OARS Youth Invitational
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 10, 2018 | |||||
0 | 7:00 AM | Coaches Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | Womens 1x | 21 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 24 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
C. Gunn/C. Anderson/A. Alton/J. Downes/O. Daniel/D. Alton/E. Podvia/S. McKee/I. Eisenhour (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
O. Schueth/D. Forbes/H. Moody/R. Fernandez/S. Maggiore/K. Allen/S. KOPPARTHI/L. Dunn/S. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gerlach/V. Hewett/C. Burgess/E. Fussell/M. Czarnecki/C. Hann/K. Giehl/R. Blodgett/A. Root (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Wright/C. Keel/A. Stewart/M. Stahley/N. Paschalidis/M. DOS SANTOS/H. Killan/S. Whipple/G. Capellin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Greenwald/N. Valencia/M. Melendez/J. Scott/M. Chorny/J. Kinder/M. Mayer/A. Nunes/D. Chaviano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Rodriguez/A. Hervas-Jones/M. Sanchez/A. Vives/J. Fernandez/A. Esteva/U. Cambo/I. Fassio Bazzi/H. Poirier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Beasom/M. Goldsmith/S. Sellers/J. Woy/H. Waller/K. McMullen/S. Claborn/A. Haas/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Montijo/Y. Dawson/E. Barlow/I. Privott/A. Marks/T. Koepke/M. Marcionette/K. Smith-McGehee/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
E. Jensen/S. White/V. Benitz/C. Meyaart/S. Maravilla/M. PATEL/M. Cornell/L. Said/J. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/M. Palmer/J. Braz/A. O'Grady/S. Mihm/C. Strates/B. Newcomb/W. Dean/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Ernst/A. Merten/S. Tanaka/E. Gerdes/C. Simpson/E. Naidel/J. Cochran/S. Stewart/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
a. thull/S. Spicer/M. Cassell/M. spires/A. Winans/L. HEADY/H. Campbell/T. Jones/K. Wahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/A. Tauscher/H. Carey/A. Hall/A. Jacobs/V. Laverde/A. Koehne/M. Schmitz/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Scalise/T. Purcell/R. Barsiola/L. Unger/E. Eastwood/S. Edmiston/C. Domey/K. Walker/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Abbott/G. Ragland/B. Slone/T. Sanders/S. Tolton/E. Starr/K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky/F. Ahmed (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. McCoy/A. Hays/W. Haynes/W. Hines/J. Bednarek/J. Chen/E. Witt/K. Washburn/B. Ketchum (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/B. Pond/J. meschia/A. Portell/G. Nolan/P. Gallo/J. Crews/j. dalessandro/A. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Vick/B. Feldman/S. Taussig/L. Turner/A. Garofalo/B. Jorquera/K. Haight/C. Lewis/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/M. Mainhart/C. Sapp/A. Curlee/j. furukawa/E. Hann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Heskin/J. Squires/J. McNaughton/R. Pisz/M. Klepper/H. Ross/T. Alexander/M. Joseph/J. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
d. wiedenhoeft/J. Crawford/M. Dimberg/M. mcguckian/A. Calenda/j. arterburn/S. Adams/J. Bigelow/A. Ludwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Hankerson/R. Gardner/M. Caliendo/J. Thornburgh/M. Tarantino/W. West/A. Votey/J. Bennett/A. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Merritt/C. Gray/Z. Taylor/J. Garner/S. Sheppard/M. Buckley/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Sommerville/N. Gianetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean/E. Sammons/K. Schumann/A. DeGrado/O. Corr/F. Herrera/T. Earp/H. Schofield/G. Menke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/O. Prinsen-Balu/J. Itzhak/R. Wahl/S. Smith/G. Quinn/T. Trojanoski/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Ihns/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/C. Nelson/G. Laverde/J. Manor/J. Akotia/J. Diaz/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
W. Hall/J. Bersani/T. Mathews/M. Kammerer/A. Nettik/Z. Gerbi/B. Aronson/J. LaJeunesse/S. Markham (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 4+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 15 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Gibbs/S. Schuler/S. Sweder/M. Commander/E. Conklin/V. Acevedo/O. Kato/L. Huntley/O. Wingert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Frisch/M. Klimchuck/C. Lynch/E. Cole/C. Shaw/E. Kennedy/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/L. Andrews/C. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
B. Mathiasmeier/J. Joerger/C. Smith/J. aguiar/R. Martella/A. Hall/D. Lugo/C. Bermudez/A. Swagerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Gilman/A. Buxton/M. Sink/I. Oswald/A. Dyal/M. McKenzie/R. Marcy/z. Hogeland/R. Cleasby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Widmeier/E. Flaugh/E. Smith/S. Major/A. Alvarez/M. Kirchner/G. Galland/M. Plant/j. blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Jackson/A. Firlie/A. Pelton/K. Bodor/C. Kruger/H. Ziegler/B. Picazio/E. Bianco/B. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
J. Hodo/T. Brumback/B. Mahon/K. Sweder/C. Richart/C. Gallo/B. Coogan/R. Fant/R. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
L. Chilson/J. Cheplick/M. Shoemaker/R. Maillet/M. BELL/M. Pent/A. Fogel/S. Llanos/E. Hann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Robinson/C. Davis/I. Whitehurst/J. Urbina/V. Boudreau/t. simon/J. Zaporteza/B. Barnes/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. wilberding/M. Pitchford/C. Irving/M. Sullivan/W. West/w. young/C. Wolf/S. Napoliello/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Logan/D. Luna/M. MEDINA/C. Baumbach/M. Coppola/M. Flay/D. Nagowski/G. Fernandez/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
N. Ogburn/C. Casablanca/M. Yaskovic/Z. Walls/T. Welman/D. Allen/T. Devlin/L. Pilipovich/M. Anello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
9 | Womens 2x | 26 |
|||
10 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 7 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
B. Hicks/K. Barringer/A. Kagiliery/J. Kagiliery/M. Goldwasser/L. Driver/E. Howland/M. Gallagher/M. Woodward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
V. Mochnacky/i. gomez/E. Dean/a. naguib/S. Lopez/M. Weerasooriya/L. LaCivita/E. Maginness/A. Vandroff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
H. Campbell/A. Winans/M. Faria/L. HEADY/T. Jones/K. Discenza/K. Adams/O. Faria/T. Blais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Crumley/M. Oakley/L. Houser/M. Andrich/M. Caron/r. williams/a. seyer/P. Nagler/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
M. Gerber/A. Koester/E. Burd/A. Kreiger/E. Lenhart/L. Ippolito/N. McBride/S. Michel/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 11 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
Z. Vontz/J. Hines III/S. Huie/H. Zhu/P. Joyce/J. Gleaton/W. Weldon/W. Goodman/N. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Dietz/J. Kushner/M. Leon/M. Bayer/R. Choquette/L. Collins/T. Kochevar/J. Press/Z. Moricz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
D. Nagowski/D. Devine/N. SINGH/G. Munoz/J. Amyx/J. Adams/K. Miller/R. Holmbeck/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Rodriguez/C. Yarbrough/S. Rhodes/B. Blanchard/N. Fischer/R. Hoffman/M. Rossiello/A. Bowers/L. McKnight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (B) |
R. Hampton/R. Peek/H. Johns/J. Case/P. Fouts/W. Hays/W. Walton/G. Washington/C. Lindsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Vasquez/M. Miller/D. Harkin/C. Nagler/J. Stainbrook/K. Milland/V. Konuru/W. Hutchinson/J. DeLa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (C) |
M. Parent/S. Thomas/Z. Zhang/L. Antonio-Jose/J. Rukab/J. Bisher/K. DeLeon/J. Ferguson/C. Lindsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
G. Schmid/J. Angsten/S. Kluner/Q. Gibson/E. Moralez/K. Bell/D. Prestamo/m. marsh/J. Lifton (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 2x | 32 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens 4x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 9 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Shalley/R. Shapiro/B. Hicks/C. Huie/J. Harrow/E. McLaughlin/S. Freed/E. Roy/S. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Czarnecki/V. Hewett/K. Giehl/R. Blodgett/E. Gerlach/M. Osborne/S. Boswell/E. Mears/A. Root (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schwartz/S. Samuel/Z. Exelbert/L. Pineiro/A. Delisle/Z. Arnold/J. Umlas/E. Rotbart/G. Warshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Schuhmacher/A. Steinwachs/J. Keene/E. Jendrysik/C. Anderson/G. Miller/C. Kruger/A. Firlie/G. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Fessler/L. LaBatt/L. Bersani/B. White/E. Sheppard/M. Mullen/R. Barsiola/K. Walker/M. Gaines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Jackson/K. Bodor/A. Pelton/M. Lukawski/B. Picazio/I. DeLeo/S. Andrews/C. Plass/B. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
G. Rosabal/G. Buchen/S. Simons/E. Bianco/E. Burd/H. Ziegler/S. Joerger/A. Kreiger/A. Koester (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens 4x | 21 |
|||
18 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 11 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Boys MS 8+ (Sunday 1000/1010am) | 10 |
|||
28 | Girls MS 8+ (Sunday 1100/1110am) | 9 |
|||
29 | Mixed MS 8+ (Sunday 1140/1150/1200) | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change