mens HS Novice 8+
26
    Chaminade High School (A)
c. smart/M. DeLouker/A. Bianco/D. Vayias/I. Quinn/A. Towey/J. Burke/L. Doran/K. Ahern (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Jordan/S. Alston/R. Tierney/B. McHugh/A. Foley/J. Paterno/N. Farrell/W. Jackson/S. Puma (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
B. Degnon/W. Strasser/Z. Ware/J. Castro/W. Peters/L. Demello/R. Smolen/L. Gatling/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (A)
G. Brown/M. Rhodes/A. Byrne-King/G. Argentino/A. Baker/R. Hurley/J. Crabtree/E. Berano/A. Wen (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
L. Huy/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/N. LaRosa/N. Braun/S. Costigan/J. Bevenour/M. Yizzi/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
W. Grannis/J. Dreiband/T. Thambi/N. Karakunnel/J. Rosen/E. Eldadah/E. Schiff/J. Statter/A. Stackman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Wiggins/c. noyes/J. Duffy/M. Valentino/B. Zheng/E. Kortman/D. Lee/J. Nikolic/R. Ruccolo (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
a. germaine/N. Urrutia/W. Gromann III/A. Gu/J. Daniel/S. Ruehle/J. Jones/L. Wolkenstein/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Whittaker/J. Plum/M. Busby/M. Czebiniak/T. Frank/D. Seibold/J. Phelps/I. Holly/K. TEHRANI (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Brown/B. Sanderson/S. Rowe/J. Richardson/J. Harvey/E. Asmare/K. Wakefield/I. El-Morsy/J. Baer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Rebak/C. Killeen/g. drago/D. Howarth/J. DiRusso/J. Thomas/A. Oberoi/T. Rothstein/d. guarino (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
M. Koerwer/M. Handen/I. Morris/E. Egger/M. Sandstead/P. Bond/E. D'Ambra/O. Spiers/D. Callaway (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanas/H. Powell/V. Colestock/D. Frankel/J. Heffelfinger/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Mitnick/V. Cart-Sanders/E. Kipers (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Dimitrov/E. Guo/J. Gill/M. Carter/K. Ebrahimi/M. Mercado/J. Reilly/m. caldero/B. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
C. delaBastide/J. Bailey/D. Taylor/J. Long/D. Fitzpatrick/N. DiMarco/T. Olsen/C. Chu/T. Molgano (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
D. Wade/C. Prior/Y. Gouzouassis/M. Baker/R. O'Connor/J. Murrer/Q. Prado Roberts/e. boland/A. Maione (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
G. Lins/J. Nemecek/J. Gibson/J. Long/M. Hill/A. Corey/A. Persaud/D. Coleman/E. Hipski (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
A. Scherr/N. Murjikneli/E. Schartner/R. Wedem/D. Gonzalez-Kosasky/N. Lombardo/L. Arvanitis/S. Huck/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Mazzella/A. Hojeibane/T. Nazario/I. RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZ/J. Shang/L. HUFF/T. Walton/S. Halvorson/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (C)
C. Maxwell-Beard/N. Robinson/S. Blackman/M. MAJOR/J. Reyes/K. Provost/J. Brown/T. Golladay/F. Tassara (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Alavalapati/A. Li/J. Kiefer/A. Scott/C. Cristo/J. Delaney/A. Picone/D. Mazzella/S. Vats (Cox)
 
15 Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy)
15
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/K. Kearney/I. Gallagher/C. Walsh/A. Makara/J. Plumeri/J. Neumann/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
E. Wicks/L. Lukenda/B. Vastola/B. Hampton/W. Acken/S. Kenney/G. Johnson/R. Guerrera/F. Wright (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
P. Rogers/C. Feeley/E. McWithey/C. Lucian/M. Hunt/K. Hagin/G. Brown/K. stewart/L. Burger (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
J. Grundy/M. McGhee/C. Rice/B. Crombie/R. Conrad/M. Miller/G. Blackwell/R. Gunther/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Donnelly/K. Ruehle/O. Witt/B. grissett/B. Jones/H. Koontz/R. Spallone/A. Kam/S. Chmelar (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Bendaoud/X. Pfister/W. Stocovaz/J. Hehmeyer/S. Lopez/M. Dawan/N. Velazquez/J. Yuhas/C. LaBella (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Gajewski/A. Moss/E. Kinter/J. Gallagher/E. Kalfaian/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/L. Deng/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
B. Meandro/R. Conklyn/Z. Taylor/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/M. Ching/T. Ciatto/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
J. Lopina-Carpenter/C. Arias-Cespedes/I. Jordan/K. D'Almieda/A. Cruz/O. de Leon/A. Augustine/R. Teran/I. Baez (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Pagliaro/A. Payton/T. Hicks/L. Davis/C. Rosser/C. Warwick/N. Giangiordano/S. McFadden/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (B)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Cartagena/W. White/T. Rainey/I. Flemingramsey/B. Pancoe/O. Wahl/N. White/M. Gombiner/O. Morris (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
C. McNamara/S. Porreca/W. Zsembik/e. burke/M. Glynn/D. Morrow/N. Ziemniak/L. Gibbons/W. Burrough (Cox)
 
16 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
17 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
5
18 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
0
19 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
0
20 Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
4
21 Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
22 "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup)
0
23 Mens HS JV 4+
28
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. deGersdorff/G. Fletcher/P. Dickinson/C. Ramos/F. Piperno (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
P. Rogers/C. Feeley/D. Berard/K. stewart/Z. Shieh (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Paolella/T. Glaser/J. Vidinghoff/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
N. Stach/A. Kerekes/M. Gordon/C. Favaro/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
J. Foster/G. Blackwell/T. Pate/M. Primmer/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/D. Ford/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Gay/C. Beckerman/A. Kam/C. Mantione/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/J. Mongelli/S. Patel/P. Zhelnin/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
B. Meandro/A. douglas/R. Conklyn/T. Ciatto/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Powell/C. Tanas/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Frankel/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. McNamara/S. Porreca/E. Geiger/M. Linquata/Q. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/J. Britton/D. Tiugaev/J. Bauer/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. du Pont/G. Gorman/A. Malinowski/J. Lee/W. Donovan (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
I. Young/C. Strathman/M. De Burgo/D. Williams-Dzirasa/J. Pike (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (B)
C. Biddle/J. Mischler/A. Jouin/A. Kerns/T. Mann (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
T. Velotta/F. Lexa/N. Stevens/C. Mobo/A. Carter (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
G. Keifer/C. Masterson/M. Eldred/T. Wilshire/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Oram/m. oram/R. Spallone/m. debonte/J. Drozjock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Shannon/T. Closser/R. McGann/J. Wright/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
V. Colestock/J. Laberee/V. Cart-Sanders/Z. GIll/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
A. McGuigan/C. Sergi/B. Kayes/Q. Sullivan/J. Marlapudi (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    The Hun School (B)
s. Zhang/D. Chen/A. Kamdar/Q. Knott/L. Kim (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Sarafin/B. Radvany/C. Panfili/A. Dumitriu/L. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
R. Maher/A. Ventresca/R. Sullivan/M. Haley/S. Avellino (Cox)
 
24 Mens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
22
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
R. Console/N. Romano/H. Ludwick/N. Ward/C. Crisonino (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
B. Degnon/W. Strasser/R. Smolen/L. Demello/E. Hipski (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
E. Williamson/Z. Bhuiyan/N. Skoufalos/B. Botteri/L. Diazgranados (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (A)
M. Vogtland/N. Vogtland/S. Christiansen/R. Hurley/M. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Kolb/K. Yang/S. Parakala/N. Comfort/f. costello (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
L. Huy/N. Braun/J. Bevenour/S. Costigan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Z. Kelz/C. Berman/B. Kraidy/J. Murphy/B. Wootton (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
C. Rice/R. Gunther/V. Durbhakula/M. Miller/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
G. Keifer/C. Masterson/M. Eldred/F. Gaffney/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
M. Koerwer/M. Handen/I. Morris/E. Egger/D. Callaway (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/C. Tanas/H. Powell/C. Malcarney/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Y. Wang/J. Chulan/I. DeGlopper/M. Derkacz/S. Eill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/Z. shields/A. Arce/G. Brana/V. LaSalvia (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
G. Lins/C. Smith/M. Lucas/E. Parodi/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (B)
K. Levesque-Olajide/J. Novick/R. Pengue/E. Berano/K. Cortese (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
N. Murjikneli/A. Scherr/S. Huck/R. Wedem/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
D. Mitnick/D. Frankel/J. Laberee/V. Cart-Sanders/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
25 Mens HS 4x
14
26 Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup)
25
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/T. O'Boyle/P. Piperno/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Sloan/C. Lucian/E. McWithey/M. Hunt/L. Burger (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
T. Nerveza/N. Kern/C. Monahan/A. Schwager/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (A)
K. Kersanskas/J. Perda/N. Quelle/W. O'Connor/J. Gaggini (Cox)/
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
S. Donohue/J. Zampirri/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Balciunas/I. Cachon/J. Park/B. Smolen/D. Sher (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brooks/N. Weller/L. Spier/H. Zambrano/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Tarka/C. Gay/E. infante/C. Beckerman/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Mester/H. Abdul-Lateef/B. Cliggett/L. Hall/D. West (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Kalfaian/J. Gallagher/E. Kinter/L. Deng/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Pagliaro/A. Payton/T. Hicks/L. Davis/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knott/N. Reilly/M. Hartmann/A. Sickmueller/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
M. Mojares/A. Baker/J. Memon/V. Kiechlin/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B)
A. Danna/R. Danastorg/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
B. Stergion/H. De Cokere/G. Smith/A. Moss/K. Sung (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
N. Giangiordano/C. Warwick/C. Rosser/S. McFadden/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Kopecki/A. Brown/S. Curry/S. Fisher/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (C)
 
27 Womens HS JV 8+
10
28 Womens HS Novice 8+
21
29 Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy)
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change