OARS Masters Invitational
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 11, 2018 | |||||
0 | 7:15 AM | Information Coxswain meeting | |||
1 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 28 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/O. Farah (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/P. Berk/M. Lyons/E. Hann (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
NDames (A) |
A. Buckley/S. Lajoie/J. Nelson/K. Dilworth/R. Bennett (Cox)/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Cunningham/W. Goodyear/a. khan/S. Yee-Noren/C. Goodyear (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Peck/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/A. Belote/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gondeck-Silvia/A. Huff/D. Castagnola/L. Welch/J. Hetherington (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Brown/J. Sadd Smalec/K. Fountain/E. 0'Connor Bell/j. Serovich` (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Spinelli (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
D. Kiely/k. dorr/K. Dykhouse/A. Nelson/R. Armstrong (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Bishop/B. Booze/L. Adams/D. Lemieux/J. Baker (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
MSG | Middle School Girls 8+ | ||||
7 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sztansca/P. Carvalho
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bauer/J. Landauer
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Silva/B. James
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/C. Logan
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
P. McPherson/R. Walter
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Arellano/F. Barrera
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
J. Julian/r. sukolsky
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
K. Heitel/R. Giannini
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Haberland/D. Castellano
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones/T. Young
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Gainesville Area Rowing (B) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/C. Conzemius
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
J. Gonzalez/D. Sperazza
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
J. Dobson/A. Osinovskiy
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D) |
D. Alexandru/D. Heckenstaller
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
MSB | Middle School Boys 8+ | ||||
8 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
0 | Lunch | ||||
10 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
MSM A | Middle School Mixed 8+ | ||||
13 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. James/G. Snell/A. Block/D. Oppenheimer/L. Greer (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
d. oweis/C. East/A. Clark/L. Aziz/J. Spinelli (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walter/P. McPherson/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/R. Armstrong (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Patz/E. Bailey/B. Cunningham/k. zimmermann/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Belote/J. Peck/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (C) |
B. Palmer/J. Payne/J. Marcionette/B. Sheppard/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
14 | Mens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18 | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18 | 4 |
|||
MSM B | Middle School Mixed 8+ | ||||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
MSM C | Middle School Mixed 8+ | ||||
17 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/J. McCabe/M. Makowski/D. Oppenheimer/N. Hargreaves/C. Power/A. Block/L. Greer (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Booze/A. Clark/R. Chapple III/L. Adams/N. Alijagic/D. Lemieux/D. Chiou/M. Sandler/O. Farah (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
P. McPherson/K. Dykhouse/k. dorr/D. Kiely/P. Berk/A. Hosman/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/E. Hann (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. McDevitt/E. Zarskis/C. Logan/F. Barrera/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Finnell/W. Eddins/J. Dickinson/B. Patz/M. Sorrells/L. Hoyle/k. zimmermann/W. Goodyear/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/W. Rumplik/A. Belote/J. Peck/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hosbein/M. Brink/L. Ervin/C. Cantrell/E. Harris/K. Shannon/S. DiVito/D. Danenberg/S. Kerns (Cox)/
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/D. Alexandru/R. Giannini/N. Thetford/R. Elbrecht/E. Beene/K. Davis/J. Brown/R. Schoch (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/C. Wasilewski/S. McLean/K. Bishop/L. Aziz/J. Baker (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
MSM D | Middle School Mixed 8+ | ||||
MSM E | Middle School Mixed 8+ | ||||
18 | Mixed Masters 4x | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change