OARS Masters Invitational

  • Mar 11, 2018
  • sprint
  • Orlando, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 11, 2018
0 7:15 AM Information Coxswain meeting
1 Womens Masters 1x
16
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
C. Shirts
24.0 (58)
    Des Moines Rowing Club
S. Weston
12.1 (49)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
C. Sallese-Bice
34.2 (64)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
C. Richman
6.4 (43)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa
4.2 (40)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
d. oweis
1.2 (34)
    Lake County Rowing Association
d. kamrad
34.2 (64)
    Orlando Rowing Club
D. Blake
28.9 (61)
    Palm Beach Crew
C. Hubbard
0.0 (25)
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
D. Brazill
11.0 (48)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
30.6 (62)
    Sarasota Crew
14.4 (51)
    Sarasota Crew
12.1 (49)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Freed/
50.6 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Brown
32.4 (63)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Merk-Gould
38.0 (66)
2 Womens Masters Novice 1x
5
3 Mens Masters 1x
28
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
C. Logan
27.2 (60)
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
J. Fentress
42.0 (68)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Rivkees
30.6 (62)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
D. Davis
42.0 (68)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
R. Bauer
11.0 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
C. East
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Sandler
4.2 (40)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Ratajczyk
42.0 (68)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
32.4 (63)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
N. Issa
24.0 (58)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Silva Urbaneja
0.0 (24)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Arellano
32.4 (63)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
F. Barrera
8.1 (45)
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
D. Cody
34.2 (64)
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
34.2 (64)
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
19.6 (55)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Sperazza
44.1 (69)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Gonzalez
4.2 (40)
    Sarasota Crew
22.5 (57)
    Sarasota Crew
25.6 (59)
    South Orlando Rowing Association
M. Varro
2.0 (36)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
R. Thomson
19.6 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Jones
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
38.0 (66)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Cole
0.0 (20)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Freeburg
0.0 (25)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Giles
27.2 (60)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
22.5 (57)
4 Womens Masters 4+
12
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A)
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/O. Farah (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/P. Berk/M. Lyons/E. Hann (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    NDames (A)
A. Buckley/S. Lajoie/J. Nelson/K. Dilworth/R. Bennett (Cox)/
26.5 (62)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Cunningham/W. Goodyear/a. khan/S. Yee-Noren/C. Goodyear (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Peck/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/A. Belote/J. Theobald (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Gondeck-Silvia/A. Huff/D. Castagnola/L. Welch/J. Hetherington (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
10.5 (49)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
V. Brown/J. Sadd Smalec/K. Fountain/E. 0'Connor Bell/j. Serovich` (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/T. Adolph/N. Alijagic/J. Spinelli (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
D. Kiely/k. dorr/K. Dykhouse/A. Nelson/R. Armstrong (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Bishop/B. Booze/L. Adams/D. Lemieux/J. Baker (Cox)
3.7 (40)
5 Womens Masters 2x
13
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
P. Gleason/C. Shirts
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (A)
D. Brazill/J. Figueroa
6.2 (44)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
C. Walter/J. Vesela
9.5 (48)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
h. Jane/E. Beene
36.3 (68)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
16.9 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomson/A. Fox
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
38.1 (69)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Falkner/M. Weiler
3.1 (39)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
28.0 (63)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
R. Bowman/A. Dombrowski
13.5 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Wood/K. Raymond
7.8 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
M. Smith/R. Schoch
18.2 (56)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (D)
M. Heath/K. Davis
9.5 (48)
6 Mens Masters 8+
7
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/C. East/C. Wasilewski/A. Clark/d. oweis/A. Clark/D. Chiou/R. Chapple III/L. Aziz (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Halifax, Lake County (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/J. McCabe/P. McPherson/B. Kuhn/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/L. Greer (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Wallis/E. Bailey/B. Patz/J. Pridmore/W. Eddins/G. Finnell/J. Dickinson/C. Campbell/A. Brooks (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/W. Rumplik/J. Cardone/J. Crowe/J. Payne/B. Palmer/G. Sabatini (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Naples, Gainesville Area Rowing, Orlando RC, Unaff. (USA), Miami Beach Rowing Club, Caloosa Coast, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
T. Young/E. Brand/L. Jones/S. Jaron/S. Rivkees/C. Pensch/J. Fentress/J. Devesa/S. Weston (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Thomson/M. Kammert/E. Bohn/B. Johnson/K. Thompson/C. Criss/R. Ulsh/H. Lessmann/E. Sabo (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Zarskis/T. Hetherington/A. Eierle/P. Ivanov/A. Bertossa/C. Luciano/G. Marra/T. Toggweiler/J. Hetherington (Cox)
0.0 (27)
MSG Middle School Girls 8+
7 Mens Masters 2x
16
MSB Middle School Boys 8+
8 Mens Masters 4x
8
9 Womens Masters 8+
9
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Oppenheimer/L. Smith/C. Power/N. Hargreaves/L. Butterfield/K. Heller/D. Cheslow/A. Block/B. Bird (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/K. Bishop/M. Ira/L. Aziz/N. Alijagic/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/D. Kiely/K. Dykhouse/D. Giltner/M. Lyons/k. dorr/A. Nelson/E. Hann (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    NDames (A)
J. DeLucia/G. Elliott/M. Hayes/E. Murphy/M. Fitzsimons/m. schneider/M. Burns/L. Everson/R. Bennett (Cox)/
20.5 (59)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
N. Hussein/k. zimmermann/L. Hoyle/M. Sorrells/W. Goodyear/B. Cunningham/S. Yee-Noren/a. khan/A. Infante (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Rizzo/B. Watt/K. Gondeck-Silvia/L. Elkins/C. Plas/A. Huff/D. Castagnola/L. Welch/J. Hetherington (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
13.5 (53)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Kulig/S. Falkner/J. Figueroa/M. Loew/D. Ragland/I. Waine/J. Pollock/M. Weiler/S. Major (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
R. Anderson/L. Panos/A. Raggi/A. Hammond/L. Ervin/M. Brink/N. (Bower/S. Coyle/S. Kerns (Cox)/
9.7 (49)
0 Lunch
10 Mens Masters 4+
7
11 Womens Masters Novice 4x
4
12 Womens Masters 4x
10
    Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Treasure Coast, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
C. Shirts/L. Merk-Gould/P. Gleason/L. Freed
28.9 (65)
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast, ROCCS (A)
S. Falkner/M. Weiler/D. Brazill/J. Figueroa
3.9 (41)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Power/N. Hargreaves/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
18.0 (57)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely/k. dorr/M. Heister/A. Nelson
8.0 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Rizzo/C. Plas/C. Walter/J. Vesela
5.1 (43)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
A. PAYOR/L. Cogswell/L. Rich/G. Hamilton
27.4 (64)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Brown/h. Jane/L. Ter Doest/E. Beene
25.9 (63)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Fox/K. Thomson/B. Wood/K. Raymond
11.5 (51)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
12.5 (52)
MSM A Middle School Mixed 8+
13 Mixed Masters 4+
8
14 Mens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18
3
15 Womens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18
4
MSM B Middle School Mixed 8+
16 Mixed Masters 2x
15
MSM C Middle School Mixed 8+
17 Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/J. McCabe/M. Makowski/D. Oppenheimer/N. Hargreaves/C. Power/A. Block/L. Greer (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Booze/A. Clark/R. Chapple III/L. Adams/N. Alijagic/D. Lemieux/D. Chiou/M. Sandler/O. Farah (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. McPherson/K. Dykhouse/k. dorr/D. Kiely/P. Berk/A. Hosman/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/E. Hann (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. McDevitt/E. Zarskis/C. Logan/F. Barrera/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Finnell/W. Eddins/J. Dickinson/B. Patz/M. Sorrells/L. Hoyle/k. zimmermann/W. Goodyear/V. Grieder (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/W. Rumplik/A. Belote/J. Peck/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/J. Theobald (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Hosbein/M. Brink/L. Ervin/C. Cantrell/E. Harris/K. Shannon/S. DiVito/D. Danenberg/S. Kerns (Cox)/
13.5 (53)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Heath/D. Alexandru/R. Giannini/N. Thetford/R. Elbrecht/E. Beene/K. Davis/J. Brown/R. Schoch (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
10.6 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/C. Wasilewski/S. McLean/K. Bishop/L. Aziz/J. Baker (Cox)
3.4 (40)
MSM D Middle School Mixed 8+
MSM E Middle School Mixed 8+
0
18 Mixed Masters 4x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change