Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
2 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
3 Womens HS 2x
24
4 Mens HS 2x
18
5 Womens Collegiate 4+
3
6 Mens Collegiate 4+
15
7 Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
6
8 Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+
8
9 Womens HS JV 4+
21
10 Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
17
    Doane Academy (A)
E. Mathews/M. Pyarali/A. Bhuiyan/E. O'Connell/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
C. Nilson/E. Scherer/R. Bauer/B. Robinson/M. Williams (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
m. kessler/S. Lapin/B. Ash/T. Trentacoste/L. Wolverton (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
M. Gilbert/a. avrine/G. Kircamos/c. smith/d. Karakunnel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. James/A. Somjen/E. Nielsen/A. Timoney/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Socha/K. Knob/A. Allen/C. Grims/G. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Loverro/E. Wojnovich/C. Scordis/E. Dziedzic/a. sasne (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/L. Nemmers/S. Gutierrez/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
M. Hobson/J. Garrison/A. Schreiner/M. Morawski/A. Restituto (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/I. Weissman/D. Stretinska/B. Legenzowski/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Baag/G. Williamson/L. Schofield/v. brana/M. Difilippo (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
O. Quinn/s. iyer/S. Freeks/K. Whalen/d. Karakunnel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Hermey/N. Sturman/H. Davis/N. Collins/M. Blandon (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. Marchlik/C. Boettger/M. Esparza/T. Brown/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C)
R. Sood/A. Foresta/t. slicer/S. Gessner/S. Singh (Cox)
 
11 Womens HS 4x
18
12 Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy)
16
    Doane Academy (A)
L. Hendricks/E. Bukoski/m. bush/X. Zhang/S. Newman (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Harriton Rowing Association (A)
A. Sack/O. Sutor/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/E. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
A. Murjikneli/L. Hutton/H. Smithberger/L. Cantilli/I. Keshishian (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Clement/J. Flynn/S. CORDERO/C. Faust/K. Davies (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Thomson/C. Jones/T. Infante/r. mills/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Marvel/C. Brown/R. Miller/E. Toy/S. Manno (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Colella/M. Duignan/J. Comerford/E. Faenza/G. LaBella (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Aronson/S. Closser/E. Adamson/B. Parker/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (A)
E. Ching/A. Macrone/E. Conklyn/J. Wi/C. Kerpius (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/H. Abdallah/D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Baag/E. Kerry/M. Gamble/A. Baldwin/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
C. Niner/A. Epstein/S. Weissel/K. Newman/M. Sailer (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
E. Moscoe/T. Mathis/W. Moloy/K. Ehrlich/F. Gorman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
K. Niva/M. Linsley/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/M. Peel (Cox)
 
13 Mens HS JV 8+
28
    Absegami High School (A)
A. Reeder/T. Lancaster/S. Blair/A. Kabala/A. Desai/E. Taylor/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Morledge/M. Dochnal/B. Dodson/A. Slattery/m. hensley/J. Rapp/E. DeNatale/M. Roscoe/H. Biggs (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
J. Enright/Z. demello/Z. Kramer/P. Gannon/J. Bogdan/L. Wickham/A. Kwon/A. Ramos/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Sloan/D. Anderson/D. Berard/C. Robinson/A. Ertel/J. Kerr/L. McLaren/R. Trebel/B. Gardineer (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Paolella/T. Glaser/J. Vidinghoff/A. Jouin/T. Mann/J. Mischler/C. Greenways/C. Biddle/J. Grobe (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
W. Chapin/A. Bell/M. Zwiercan/M. Yizzi/C. Bautz/J. Hindley/B. Gibbons/D. Swider/M. Dalesandro (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
R. Conrad/J. Gardemal/J. Craig/C. Rush/N. Prokos/B. Gilmore/N. Karakunnel/A. Heshmat/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/M. McBride/T. Roman/C. Masterson/M. Hamblin/F. Gaffney/G. Keifer/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Oram/m. oram/E. infante/M. Schoeller/E. Lowndes/M. Nusbaum/H. Scott/N. karpiak/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/B. Radvany/G. Smith/P. Zhelnin/S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/A. Sarafin/A. Dumitriu/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
D. Holtz/B. Palmer/G. Stearns/J. Ressler/G. Escobar/J. Janson/A. douglas/Y. Kurose/A. Neary (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A)
I. Stradford/M. HINDS/E. Lema/R. Ohia/A. Yanez/L. Guillen/S. Sanchez/B. Rivas/F. Recalde (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
E. Geiger/M. Linquata/W. Zsembik/e. burke/M. Glynn/D. Morrow/N. Ziemniak/L. Gibbons/W. Burrough (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Malinowski/J. Lee/P. Wetzel/A. Dunkley/L. du Pont/K. Rohrbacher/G. Gorman/T. Weir/H. Saridakis (Cox)
 
    Absegami High School (B)
J. Simon/P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/E. Panagiotidis/D. Patel/N. Gosalia/K. Finnell/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
D. Annunziato/L. Higgins/A. Manolarakis/J. Bennett/C. Brandvold/K. Heneghan/C. Rose/A. Sullivan/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
I. Young/C. Cerezo-Allen/B. Coley/J. Graham/K. Francis/M. De Burgo/D. Williams-Dzirasa/C. Keane/J. Pike (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Shannon/J. Wright/A. Gosek/D. Costanzo/S. Patel/T. Closser/R. McGann/J. Wolfe/C. Takvorian (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
F. Coyne/N. Edwards/J. Sylvester/A. Bird/C. Zack/D. Marinari/M. Haley/A. Ventresca/Q. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
D. Macedo/T. Harten/J. Cannone/A. Katimaris/K. Prochner/C. Sari/s. kelly/C. Valdebenito/C. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (C)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
B. Newton/C. Barricelle/v. montoni/J. Strauss/J. Palmer/L. Widell/K. Figueroa/P. dembrowski/G. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (E)
J. Heller/A. Price/C. Scott/L. Jozefowski/R. Herbrich/J. Gutman/S. Lenahan/S. Barry/S. Breitenbach (Cox)
 
14 Mens HS Novice 8+
26
15 Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy)
15
16 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
4
17 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
5
18 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
0
19 Mens Collegiate JV 8+
0
20 Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
4
21 Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
6
22 "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup)
0
23 Mens HS JV 4+
28
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. deGersdorff/G. Fletcher/P. Dickinson/C. Ramos/F. Piperno (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
P. Rogers/C. Feeley/D. Berard/K. stewart/Z. Shieh (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Paolella/T. Glaser/J. Vidinghoff/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
N. Stach/A. Kerekes/M. Gordon/C. Favaro/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
J. Foster/G. Blackwell/T. Pate/M. Primmer/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Miller/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/D. Ford/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Gay/C. Beckerman/A. Kam/C. Mantione/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Brodowski/J. Mongelli/S. Patel/P. Zhelnin/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
B. Meandro/A. douglas/R. Conklyn/T. Ciatto/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Powell/C. Tanas/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Frankel/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. McNamara/S. Porreca/E. Geiger/M. Linquata/Q. Burns (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Millington/J. Britton/D. Tiugaev/J. Bauer/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. du Pont/G. Gorman/A. Malinowski/J. Lee/W. Donovan (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
I. Young/C. Strathman/M. De Burgo/D. Williams-Dzirasa/J. Pike (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (B)
C. Biddle/J. Mischler/A. Jouin/A. Kerns/T. Mann (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
T. Velotta/F. Lexa/N. Stevens/C. Mobo/A. Carter (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
G. Keifer/C. Masterson/M. Eldred/T. Wilshire/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Oram/m. oram/R. Spallone/m. debonte/J. Drozjock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
W. Shannon/T. Closser/R. McGann/J. Wright/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
V. Colestock/J. Laberee/V. Cart-Sanders/Z. GIll/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
A. McGuigan/C. Sergi/B. Kayes/Q. Sullivan/J. Marlapudi (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    The Hun School (B)
s. Zhang/D. Chen/A. Kamdar/Q. Knott/L. Kim (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
A. Sarafin/B. Radvany/C. Panfili/A. Dumitriu/L. Rooney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C)
R. Maher/A. Ventresca/R. Sullivan/M. Haley/S. Avellino (Cox)
 
24 Mens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
22
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
R. Console/N. Romano/H. Ludwick/N. Ward/C. Crisonino (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
B. Degnon/W. Strasser/R. Smolen/L. Demello/E. Hipski (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
E. Williamson/Z. Bhuiyan/N. Skoufalos/B. Botteri/L. Diazgranados (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (A)
M. Vogtland/N. Vogtland/S. Christiansen/R. Hurley/M. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
N. Kolb/K. Yang/S. Parakala/N. Comfort/f. costello (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
L. Huy/N. Braun/J. Bevenour/S. Costigan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Z. Kelz/C. Berman/B. Kraidy/J. Murphy/B. Wootton (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
C. Rice/R. Gunther/V. Durbhakula/M. Miller/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
G. Keifer/C. Masterson/M. Eldred/F. Gaffney/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
M. Koerwer/M. Handen/I. Morris/E. Egger/D. Callaway (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/C. Tanas/H. Powell/C. Malcarney/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Y. Wang/J. Chulan/I. DeGlopper/M. Derkacz/S. Eill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
m. sidlowski/Z. shields/A. Arce/G. Brana/V. LaSalvia (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
G. Lins/C. Smith/M. Lucas/E. Parodi/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (B)
K. Levesque-Olajide/J. Novick/R. Pengue/E. Berano/K. Cortese (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
N. Murjikneli/A. Scherr/S. Huck/R. Wedem/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
D. Mitnick/D. Frankel/J. Laberee/V. Cart-Sanders/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
25 Mens HS 4x
14
26 Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup)
25
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/T. O'Boyle/P. Piperno/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Sloan/C. Lucian/E. McWithey/M. Hunt/L. Burger (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
T. Nerveza/N. Kern/C. Monahan/A. Schwager/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Frederick Gunn School (A)
K. Kersanskas/J. Perda/N. Quelle/W. O'Connor/J. Gaggini (Cox)/
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
S. Donohue/J. Zampirri/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Balciunas/I. Cachon/J. Park/B. Smolen/D. Sher (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Brooks/N. Weller/L. Spier/H. Zambrano/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Tarka/C. Gay/E. infante/C. Beckerman/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Mester/H. Abdul-Lateef/B. Cliggett/L. Hall/D. West (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Kalfaian/J. Gallagher/E. Kinter/L. Deng/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Pagliaro/A. Payton/T. Hicks/L. Davis/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Knott/N. Reilly/M. Hartmann/A. Sickmueller/C. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
M. Mojares/A. Baker/J. Memon/V. Kiechlin/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B)
A. Danna/R. Danastorg/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
B. Stergion/H. De Cokere/G. Smith/A. Moss/K. Sung (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B)
N. Giangiordano/C. Warwick/C. Rosser/S. McFadden/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Kopecki/A. Brown/S. Curry/S. Fisher/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (C)
 
27 Womens HS JV 8+
10
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Morrow/A. Mansfield/B. Shields/A. Playdon/N. Broderick/E. Donahue/E. Timoney/A. Murphy/C. Greatti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Tuder/O. Andersen/C. Gibson/M. Harkins/M. Bawa/N. VERLINDE/T. Vierling/E. Heyeck/H. Wolk (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (A)
O. Zenouzi/A. Vitt/A. Chapin/M. Frei/S. Cohen/T. Osborne/J. Vines/J. Getty/M. Hunn (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
E. Iwasyk/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/S. Henes/G. Borell/C. Mullin/K. Kirshe/G. Leonardi/S. Jacalone (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/L. Schofield/C. Baag/A. DiMaio/A. Sen/M. Marchlik/v. brana/M. Difilippo (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
C. Lawson/K. Squadrito/M. McGreevey/M. Scheffey/K. Faust/E. Mirabella/O. Ransom/L. Chung/E. Fecak (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. Bryan/O. Estes-Downs/C. Schultz/H. Szych/A. Sands/A. McAleer/A. Garry/J. Petruso/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Radnor Girls Crew Club (B)
L. Fogel/J. Getty/L. Eggert/S. Dolan/L. Macias/T. Stearns/C. BAY/E. MacCormick/E. Owens (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
J. Brady/M. Wade/E. Kelly/A. Johnson/M. Guckin/C. Maloney/G. Kennedy/K. Musial/M. Lazaro (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
C. Adams/A. Lucerne/S. Sharma/A. Emison/E. Kosowski/I. Jaffe/E. Szych/E. Dobbs/S. Hu (Cox)
 
28 Womens HS Novice 8+
21
29 Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy)
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change